Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MZR/Murtizapur Junct ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZR/Murtizapur Junction to PB/Puntamba Junction
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒MZR   Filters   Dep: MZR   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERAK112:24+56SNSI*120:00+337h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km54 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMZR114:45+15PB222:34+407h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 427 km55 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRMZR214:45-PB222:34-7h 49m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 427 km55 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERAK114:45+27KPG120:19+275h 34m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km66 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRAK119:25+42BAP102:19+416h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km59 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAK019:50+15KPG002:29+286h 39m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 366 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRAK122:30+18BAP104:58+306h 28m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km63 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRAK122:30+13BAP204:59+86h 29m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km63 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRAK123:45+1:23SNSI*107:30+597h 45m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km52 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRAK123:45+1:53KPG106:38+1:486h 53m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 366 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...MZR??00:50+20BSLArr +25/Dep +1:063h 50m+41BAP??11:38+1:1110h 48m2
SMTWTFS
447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...AK??04:00+43MMRArr +1:04/Dep +1:261h 43m+22BAP??11:38+1:117h 38m0
S     S
411 km★Prayas★*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...AK??04:00+39MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:261h 43m+24BAP??11:38+1:117h 38m-2
  T  F 
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21630
Σ Amravati Mysuru vi...MZR??10:00+5BSLArr +21/Dep +322h 40m+11KPG??19:48+219h 48m10
     F 
403 kmGreat Indian Peninsu...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...AK??12:24+5BSLArr +15/Dep +321h 15m+17KPG??19:48+217h 24m-11
S      
366 km®a¿€sh~-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...AK??14:15+1BSLArr -4/Dep +1:4025m+1:44SNSI??22:15+1:088h 0m0
     F 
406 km®a¿€sh~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...MZR??17:30+21BSLArr +18/Dep +1:123h 25m+54BAP??04:33+1:0311h 3m-47
 M     
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19008
--
Σ Shirdi Sai Chain&n...MZR??18:15+20MMRArr +46/Dep +442h 17m-2SNSI??03:51+229h 36m-19
 M W  S
444 kmdiptendubt19-
13081
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+10PBNArr +22/Dep +501h 17m+28PB??08:45+614h 5m31
      S
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13083
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+10PBNArr +22/Dep +541h 17m+32PB??08:45+1014h 5m25
  T    
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...AK??19:10+31BSLArr +22/Dep +2:561h 25m+2:34KPG??02:28+2:527h 18m-11
S      
366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...MZR??20:00+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:091h 15m+56BAP??04:33+458h 33m10
    T  
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...MZR??20:00+6BSLArr +13/Dep +1:121h 15m+59BAP??04:33+1:038h 33m11
 M     
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...AK??20:05+35BSLArr +47/Dep +1:092h 5m+22BAP??04:33+458h 28m1
    T  
411 km★Prayas★*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...AK??20:05+35BSLArr +47/Dep +1:122h 5m+25BAP??04:33+1:038h 28m2
 M     
411 km★Prayas★*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...MZR??20:10+10MMRArr +6/Dep +1:261h 5m+1:20BAP??11:38+1:1115h 28m5
     F 
651 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...MZR??20:25+19BSLArr +18/Dep +1:0950m+51BAP??04:33+458h 8m0
    T  
448 km★Prayas★*^~-
14064
--
Σ GONDIA-SAINAGAR SH...MZR??20:25+19MMRArr +28/Dep +4422m+16SNSI??03:51+227h 26m-5
 M W  S
444 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site