Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MZR/Murtizapur Junct ▼
×
PB/Puntamba Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 19:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MZR/Murtizapur Junction to PB/Puntamba Junction
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PB⇒MZR   Filters   Dep: MZR   Arr: PB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22894Howrah - Sainagar Sh...SFSERAK112:24+18SNSI*120:00+07h 36m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL407 km54 km/hr
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRMZR114:45+16PB222:34+367h 49m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 427 km55 km/hr
11040-SlipGondia - Solapur Mah...ExpCRMZR214:45-PB222:34-7h 49m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 427 km55 km/hr
22846Hatia - Pune SF Expr...SFSERAK114:45+22KPG120:19+225h 34m2
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL366 km66 km/hr
12130Azad Hind Express (P...SFCRAK119:25+41BAP102:19+376h 54m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km59 km/hr
02014Amravati - Pune AC S...ACSFCRAK019:50+15KPG002:29+206h 39m3
    T  
3A
2A1A
 366 km55 km/hr
12136Nagpur - Pune SF Exp...SFCRAK122:30+16BAP104:58+276h 28m7
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL410 km63 km/hr
12849Bilaspur - Pune SF E...SFSECRAK122:30+12BAP204:59+136h 29m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL410 km63 km/hr
18407Puri-Sai Nagar Shird...ExpECoRAK123:45+1:40SNSI*107:30+1:167h 45m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL407 km52 km/hr
02124Ajni - Pune AC SF Sp...ACSFCRAK123:45+1:41KPG106:38+1:436h 53m2
  T    
3A
2A1A
 366 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MZR/Murtizapur Junction and PB/Puntamba Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Manmad   Parbhani  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...MZR??00:50+21BSLArr +27/Dep +463h 50m+19BAP??11:38+5310h 48m2
SMTWTFS
447 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...AK??04:00+1:01MMRArr +1:26/Dep +1:071h 43m-19BAP??11:38+537h 38m0
S     S
411 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...AK??04:00+2:14MMRArr +2:40/Dep +1:071h 43m-1:33BAP??11:38+537h 38m-2
  T  F 
411 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21630
Σ Amravati Mysuru vi...MZR??10:00+5BSLArr +23/Dep +292h 40m+6KPG??19:48+119h 48m10
     F 
403 kmGreat Indian Peninsu...-
23164
--
Σ Shirdi Fastest Cha...AK??12:24+5BSLArr +13/Dep +291h 15m+16KPG??19:48+117h 24m-11
S      
366 km®a¿€sh~-
23131
--
Σ Vskp Bza Bpq Bsl M...AK??14:15+2BSLArr -3/Dep +4425m+47SNSI??22:15+28h 0m0
     F 
406 km®a¿€sh~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...MZR??17:30+23BSLArr +20/Dep +243h 25m+4BAP??04:33+1811h 3m-47
 M     
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19008
--
Σ Shirdi Sai Chain&n...MZR018:15+22MMRArr +43/Dep +442h 17m+1SNSI103:51+2333h 36m-20
S T  F 
701 kmdiptendubt19-
13081
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+12PBNArr +23/Dep +571h 17m+34PB??08:45+614h 5m31
      S
628 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13083
--
Σ Nagpur Aurangabad ...MZR??18:40+12PBNArr +23/Dep +531h 17m+30PB??08:45+814h 5m25
  T    
630 kmbring back ellora ex...-
8439
--
Σ Dhanbad-Pune ISM E...AK??19:10+27BSLArr +21/Dep +2:301h 25m+2:09KPG??02:28+2:197h 18m-11
S      
366 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15723
--
Σ Amravati Western M...MZR??20:00+8BSLArr /Dep +371h 15m+0BAP??04:33+178h 33m10
    T  
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
15724
--
Σ Amravati Mysore&nb...MZR??20:00+8BSLArr /Dep +241h 15m+0BAP??04:33+188h 33m11
 M     
448 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...AK120:05+35BSLArr +47/Dep +372h 5m-10BAP204:33+1732h 28m0
no arr/dep
834 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...AK120:05+35BSLArr +47/Dep +242h 5m-23BAP204:33+1832h 28m1
no arr/dep
834 kmCheetah*^~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...MZR??20:10+11MMRArr -2/Dep +1:071h 5m+1:09BAP??11:38+5315h 28m5
     F 
651 kmbring back ellora ex...-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...MZR??20:25+20BSLArr +18/Dep +3750m+19BAP??04:33+178h 8m0
    T  
448 kmCheetah*^~-
14064
--
Σ GONDIA-SAINAGAR SH...MZR??20:25+20MMRArr +27/Dep +4422m+17SNSI??03:51+237h 26m-5
 M W  S
444 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site