Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MBD/Mustabada ▼
×
BVM/Bayyavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:28:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MBD/Mustabada to BVM/Bayyavaram
56 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 27 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVM⇒MBD   Filters   Dep: MBD   Arr: BVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between MBD/Mustabada and BVM/Bayyavaram

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRBZA000:05+31AKP005:19+225h 14m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRBZA101:55+21AKP306:23+154h 28m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL317 km71 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4DVD307:58+35h 3m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km66 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+22DVD007:58+195h 3m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+1DVD007:58+55h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL333 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+15DVD007:58+115h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA603:30+21AKP309:48+256h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km50 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRBZA003:55+13DVD009:40+35h 45m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km58 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+3AKP208:48-4h 33m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km70 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+42DVD009:53+295h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRBZA004:15+9AKP308:47-4h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km70 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRBZA005:00+18AKP009:53-4h 53m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km65 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRBZA005:00+20AKP009:53+214h 53m5
 M  T S
CC
 317 km65 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+13DVD011:10+225h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+6DVD411:10+105h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km61 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*506:05+2AKP310:29+304h 24m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL317 km72 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+16AKP011:21+384h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km68 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+20AKP311:39+274h 44m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km67 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRBZA407:05+27AKP212:08+175h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBZA007:05-AKP012:08-5h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15-DVD013:43-6h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+15AKP012:59+425h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-AKP012:59-5h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km58 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBZA007:40+4DVD014:00+36h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRBZA008:00+14DVD014:40+306h 40m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 333 km50 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBZA008:10+22AKP012:55+1:304h 45m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 317 km67 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRMBD008:47+14BVM117:16+1:558h 29m49
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km35 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCRBZA509:30+3AKP315:59+526h 29m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA612:15+20AKP017:23+175h 8m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km62 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRBZA613:30+21AKP318:19+64h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL317 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10+44AKP019:00+2:234h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km66 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20-AKP219:28-5h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+1:29DVD020:03+2:365h 18m2
 M     
IISL
 333 km63 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DVD020:03-5h 18m2
 M     
IISL
 333 km63 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+16AKP320:14+05h 14m3
S      
3A
RLWL317 km61 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRBZA015:25+36AKP019:58+1:184h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km70 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+10AKP022:09+95h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA3,417:55+5AKP022:39-4h 44m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL317 km67 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+21AKP303:08+368h 18m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+21AKP003:08+268h 18m16
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km41 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+16DVD??00:10+105h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 333 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+6DVD000:10+25h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km65 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+12AKP023:48-4h 23m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km72 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBZA019:25-YLM023:19-3h 54m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL293 km75 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+21DVD001:28+16h 3m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km55 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+26AKP023:51-4h 16m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km74 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRMBD021:19+19BVM104:59+2:037h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km38 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+23DVD003:40+45h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km58 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRBZA022:15+2:28AKP003:40-5h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 317 km59 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRBZA022:15-AKP003:40-5h 25m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 317 km59 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRBZA??22:55+33AKP004:00+1:195h 5m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL317 km62 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+23AKP305:44+236h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL344 km51 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+23DVD004:40+85h 35m0
     F 
3A
RLWL333 km60 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRBZA723:20+28AKP304:05+304h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km67 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRBZA523:30+2:10AKP305:23-5h 53m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 317 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+26DVD005:38+165h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km57 km/hr


7 ΣChains between MBD/Mustabada and BVM/Bayyavaram

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+52VSKPArr +44/Dep +214h 5m-23SCM??15:35+011h 55m-17
SMTWTFS
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+14VSKPArr +16/Dep +46h 10m-12SCM??18:06-12h 26m-21
S      
358 kmRAJMOHAN-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+14VSKPArr +20/Dep +74h 5m-13SCM??20:16+010h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
358 kmxxx-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...BZA??09:40+14VSKPArr +20/Dep +41h 55m-16SCM??18:06-8h 26m-15
S      
358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+22VSKPArr +25/Dep +72h 30m-18SCM??20:16+08h 51m-3
     F 
358 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+28VSKPArr +25/Dep +745m-18SCM??20:16+06h 56m-12
  TW   
358 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+18VSKPArr +0/Dep +32h 15m+3SCM??06:41-8h 46m-11
   W F 
358 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site