Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MBD/Mustabada ▼
×
BVM/Bayyavaram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:08:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:08:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MBD/Mustabada to BVM/Bayyavaram
54 Trains / 7 ΣChains

2 Garib Rath Trains 25 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVM⇒MBD   Filters   Dep: MBD   Arr: BVM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 Long-Distance Trains between MBD/Mustabada and BVM/Bayyavaram

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12784Secunderabad - Visak...ACSFSCRBZA000:05+22AKP005:19+55h 14m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km61 km/hr
12740Secunderabad- Visak...GRSCRBZA601:55+18AKP306:23+164h 28m5
SMTWTFS
3A
PQWL317 km71 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+4DVD307:58+75h 3m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km66 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSERBZA502:55+20DVD007:58+145h 3m4
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km66 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+2DVD007:58+85h 3m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL333 km66 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSERBZA002:55+9DVD007:58+85h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km66 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRBZA603:30+25AKP309:48+296h 18m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km50 km/hr
18510Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpECoRBZA003:55+19DVD009:40+45h 45m3
 M  TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km58 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRBZA604:15+6AKP208:48+394h 33m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km70 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+14DVD009:53+35h 38m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRBZA004:15+8AKP308:47+414h 32m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km70 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRBZA005:00+27AKP009:53-4h 53m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL317 km65 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCRBZA005:00+33AKP009:53+94h 53m5
 M  T S
CC
 317 km65 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+24DVD011:10+185h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km61 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+9DVD411:10+135h 30m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km61 km/hr
12718Ratnachal SF ExpressSFSCRBZA*506:05+2AKP310:29+324h 24m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL317 km72 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERBZA706:40+9AKP011:21+404h 41m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL317 km68 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoRBZA106:55+13AKP311:39+324h 44m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km67 km/hr
12862Link SF ExpressSFECoRBZA407:05+1:01AKP212:08+445h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 317 km63 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRBZA007:05-AKP012:08-5h 3m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km63 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRBZA007:15+1:28DVD013:43+1:276h 28m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km51 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRBZA6,707:30+22AKP012:59+355h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km58 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERBZA307:30-AKP012:59-5h 29m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km58 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRBZA007:40+6DVD014:00+96h 20m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRBZA008:00+16DVD014:40+166h 40m4
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 333 km50 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWRBZA008:10+25AKP012:55+1:034h 45m3
      S
SL
3A2A
 317 km67 km/hr
57225Vijayawada - Visakha...PassSCRMBD008:47+21BVM117:16+1:438h 29m49
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km35 km/hr
17239Simhadri ExpressExpSCRBZA509:30+3AKP315:59+556h 29m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL317 km49 km/hr
22416Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRBZA612:15+39AKP017:23+295h 8m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km62 km/hr
12806Janmabhoomi ExpressSFECoRBZA613:30+21AKP318:19+184h 49m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL317 km66 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRBZA014:10-AKP019:00-4h 50m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km66 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRBZA114:20+37AKP219:28+455h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km62 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRBZA014:45+2:32DVD020:03+3:285h 18m2
 M     
IISL
 333 km63 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRBZA014:45-DVD020:03-5h 18m2
 M     
IISL
 333 km63 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoRBZA415:00+12AKP320:14+05h 14m3
S      
3A
RLWL317 km61 km/hr
18504Sainagar Shirdi - Vi...ExpECoRBZA015:25+23AKP019:58+1:184h 33m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km70 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSERBZA516:50+8AKP022:09+245h 19m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km60 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRBZA017:55+8AKP022:39+04h 44m1
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL317 km67 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23AKP303:08+298h 18m16
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km41 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+24AKP003:08+518h 18m16
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL344 km41 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA019:00+30DVD??00:10+155h 10m1
  T    
Unreserved
 333 km64 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+7DVD000:10+75h 5m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km65 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRBZA019:25+11AKP023:48+504h 23m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL317 km72 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRBZA019:25+33YLM023:19+1:023h 54m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL293 km75 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoRBZA619:25+19DVD001:28+16h 3m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km55 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCRBZA??19:35+23AKP023:51+1:104h 16m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL317 km74 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRMBD021:19+15BVM104:59+1:457h 40m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
 295 km38 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+24DVD003:40+25h 45m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL333 km58 km/hr
08502Secunderabad - Visha...ExpECoRBZA??22:55+16AKP004:00+1:085h 5m5
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL317 km62 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+18AKP305:44+256h 44m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL344 km51 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+18DVD004:40+265h 35m0
     F 
3A
RLWL333 km60 km/hr
12728Godavari SF Express ...SFSCRBZA723:20+21AKP304:05+314h 45m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL317 km67 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoRBZA523:30+1:24AKP305:23+275h 53m3
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 317 km54 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+46DVD005:38+405h 53m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL333 km57 km/hr


7 ΣChains between MBD/Mustabada and BVM/Bayyavaram

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+29VSKPArr +24/Dep +134h 5m-11SCM??15:35+011h 55m-18
SMTWTFS
385 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...BZA??05:40+1:12VSKPArr +1:37/Dep +26h 10m-1:35SCM??18:06-12h 26m-21
S      
358 kmRAJMOHAN-
6422
Σ SBC-VSKP-RAIPUR da...BZA??09:40+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +44h 5m+1SCM??20:16-10h 36m-15
SMTWTFS
358 kmxxx-
17782
Σ Yeswantpur VSKP Ta...BZA??09:40+12VSKPArr +3/Dep +21h 55m-1SCM??18:06-8h 26m-15
S      
358 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
7376
--
Σ vijayawada korba e...BZA??11:25+20VSKPArr +23/Dep +42h 30m-19SCM??20:16-8h 51m-3
     F 
358 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7775
Σ cochin korba expre...BZA??13:20+19VSKPArr +12/Dep +445m-8SCM??20:16-6h 56m-12
  TW   
358 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6423
Σ YPR-VSKP-RAIPUR&nb...BZA??21:55+14VSKPArr -6/Dep +92h 15m+15SCM??06:41+08h 46m-11
   W F 
358 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site