Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSV/Mustara ▼
×
GOY/Govindpuri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 12:32:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSV/Mustara to GOY/Govindpuri Junction
42 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 3 Passenger Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GOY⇒MSV   Filters   Dep: MSV   Arr: GOY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

42 Long-Distance Trains between MSV/Mustara and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20-CNB805:50-5h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10-CNB806:45-4h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRMSV003:03-GOY208:54-5h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km36 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS4,503:15-CNB511:50-8h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15-CNB511:50-8h 35m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL474 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25-CNB308:15-4h 50m0
 M     
3A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35-CNB007:10-3h 35m1
      S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km61 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30-CNB608:15-3h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30-CNB608:15-3h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30-CNB408:15-3h 45m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30-CNB408:15-3h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27-CNB609:45-4h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km51 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10-GOY210:01-3h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL216 km56 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS007:30-CNB011:40-4h 10m1
   W   
3A
 220 km53 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRJHS407:35-CNB711:50-4h 15m1
S      
3A
2A1A
GNWL220 km52 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS4,507:35-CNB6,711:30-3h 55m0
    T  
Unreserved
 220 km56 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35-CNB811:30-3h 55m0
 M     
Unreserved
GNWL220 km56 km/hr
51803Jhansi - Kanpur Pass...PassNCRMSV008:25-GOY213:28-5h 3m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km41 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55-CNB513:20-4h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRJHS008:55-CNB013:20-4h 25m0
      S
3A
 220 km50 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25-CNB713:30-4h 5m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25-CNB513:30-4h 5m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12-CNB215:35-4h 23m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12-CNB015:35-4h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km50 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50-CNB615:40-3h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS412:00+3:42CNB017:00+4:255h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL220 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25-CNB517:00-4h 35m1
      S
Unreserved
 220 km48 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00-CNB217:55-4h 55m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55-GOY218:08-4h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km51 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS514:15-CNB619:05-4h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57-CNB619:05-4h 8m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL220 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRJHS015:07-CNB*419:10-4h 3m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40-CNB623:10-5h 30m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40-CNB623:10-5h 30m8
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22-CNB600:10-4h 48m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-CNB700:10-4h 40m6
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL220 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35-CNB201:00-5h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km41 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRJHS019:45-CNB001:00-5h 15m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km42 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00-CNB901:20-4h 20m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL220 km51 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22-CNB204:00-4h 38m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22-CNB804:00-4h 38m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22-CNB804:00-4h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MSV/Mustara and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+1:09AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15+4:529h 37m5
S  W   
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+2:28AGCArr /Dep 1h 50m+0CNB??10:15+4:529h 37m4
  T  F 
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+2:17AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15+4:529h 25m-13
 M W   
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+4:06AGCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0CNB??10:15+4:529h 25m-19
S T TFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+52AGCArr /Dep 1h 3m+0CNB??10:15+4:528h 30m5
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 3h 35m+0CNB??13:30+5:3411h 10m-4
     F 
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 1h 0m+0CNB??10:45+4:178h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-10h 20m30
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 5h 30m+0CNB??14:20+3:4212h 0m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 5h 12m+0CNB??13:45+4:1911h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+1:11AGCArr /Dep 30m+0CNB??10:15+4:527h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS??05:31+1:04NDLSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0CNB??17:48+5:3012h 17m-7
  T    
851 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JHS??07:07+1:38NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2713h 38m-34
 MTWTFS
851 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+1:25AGCArr /Dep 2h 11m+0CNB??18:55+1:5711h 10m-11
  T    
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS514:30+3:28MTJArr /Dep 4h 42m+0CPA205:35-39h 5m-20
S T T  
1147 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+2:00MTJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0CPA??05:35-14h 15m6
 M W F 
619 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...JHS??18:40+2:03NDLSArr /Dep 25m+0CNB??06:30+3:0711h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
850 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr /Dep 3h 55m+0CPA??12:15+1:3414h 45m-31
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0CNB??07:30+3:5110h 0m-29
      S
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr /Dep 5h 35m+0CNB??10:45+4:1713h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+1:19AGCArr /Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-15h 10m4
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site