Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MSV/Mustara ▼
×
GOY/Govindpuri Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 11:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MSV/Mustara to GOY/Govindpuri Junction
37 Trains / 21 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 20 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 13 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GOY⇒MSV   Filters   Dep: MSV   Arr: GOY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

37 Long-Distance Trains between MSV/Mustara and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS200:20+1:03CNB805:50+1:165h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERJHS102:10+1:03CNB806:45+1:354h 35m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
51813Jhansi Lucknow Passe...PassNCRMSV003:03+5:22GOY208:54+05h 51m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km36 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERJHS003:15+1:23CNB511:50+4:518h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL476 km55 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRJHS403:15+38CNB511:50+6:018h 35m3
      S
IISL3A
PQWL474 km55 km/hr
12594Bhopal-Lucknow Garib...GRNERJHS4,503:25+42CNB308:15+524h 50m0
 M     
3A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERJHS003:35+11CNB007:10+3:523h 35m1
      S
IISL3A
 220 km61 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERJHS004:30+2:15CNB608:15+3:523h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS204:30+1:59CNB608:15+3:383h 45m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERJHS004:30+2:12CNB408:15+3:133h 45m2
  T TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRJHS504:30+2:52CNB408:15+4:143h 45m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km59 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS305:27+1:36CNB609:45+2:294h 18m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km51 km/hr
11109Jhansi - Lucknow Jn....ExpNCRJHS*706:10+2:11GOY210:01+2:583h 51m6
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL216 km56 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERJHS007:35+3:00CNB011:30+3:003h 55m0
    T  
Unreserved
 220 km56 km/hr
51803Jhansi - Kanpur Pass...PassNCRMSV008:25+49GOY213:28+3:325h 3m22
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 208 km41 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERJHS308:55+1:44CNB513:20+2:014h 25m1
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRJHS109:25+1:57CNB713:30+2:384h 5m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRJHS409:25+1:26CNB513:30+2:094h 5m1
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRJHS411:12+1:22CNB215:35+1:254h 23m1
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL220 km50 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRJHS011:12+1:28CNB015:35+1:444h 23m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km50 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRJHS311:50+1:28CNB615:40+1:523h 50m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS012:00+4:41CNB017:00+5:555h 0m1
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL220 km44 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERJHS012:25+49CNB517:00+1:264h 35m1
      S
Unreserved
 220 km48 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERJHS013:00-CNB217:55-4h 55m1
S T T S
IISL3A
PQWL220 km45 km/hr
11124Gwalior - Barauni Ma...ExpNCRJHS113:55+3:47GOY218:08+4:204h 13m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL216 km51 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERJHS514:15+1:12CNB619:05+1:284h 50m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRJHS514:57+1:27CNB619:05+1:454h 8m1
S  W   
IISL3A
RLWL220 km53 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRJHS015:07+1:51CNB*419:10+2:454h 3m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km54 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS417:40+2:04CNB623:10+1:465h 30m7
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRJHS517:40+1:35CNB623:10+1:315h 30m8
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km40 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRJHS119:22+1:53CNB600:10+2:084h 48m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km46 km/hr
59386-Slip2Panchvalley Passenge...PassSECRJHS119:30-CNB700:10-4h 40m6
 MT  FS
SL
RLWL220 km47 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRJHS219:35+1:02CNB201:00+215h 25m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL220 km41 km/hr
11106Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRJHS*721:00+22CNB901:20+2:024h 20m4
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL220 km51 km/hr
12183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...SFWCRJHS423:22+2:20CNB204:00+2:524h 38m1
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS723:22+1:54CNB804:00+2:434h 38m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRJHS023:22+1:18CNB804:00+1:494h 38m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL220 km48 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MSV/Mustara and GOY/Govindpuri Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21905
--
Σ Maharashtra-MP-UP ...JHS??00:38+1:13AGCArr +2:41/Dep +2:311h 50m-10CNB??10:15+4:449h 37m5
S  W   
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...JHS??00:38+2:49AGCArr +2:48/Dep +2:311h 50m-17CNB??10:15+4:449h 37m4
  T  F 
475 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21898
--
Σ BSL/Bhusaval Junct...JHS??00:50+2:30AGCArr +3:49/Dep +2:311h 35m-1:18CNB??10:15+4:449h 25m-13
 M W   
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21899
--
Σ Chhattisgarh-Mahar...JHS??00:50+2:29AGCArr +3:10/Dep +2:311h 35m-39CNB??10:15+4:449h 25m-20
S T TFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
21818
--
Σ MP-UP connect (Mad...JHS??01:45+1:06AGCArr +2:43/Dep +2:311h 3m-12CNB??10:15+4:448h 30m5
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
19885
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:193h 35m-46CNB??13:30+3:5011h 10m-4
     F 
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19886
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +3:451h 0m+40CNB??10:45+3:448h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep 3h 18m+0CNB??12:40-10h 20m30
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19888
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra-Tu...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:325h 30m-33CNB??14:20+3:1312h 0m10
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19889
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS502:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:155h 12m-50CNB713:45+4:2235h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21897
--
Σ HYB/Hyderabad Tela...JHS??02:20+1:35AGCArr +3:05/Dep +2:3130m-34CNB??10:15+4:447h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
476 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
14401
Σ bhopal howrah supe...JHS405:31+44NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +3:242h 0m+59CNB017:48+3:5212h 17m-7
  T    
851 kmFan of 12479^~-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...JHS??07:07+1:34NDLSArr +3:53/Dep +2:102h 5m-1:43CNB??20:45+2:0113h 38m-34
 MTWTFS
851 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...JHS??07:45+1:11AGCArr +1:39/Dep +212h 11m-1:18CNB??18:55+1:4411h 10m-11
  T    
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...JHS??14:30+2:56MTJArr +4:00/Dep 4h 42m+0CPA??05:35+3:3615h 5m-19
 M W F 
619 kmSING IS KING*^~-
11285
--
Σ jhansi kannauj via...JHS??15:20+2:21MTJArr /Dep 3h 42m+0CPA??05:35+3:3614h 15m6
 M W F 
619 kmannusinghirctc-
9422
Σ BPL-CNB 'ShramShat...JHS??18:40+2:26NDLSArr +3:05/Dep +325m-3:02CNB??06:30+3:2111h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
850 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
19891
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Ca...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep +173h 55m-2:15CPA??12:15+5514h 45m-31
     F 
620 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19892
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep +1:302h 40m-1:02CNB??07:30+3:3310h 0m-29
      S
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19893
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra Fo...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep +3:455h 35m+1:13CNB??10:45+3:4413h 15m-27
SMTWTFS
470 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19894
--
Σ Hyderabad- Agra/Tu...JHS??21:30+1:12AGCArr +2:32/Dep 7h 53m+0CNB??12:40-15h 10m4
SMTWTFS
447 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site