Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
KPTN/Keshorai Patan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:53:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:53:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to KPTN/Keshorai Patan
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPTN⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: KPTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMOZ004:25+17KOTA214:15+539h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL584 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMOZ110:51+12KOTA219:40+208h 49m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km66 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOZ217:17+32KPTN106:48+3013h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km42 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMOZ020:55+29KOTA206:10+459h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...MOZ??01:06+59NZMArr +50/Dep +472h 27m-3KOTA??13:10+4912h 4m-20
 M    S
584 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...MOZ??02:52+18NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 35m-8KOTA??15:20+3112h 28m-3
 M  T  
586 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+18NDLSArr +8/Dep +471h 22m+39KOTA??13:10+4910h 18m1
 M    S
586 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+18NDLSArr +8/Dep +05h 35m-8KOTA??15:20+3512h 28m-3
S TW   
586 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...MOZ??06:33+2:15NZMArr +2:00/Dep +29h 15m-1:58KOTA??01:10+3618h 37m0
S   T  
584 kmaavinseth~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +13h 0m-54KOTA??19:40+2212h 9m-18
  T T S
581 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +285h 50m-27KOTA??23:30+5315h 59m3
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +292h 35m-26KOTA??23:15+5915h 44m26
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +04h 40m-55KOTA??20:05+3612h 34m-18
      S
581 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 30m-54KOTA??20:55+3013h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:04DLIArr +55/Dep +15h 55m-54KOTA??21:40+3214h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...MOZ??08:45+25NDLSArr +19/Dep +252h 25m+6KOTA??19:40+5410h 55m-2
   W F 
593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??08:45+25NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 10m-18KOTA??20:55+3012h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...MOZ??08:45+25NDLSArr +19/Dep +15h 35m-18KOTA??21:40+3212h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmGopal*^~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...MOZ??09:13+21NZMArr +33/Dep +522h 10m+19KOTA??19:40+1:3010h 27m2
S      
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...MOZ??09:13+21NZMArr +33/Dep +312h 10m-2KOTA??19:40+5410h 27m-1
   W F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...MOZ??09:13+21NZMArr +33/Dep +12h 10m-32KOTA??19:40+2210h 27m-3
  T T S
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MOZ??10:51+25GUNAArr +48/Dep +1635m-32KOTA??07:30+1820h 39m9
  TW   
986 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...MOZ??10:51+25NZMArr +27/Dep +12h 15m-26KOTA??20:05+359h 14m-4
   W   
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...MOZ??11:45+50NZMArr +1:03/Dep +11h 30m-1:02KOTA??20:05+358h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...MOZ??11:45-NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0KOTA??20:05+358h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??18:13+40DLIArr +11/Dep +91h 25m-2KOTA??04:15+3510h 2m-4
  T   S
589 kmHussain*^~-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...MOZ??20:33+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +940m-6KOTA??04:15+357h 42m-4
  T   S
593 kmHappy to Help-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site