Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
KPTN/Keshorai Patan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 19:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to KPTN/Keshorai Patan
7 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPTN⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: KPTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMOZ004:25+12KOTA214:15+359h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL584 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMOZ110:51+13KOTA219:40+408h 49m3
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL584 km66 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRSRE016:35+1:06KOTA007:10+1414h 35m6
  T    
3A
2A
 634 km43 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOZ217:17+27KPTN106:48+2813h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 571 km42 km/hr
29020Meerut City - Mandso...ExpWRMTC*419:10-KPTN106:48-11h 38m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
1A
 515 km44 km/hr
12912Haridwar - Valsad SF...SFWRRK319:40+3KOTA206:10+2010h 30m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL668 km64 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMOZ020:55+41KOTA206:10+419h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL584 km63 km/hr


25 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Xfer Stations: Tundla   New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...MOZ??01:06+32NZMArr +32/Dep +212h 27m-11KOTA??13:10+1812h 4m-20
 M    S
583 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +15h 35m-4KOTA??15:20+2812h 28m-3
 M  T  
586 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +211h 22m+16KOTA??13:10+1810h 18m1
 M    S
586 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +15h 35m-4KOTA??15:30+2112h 38m-3
S TW   
586 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...MOZ??06:33+1:28NZMArr +1:27/Dep +19h 15m-1:26KOTA??01:10+3618h 37m0
S   T  
583 kmaavinseth~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +13h 0m-43KOTA??19:40+2912h 9m-18
  T T S
581 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +135h 50m-31KOTA??23:30+4715h 59m3
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +82h 35m-36KOTA??23:15+5615h 44m27
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +04h 40m-44KOTA??20:05+3112h 34m-18
      S
581 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 30m-44KOTA??20:55+2813h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +05h 55m-44KOTA??21:40+3214h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +222h 25m+5KOTA??19:40+5010h 55m-2
   W F 
593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 10m-17KOTA??20:55+2812h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +05h 35m-17KOTA??21:40+3212h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmGopal*^-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +312h 10m-7KOTA??19:40+2910h 27m2
S      
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +242h 10m-14KOTA??19:40+5010h 27m-1
   W F 
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +12h 10m-37KOTA??19:40+2910h 27m-3
  T T S
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MOZ??10:51+37GUNAArr +40/Dep +535m-35KOTA??07:30-120h 39m9
  TW   
987 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...MOZ??10:51+37NZMArr +39/Dep +12h 15m-38KOTA??20:05+309h 14m-4
   W   
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...MOZ??11:45+36NZMArr +45/Dep +11h 30m-44KOTA??20:05+308h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...MOZ??11:45-NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0KOTA??20:05+308h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??18:13+48DLIArr +20/Dep +01h 25m-20KOTA??04:15+2210h 2m-4
  T   S
588 kmHussain*^~-
16936
--
Σ Meerut-Mumbai (via...MTC??19:00+0TDLArr +1:43/Dep +2:212h 50m+38KOTA??10:45+1:5515h 45m37
 M W FS
571 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...MOZ??20:33+28NDLSArr +17/Dep +040m-17KOTA??04:15+227h 42m-4
  T   S
593 kmHappy to Help-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.