Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
KPTN/Keshorai Patan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 09:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to KPTN/Keshorai Patan
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPTN⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: KPTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMOZ004:25+36KOTA214:15+1:379h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL584 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMOZ110:51+15KOTA219:40+318h 49m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km66 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOZ217:17+32KPTN006:48+4613h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km42 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMOZ020:55+44KOTA206:10+1:309h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...MOZ201:06-NZMArr /Dep +1:272h 27m+0KOTA213:10-60h 4m-19
    T S
2082 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +8/Dep +15h 35m-7KOTA??15:20+3712h 28m-3
 M  T  
586 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +8/Dep +1:271h 22m+1:19KOTA??13:10+1:3610h 18m1
 M    S
586 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +8/Dep 5h 35m+0KOTA??15:20+3612h 28m-3
S TW   
586 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...MOZ??06:33+3:21NZMArr /Dep +29h 15m+0KOTA??01:10+4318h 37m0
S   T  
584 kmaavinseth~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep +83h 0m-1:21KOTA??19:40+3412h 9m-18
  T T S
581 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep +335h 50m-56KOTA??23:30+1:0415h 59m3
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 59m-4
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep +1:302h 35m+1KOTA??23:15+1:3415h 44m25
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep +44h 40m-1:25KOTA??20:05+5012h 34m-18
      S
581 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep 5h 30m+0KOTA??20:55+3113h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+1:33DLIArr +1:29/Dep +175h 55m-1:12KOTA??21:40+5314h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...MOZ??08:45+34NDLSArr +31/Dep +212h 25m-10KOTA??19:40+3910h 55m-2
   W F 
593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??08:45+34NDLSArr +31/Dep 5h 10m+0KOTA??20:55+3112h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...MOZ??08:45+34NDLSArr +31/Dep +175h 35m-14KOTA??21:40+5312h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmGopal*^~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...MOZ309:13-NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0KOTA219:40-82h 27m2
    T  
2700 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...MOZ??09:13+42NZMArr /Dep +242h 10m+0KOTA??19:40+3910h 27m-1
   W F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...MOZ??09:13+42NZMArr /Dep +82h 10m+0KOTA??19:40+3410h 27m-3
  T T S
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MOZ010:51-GUNAArr /Dep +2335m+0KOTA407:30-44h 39m7
  TW   
1241 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...MOZ010:51-NZMArr /Dep +192h 15m+0KOTA220:05-33h 14m-4
  T    
1514 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...MOZ??11:45+57NZMArr +1:19/Dep +191h 30m-1:00KOTA??20:05+578h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...MOZ??11:45-NZMArr /Dep +191h 30m+0KOTA??20:05+578h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...MOZ218:13-DLIArr /Dep +91h 25m+0KOTA004:15-34h 2m-4
 M   F 
1546 kmHussain*^~-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...MOZ??20:33+31NDLSArr +25/Dep +940m-16KOTA??04:15+1:017h 42m-4
  T   S
593 kmHappy to Help-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site