Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
KPTN/Keshorai Patan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to KPTN/Keshorai Patan
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KPTN⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: KPTN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRMOZ004:25+11KOTA214:15+369h 50m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL584 km59 km/hr
22660Dehradun - Kochuveli...SFSRMOZ110:51+9KOTA219:40+208h 49m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL584 km66 km/hr
19020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...ExpWRMOZ217:17+31KPTN106:48+3113h 31m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 571 km42 km/hr
22918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...SFWRMOZ020:55+41KOTA206:10+459h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL584 km63 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and KPTN/Keshorai Patan

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Guna   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7334
Σ Amritsar - Madgaon...MOZ??01:06+33NZMArr +24/Dep +202h 27m-4KOTA??13:10+2412h 4m-20
 M    S
583 kmAkshay*^-
4465
Σ DDN --> PUNE (via ...MOZ??02:52+20NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 35m-7KOTA??15:20+2712h 28m-3
 M  T  
586 kmabhyankarsagar-
7358
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+20NDLSArr +7/Dep +201h 22m+13KOTA??13:10+2410h 18m1
 M    S
586 kmAkshay*^-
7362
Σ Dehradun - Madgaon...MOZ??02:52+20NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 35m-7KOTA??15:20+3312h 28m-3
S TW   
586 kmS V Iyer*^~-
23037
--
Σ Amritsar To Udaipu...MOZ??06:33+1:44NZMArr +1:28/Dep +29h 15m-1:26KOTA??01:10+3518h 37m0
S   T  
583 kmaavinseth~-
9485
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep +23h 0m-26KOTA??19:40+2512h 9m-18
  T T S
581 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep +215h 50m-7KOTA??23:30+5015h 59m4
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep 5h 50m+0KOTA??23:30-15h 59m-3
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep 2h 35m+0KOTA??23:15+4215h 44m27
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9556
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep +04h 40m-28KOTA??20:05+2612h 34m-18
      S
581 kmRony-
9582
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep +05h 30m-28KOTA??20:55+2213h 24m-19
SMTWTFS
588 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...MOZ??07:31+46DLIArr +28/Dep +25h 55m-26KOTA??21:40+2714h 9m-17
SMTWTFS
581 kmRony-
8576
Σ Dehradun Kochuveli...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +182h 25m+3KOTA??19:40+4510h 55m-2
   W F 
593 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9957
Σ Dehradun-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +05h 10m-15KOTA??20:55+2212h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
593 kmHussain*^~-
10982
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai Da...MOZ??08:45+22NDLSArr +15/Dep +25h 35m-13KOTA??21:40+2712h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
586 kmKSG*^~-
16481
--
Σ Utkal Super &...MOZ??09:13+16NZMArr +21/Dep +432h 10m+22KOTA??19:40+1:0310h 27m2
S      
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
16482
--
Σ Utkal Sampark Supe...MOZ??09:13+16NZMArr +21/Dep +212h 10m+0KOTA??19:40+4510h 27m-1
   W F 
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
16483
--
Σ Utkal Amdevad Samp...MOZ??09:13+16NZMArr +21/Dep +22h 10m-19KOTA??19:40+2510h 27m-3
  T T S
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
2423
--
Σ Lalitpur Jaipur vi...MOZ??10:51+23GUNAArr +43/Dep +1935m-24KOTA??07:30+1320h 39m9
  TW   
986 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16465
--
Σ Mussorie Central S...MOZ??10:51+23NZMArr +21/Dep +12h 15m-20KOTA??20:05+339h 14m-4
   W   
584 kmVinay Kumar~-
22576
--
Σ Dehradun To Bandra...MOZ??11:45+42NZMArr +44/Dep +11h 30m-43KOTA??20:05+338h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
22577
--
Σ Chandigarh - Hazr...MOZ??11:45-NZMArr /Dep +11h 30m+0KOTA??20:05+338h 20m-3
     F 
584 kmRailFan D-
9958
--
Σ Haridwar-Mumbai&nb...MOZ??18:13+43DLIArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12KOTA??04:15+2110h 2m-4
  T   S
589 kmHussain*^~-
5865
Σ Dehradun Mumbai FA...MOZ??20:33+27NDLSArr +7/Dep +140m-6KOTA??04:15+217h 42m-4
  T   S
593 kmHappy to Help-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site