Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
ODG/Obaidulla Ganj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:43:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:43:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to ODG/Obaidulla Ganj
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ODG⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: ODG   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRMOZ201:06+32ODG019:20+1:2218h 14m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
 857 km47 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRMOZ201:06-ODG019:20-18h 14m36
SMTWTFS
SL
 857 km47 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMOZ011:45+36BPL101:40+4513h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL821 km59 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMOZ111:45-BPL001:40-13h 55m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL821 km59 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRTPZ220:20+23BPL110:25+5414h 5m4
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL873 km62 km/hr


39 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and ODG/Obaidulla Ganj

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 55m+0HBJ??22:30+1:2119h 38m41
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5BPL??16:05+2713h 13m-2
SMT T S
823 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 15m-4BPL??19:00+1916h 8m3
   W   
823 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +040m-5BPL??13:50+2510h 58m4
SMTWTFS
831 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4BPL??19:20+2616h 28m-2
   W F 
823 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +03h 15m-5BPL??19:00+3616h 8m4
 MT TFS
823 kmAnkit*^~-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4BPL??17:40+3514h 48m-2
S  W F 
823 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4BPL??17:40+4814h 48m-1
 M    S
823 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...MOZ??02:52+21NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 5m-3BPL??17:25+3514h 33m0
SMTWTFS
831 kmAP EXP~-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...RK??02:57+27MGSArr +1:03/Dep 1h 42m+0ET??12:35+3333h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
1574 kmGopal*^-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+0BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22HBJ??04:30+5024h 25m7
      S
1071 kmSKGrover-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...MOZ??04:25+12NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9BPL??19:20+2614h 55m-8
   W F 
820 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MOZ??04:25+12NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9BPL??19:00+1914h 35m-3
   W   
820 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+12NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10BPL??19:35+5115h 10m-2
SMTWTFS
820 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+12NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10BPL??21:40+3717h 15m-4
SMTWTFS
828 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...MOZ??04:25+12NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10BPL??19:00+3614h 35m-2
 MT TFS
820 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...SRE??07:00+1:50MGSArr +2:51/Dep +1:461h 47m-1:05ET??12:55+2:1029h 55m7
  T    
1568 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...SRE??07:00+1:50MGSArr +2:51/Dep 1h 22m+0ET??12:35+3329h 35m4
 MT  F 
1568 kmsvmicse-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...MOZ??07:31+51DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37BPL??01:10+4017h 39m-15
SMTWTFS
818 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +302h 5m+13BPL??00:15+1:1415h 30m17
SMTWTFS
831 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 25m-12HBJ??05:38+3520h 53m7
SMTWTFS
837 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16BPL??01:40+4516h 55m31
  T    
831 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16BPL??00:01+1715h 16m-2
 M     
823 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16BPL??00:01+1515h 16m-1
   W F 
823 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +73h 45m-10BPL??01:10+4016h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
823 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
2093
Σ Haridwar - Chennai...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +134h 0m-25HBJ??23:54+3714h 41m-3
  T   S
827 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2141
Σ Haridwar-Pune-Kolh...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +73h 15m-31BPL??01:10+4015h 57m0
SMTWTFS
820 kmCheetah*^~-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +62h 50m-32BPL??01:40+4516h 27m32
  T    
820 kmVinay Kumar~-
16484
--
Σ Shri Utkal Super&...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +212h 36m-17HBJ??01:10+1:3015h 57m9
SMTWTFS
827 kmVinay Kumar~-
16926
--
Σ Haridwar Nanded Ex...MOZ??09:13+22NZMArr +38/Dep +301h 35m-8BPL??00:15+1:1415h 2m18
SMTWTFS
828 kmDinesh Gada-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...MOZ??10:16+25NDLSArr /Dep +141h 10m+0HBJ??01:10+1:3014h 54m-2
SMTWTFS
837 kmWhen will I get chan...-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MOZ??10:51+37AGCArr +42/Dep +91h 37m-33BPL??01:40+4514h 49m31
  T    
821 kmDB*^~-
8560
Σ Dehradun - Chennai...MOZ??10:51+37NZMArr +39/Dep +132h 25m-26HBJ??23:54+3713h 3m-4
  T    
828 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9008
Σ Dehradun-Mysore We...MOZ??10:51+13KOTAArr +40/Dep +353h 20m-5HBJ??07:20+2820h 29m9
 M     
1055 kmGopal*^-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...MOZ??10:51+13NZMArr +13/Dep +322h 25m+19HBJ??23:54+5313h 3m-3
 M     
828 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16466
--
Σ Mussorie South Sup...MOZ??10:51+37NZMArr +39/Dep +12h 35m-38BPL??00:01+1513h 10m-1
   W   
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...MOZ??10:51+13NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12BPL??00:01+1713h 10m-1
 M     
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??17:17+27NZMArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15HBJ??10:30+2317h 13m6
SMTWTFS
828 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...MOZ??20:33+28NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56BPL??10:55+1:1614h 22m-1
S      
831 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.