Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 03:35:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to SA/Salem Junction
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMOZ011:45+43SA007:25+1:0343h 40m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMOZ111:45-SA007:25-43h 40m21
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2636 km60 km/hr


8 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...MOZ??01:06+33NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SA??22:07+1:1845h 1m-5
  T    
2567 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...MOZ??01:06+33NZMArr /Dep +01h 35m+0SA??22:07+1:0645h 1m-4
     F 
2567 kmRosH*^-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+19NDLSArr +8/Dep +03h 15m-8SA??06:05+3651h 13m20
   W   
2643 kmDB*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MOZ??04:25+10NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9SA??06:05+3649h 40m14
   W   
2641 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+10NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8SA??02:10+5745h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2574 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+20NDLSArr /Dep +43h 0m+0SA??06:35+1:3045h 50m50
  T    
2576 kmHussain*^~-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MOZ??09:13+15NZMArr +20/Dep +92h 50m-11SA??06:35+1:3045h 22m51
  T    
2567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MOZ??10:51+23AGCArr +31/Dep +251h 37m-6SA??06:35+1:3043h 44m50
  T    
2567 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site