Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MOZ/Muzaffarnagar ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 11:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MOZ/Muzaffarnagar to SA/Salem Junction
2 Trains / 8 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒MOZ   Filters   Dep: MOZ   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRMOZ011:45+49SA007:25+1:5543h 40m23
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2636 km60 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRMOZ111:45-SA007:25-43h 40m21
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL2636 km60 km/hr


8 ΣChains between MOZ/Muzaffarnagar and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...MOZ??01:06+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +11h 35m-52SA??22:07+2:0245h 1m-5
  T    
2567 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...MOZ??01:06+1:01NZMArr +53/Dep +01h 35m-53SA??22:07+1:5345h 1m-4
     F 
2567 kmRosH*^-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...MOZ??02:52+18NDLSArr +9/Dep +03h 15m-9SA??06:05+4951h 13m20
   W   
2643 kmDB*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...MOZ??04:25+16NZMArr +23/Dep +01h 30m-23SA??06:05+4949h 40m14
   W   
2641 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...MOZ??04:25+16NZMArr +23/Dep +24h 20m-21SA??02:10+1:5945h 45m12
SMTWTFS
2574 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...MOZ??08:45+25NDLSArr +20/Dep +233h 0m+3SA??06:35+2:1145h 50m50
  T    
2576 kmHussain*^~-
9203
--
Σ Utkal Sampark ...MOZ??09:13+21NZMArr +34/Dep +322h 50m-2SA??06:35+2:1145h 22m51
  T    
2567 kmVinay Kumar~-
1466
--
Σ Dehradun-Kanyakuma...MOZ??10:51+26AGCArr +48/Dep +381h 37m-10SA??06:35+2:1143h 44m50
  T    
2567 kmDB*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site