Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
AII/Ajmer Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to AII/Ajmer Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AII⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: AII   

Shortest Route: 1243.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad => Tundla => Jaipur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRMFP009:30-MDJN*017:10-31h 40m27
  T    
II2SSL
3A
 1397 km44 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMFP*415:15+8AII321:15+2:4330h 0m19
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1509 km50 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRMFP316:15-AII421:30-29h 15m14
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1492 km51 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP*421:20+0AII023:05+4:5725h 45m18
    T  
Unreserved
 1264 km49 km/hr


14 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and AII/Ajmer Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Kanpur   Sawai Madhopur   Allahabad   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20566
Σ Lichvi --- Ala Haz...MFP??04:50+3:07GZBArr +4:59/Dep +486h 45m-4:11AII??20:05+1:5339h 15m25
 M W F 
1581 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
3145
Σ Amrapooja Express&...MFP??05:35+1:10DLIArr +3:55/Dep +311h 35m-3:24AII??12:20+4130h 45m8
SMTWTFS
1513 kmVinay Kumar~-
21841
--
Σ Shrti Mahabir ji -...MFP??06:00+2:19SWMArr +6:22/Dep +740m-6:15AII??14:20+1432h 20m23
S T T  
1405 kmS K Jain*^~-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...MFP??10:05+1:21BEArr /Dep +251h 47m+0AII??20:05+1:2334h 0m0
S T T S
1499 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
15154
--
Σ Royal Ride &#...MFP??10:40+33NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +330m-2:56AII??12:45+1226h 5m6
SMTWTFS
1519 kmRajdhani Express-
8811
--
Σ MFP-GKP-ADI link V...MFP??12:35+0LKOArr +1:57/Dep +3721h 55m-1:20AII??14:00+2:4149h 25m11
  T    
1509 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+0ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23AII??16:30+2527h 55m5
SM W F 
1497 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19983
--
Σ NJP/MFP-JP/ADI SF ...MFP??16:15+2:46NDLSArr +5:06/Dep +23h 10m-5:04AII??22:40+2430h 25m4
  T   S
1497 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
889
Σ Swatantrata Senani...MFP??17:50+2:54NDLSArr +6:54/Dep 7h 10m+0AII??02:05+5632h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3187
Σ Ananya Sainani Sup...MFP??17:50+2:54ALDArr +4:28/Dep +2:1953m-2:09AII??20:20+4:5426h 30m8
    T  
1384 kmVinay Kumar~-
13958
Σ DBG ADI daily ...MFP??17:50+2:54NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +22h 50m-6:52AII??22:40+2428h 50m5
SMTWTFS
1521 kmkushanmaths-
15159
--
Σ SHC NDLS ADI ...MFP??19:10+2:18NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +21h 25m-3:52AII??22:40+2427h 30m3
SM  T  
1497 kmkushanmaths-
13957
--
Σ DBRG MFP DLI JP AD...MFP??19:40+57NDLSArr +1:27/Dep +21h 25m-1:25AII??22:40+2427h 0m-7
     F 
1536 kmkushanmaths-
7571
Σ Barauni-Ajmer Mail...MFP??21:35+2:02CNBArr +3:10/Dep +5:151h 5m+2:05AII??02:45+5:1229h 10m14
SMTWTFS
1264 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site