Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 14:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
22 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1009.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mathura   Shahjahanpur   Lucknow NER   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04423Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpNRMFP001:10+5:57ANVT*022:40-21h 30m10
  T   S
IISL
GNWL1026 km48 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRMFP304:00+56DLI1204:50+3:1524h 50m27
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRMFP304:00+46DLI504:50+1:2324h 50m27
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRMFP304:00+4:04DLI1204:50+7:5724h 50m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km46 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50+50ANVT*004:35+5:5723h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35+43DSA202:24+2:5520h 49m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1064 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+19NDLS*1305:35+1:1018h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20-NDLS*806:45-19h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMFP312:00+1:35DLI312:30+2:1624h 30m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMFP312:00+2:07DLI012:30+2:1824h 30m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1049 km43 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMFP*312:35+1ANVT*1,207:50+2:3419h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRMFP314:15+4:45DLI*1112:40+5:5822h 25m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1049 km47 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMFP*415:15-DLI512:40-21h 25m13
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1066 km50 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRMFP*315:15+16ANVT*312:35+1:0621h 20m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRMFP316:15-NDLS*1312:10-19h 55m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1054 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRMFP316:15+2:58DLI512:10+4:0119h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1049 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMFP316:45+1:42DLI915:05+2:4722h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km47 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50+2:33NDLS*12,1312:30+6:0418h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMFP2,319:10+1:44NDLS1313:55+2:5018h 45m8
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1054 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRMFP019:35+3:03ANVT*017:40+4:3722h 5m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRMFP319:40+1:16NDLS*1013:55+1:0118h 15m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km60 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRMFP323:25+5:45NDLS*922:10+6:4322h 45m10
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1054 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mathura   Shahjahanpur   Lucknow NER   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...MFP??00:55+26CNBArr /Dep +4:401h 8m+0ANVT??21:00+5:4320h 5m16
  T    
1070 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...MFP??06:00+2:13CNBArr +4:47/Dep +01h 15m-4:47NDLS??06:35-124h 35m2
S T T  
1099 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...MFP??07:00+5:01SPNArr +5:18/Dep +2:491h 7m-2:29NDLS??05:10+3:3722h 10m29
S      
1021 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...MFP??07:00+44LKOArr /Dep +251h 5m+0NDLS??06:15+1:0223h 15m23
    T  
1054 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+1:16BSBArr +1:48/Dep +353h 27m-1:13NDLS??06:05+3:3322h 40m18
    T  
1088 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+1:16LKOArr +2:49/Dep +32h 5m-2:46DLI??07:05+1:3023h 40m11
 M  T  
1110 kmxxx-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+34MBArr +1:49/Dep +3:1245m+1:23NDLS??05:10+3:3721h 45m24
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+34MBArr +1:49/Dep +1:001h 8m-49NDLS??06:15+1:0222h 50m23
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+34MBArr +1:49/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??07:10+2023h 45m0
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...MFP??10:05+1:09BEArr +1:54/Dep +322m-1:51SBB??09:33+2223h 28m-17
SMTWTFS
1043 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+1:09LJNArr +1:30/Dep +435h 58m-47NDLS??15:05+2:4929h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...MFP??10:05+1:09BEArr +1:54/Dep +31h 47m-1:51DLI??11:30+3325h 25m-20
S T T S
1056 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...MFP??13:05+2:39MTJArr /Dep +1:3220m+0NZM??14:15+1:4525h 10m24
     F 
1148 kmShobhit Jain-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+33HJPArr +33/Dep +02h 27m-33NDLS??07:40+2115h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1053 kmxxx-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...MFP??19:40+4AGCArr /Dep +274h 3m+0NDLS??23:30+1327h 50m8
S      
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...MFP??21:35+1:03CNBArr +1:50/Dep +4:4050m+2:50ANVT??21:00+5:4323h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+47LJNArr +25/Dep +22h 35m-23NDLS??22:15+1623h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site