Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
ANVT/Anand Vihar Ter ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal
22 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 2 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ANVT⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: ANVT   

Shortest Route: 1009.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Chhapra => Duraundha => Siwan => Bhatni => Gorakhpur => Gonda => Bareilly => Moradabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mathura   Shahjahanpur   Lucknow NER   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRMFP300:10-ANVT*021:45-21h 35m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1063 km49 km/hr
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRMFP304:00+2:23DLI1204:50+5:4424h 50m27
    T S
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
14015Sadbhavna ExpressExpNRMFP304:00+1:16DLI504:50+2:5624h 50m27
 M W   
IISL3A
GNWL1107 km45 km/hr
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...ExpNRMFP304:00+3:36DLI1204:50+6:4924h 50m30
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1148 km46 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50+1:55ANVT*004:35+5:4823h 45m37
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1130 km48 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35+51DSA202:24+3:1320h 49m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1064 km51 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+14NDLS*1305:35+1:5318h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km57 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20+21NDLS*806:45+3:5119h 25m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1075 km55 km/hr
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRMFP312:00+1:47DLI312:30+2:3624h 30m28
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1067 km44 km/hr
14673Shaheed Express (PT)ExpNRMFP312:00+2:29DLI012:30+2:5224h 30m23
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1050 km43 km/hr
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...SFECRMFP*312:35+1ANVT*1,207:50+2:4519h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1058 km55 km/hr
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...ACExpNRMFP314:15+4:18DLI*1112:40+5:1822h 25m10
  T  F 
3A2A
GNWL1050 km47 km/hr
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...ExpWRMFP*415:15+0DLI512:40+1:3021h 25m13
SM     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1066 km50 km/hr
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...GRNRMFP*315:15+2ANVT*312:35+2121h 20m12
     F 
3A
GNWL1058 km50 km/hr
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...SFNFRMFP316:15+3:08NDLS*1112:10+5:0219h 55m10
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1054 km53 km/hr
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...ExpNWRMFP316:15+2:26DLI512:10+4:5519h 55m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1050 km53 km/hr
15909Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRMFP316:45-DLI915:05-22h 20m27
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1049 km47 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50+2:08NDLS*1212:30+6:2218h 40m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1078 km58 km/hr
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...GRNRMFP2,319:10-NDLS1313:55-18h 45m9
SM  T  
CC
3A
GNWL1054 km56 km/hr
15529Saharsa - Anand Viha...ExpECRMFP019:35+1:52ANVT*017:40+4:0922h 5m16
   W   
Unreserved
 1045 km47 km/hr
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...RajNRMFP319:40-NDLS*1013:55-18h 15m7
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1093 km60 km/hr
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...ACExpNRMFP323:25+4:20NDLS*922:10+5:0822h 45m10
   W  S
3A2A
GNWL1054 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bareilly   Moradabad   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Mathura   Shahjahanpur   Lucknow NER   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11347
Σ RaptiSeema SF ...MFP??00:55+17CNBArr +2:38/Dep +5:141h 8m+2:36ANVT??21:00+5:5020h 5m16
  T    
1070 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7970
Σ AvadhShakti Exp&nb...MFP??06:00+1:54CNBArr +4:35/Dep +21h 15m-4:33NDLS??06:35+2224h 35m2
S T T  
1099 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
13622
Σ MauryaJeevi SF Exp...MFP??07:00+3:30SPNArr +4:24/Dep +3:061h 7m-1:18NDLS??05:10+3:5822h 10m29
S      
1021 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
14404
Σ BJU-NDLS Express v...MFP??07:00+39LKOArr +28/Dep +201h 5m-8NDLS??06:15+5323h 15m23
    T  
1054 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+2:17BSBArr +3:34/Dep +593h 27m-2:35NDLS??06:05+4:2822h 40m18
    T  
1088 kmxxx-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+2:17LKOArr +5:00/Dep +52h 5m-4:55DLI??07:05+1:5623h 40m11
 M  T  
1110 kmxxx-
20322
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+38MBArr +1:12/Dep +3:3045m+2:18NDLS??05:10+3:5821h 45m24
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20323
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+38MBArr +1:12/Dep +481h 8m-24NDLS??06:15+5322h 50m23
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20324
--
Σ Saharsa- New Delhi...MFP??07:25+38MBArr +1:12/Dep +162h 25m-56NDLS??07:10+1423h 45m0
S      
1022 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6901
Σ GKP-NDLS Intercity...MFP??10:05+1:07BEArr +2:05/Dep +922m-1:56SBB??09:33+2223h 28m-17
SMTWTFS
1043 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+1:07LJNArr +1:39/Dep +575h 58m-42NDLS??15:05+3:2729h 0m-13
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9630
Σ Bagh Ala Hazrat&nb...MFP??10:05+1:07BEArr +2:05/Dep +121h 47m-1:53DLI??11:30+3425h 25m-20
S T T S
1056 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1990
Σ Via Mathura &...MFP??13:05+3:03MTJArr +4:49/Dep +1:4820m-3:01NZM??14:15+2:2025h 10m24
     F 
1148 kmShobhit Jain-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+29HJPArr +26/Dep +02h 27m-26NDLS??07:40+2315h 50m1
SMTWTFS
1053 kmxxx-
19765
--
Σ Sonpur- Agra Cantt...MFP??19:40+0AGCArr +2:16/Dep +474h 3m-1:29NDLS??23:30+3527h 50m8
S      
1106 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7460
Σ BJU-Delhi easy ava...MFP??21:35+1:12CNBArr +2:18/Dep +5:1450m+2:56ANVT??21:00+5:5023h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1063 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+40LJNArr /Dep +02h 35m+0NDLS??22:15+2423h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
1082 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site