Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1777.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:19BDTS*204:35+5:4346h 35m80
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2155 km46 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP115:50+21LTT*503:40+1:0135h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRMFP020:10+2:06LTT*006:00+2:0433h 50m19
      S
Unreserved
 1786 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MFP??00:55+20ETArr +4:27/Dep +1:0720m-3:20LTT??12:25+3235h 30m11
  T    
1977 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MFP??00:55+20NGPArr +5:12/Dep +12h 10m-5:11DR??05:07+052h 12m30
  T    
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+4:08BJUArr +4:50/Dep +36h 10m-4:47BCT??11:40+1425h 5m-40
  T T  
1263 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+33NDLSArr +2:59/Dep +471h 7m-2:12BSR??03:35-240h 55m4
S    F 
2406 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...MFP??10:40+33LKOArr +1:43/Dep +71h 50m-1:36LTT??22:35+5935h 55m8
S T T  
1970 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...MFP??11:20+31GKPArr +1:21/Dep +42h 10m-1:17LTT??04:20+2:3741h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+31TDLArr +3:44/Dep +2:290m-1:15BDTS??04:35+5041h 15m62
 M W FS
2131 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+3:11GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54LTT??04:00+2:0340h 0m0
 M WT S
1977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+0GKPArr +1:39/Dep +223h 30m-1:17LTT??04:00+2:0339h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1994 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+0ANVTArr +3:24/Dep +11h 30m-3:23BDTS??08:10+3043h 35m16
SM W F 
2493 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+8LKOArr +1:10/Dep +231h 30m-47LTT??06:00+2:2838h 45m12
 M     
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:15+8ADIArr +1:37/Dep +35h 45m-1:34BSR??20:28+853h 13m16
 M     
2447 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+2ANVTArr +58/Dep +13h 50m-57BCT??08:15+1441h 0m6
     F 
2444 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MFP??15:45+1:23TATAArr +3:50/Dep +65h 10m-3:44CSTM??10:30+1742h 45m0
SMT T  
2244 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+2:54NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +284h 15m-6:26BDTS??14:45+744h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:54NDLSArr +6:54/Dep +13h 55m-6:53BCT??08:15+1438h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2464 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...MFP??17:50+2:54CNBArr +5:58/Dep +321h 50m-5:26LTT??06:00+2:2836h 10m7
 M W   
1973 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MFP??19:10+1:18PUNEArr +1:23/Dep +221h 5m-1:01DR??12:27+141h 17m22
     F 
2039 km★Prayas★*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+2:18NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +11h 40m-3:53BDTS??08:10+737h 0m0
    T  
2421 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+2:18NDLSArr +3:54/Dep +12h 30m-3:53BCT??08:15+1437h 5m-1
SM  T  
2440 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...MFP??21:35+2:02JHSArr +4:03/Dep +1:381h 57m-2:25LTT??11:45+2:3838h 10m8
  T    
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site