Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BDTS/Bandra Terminus ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BDTS/Bandra Terminus
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BDTS⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BDTS   

Shortest Route: 1777.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Jabalpur => Itarsi => Bhusaval => Manmad => Diva

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:13BDTS*204:35+4:5346h 35m80
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2155 km46 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP115:50+33LTT*503:40+4435h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRMFP020:10+1:54LTT*006:00+2:2033h 50m20
      S
Unreserved
 1786 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MFP300:55+26ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22107h 30m13
  T    
4068 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MFP??00:55+26NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+052h 12m30
  T    
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP110:35-BJUArr /Dep +06h 10m+0BCT511:40-25h 5m-39
  T T  
1263 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+19NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +141h 7m-56BSR??03:35-940h 55m4
S    F 
2406 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...MFP??10:40+19LKOArr +55/Dep +31h 50m-52LTT??22:35+5435h 55m8
S T T  
1970 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...MFP??11:20+32GKPArr +48/Dep +22h 10m-46LTT??04:20+1:1741h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+32TDLArr +2:40/Dep +2:140m-26BDTS??04:35+1:0441h 15m62
 M W FS
2131 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+2:07GKPArr +2:41/Dep +162h 55m-2:25LTT??04:00+1:3240h 0m1
 M WT S
1977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+1GKPArr +1:25/Dep +163h 30m-1:09LTT??04:00+1:3239h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1994 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+1ANVTArr +2:34/Dep +21h 30m-2:32BDTS??08:10+1543h 35m16
SM W F 
2493 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+2LKOArr /Dep +261h 30m+0LTT??06:00+3:0438h 45m12
 M     
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP315:15+2ADIArr /Dep +05h 45m+0BSR620:28+877h 13m16
S      
2930 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+16ANVTArr +1:06/Dep +03h 50m-1:06BCT??08:15+741h 0m6
     F 
2444 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MFP215:45-TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM1610:30-42h 45m1
SMT T  
2237 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP317:50+2:33NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +144h 15m-5:50BDTS514:45+1068h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2452 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:33NDLSArr +6:04/Dep +03h 55m-6:04BCT??08:15+738h 25m1
SMTWTFS
2464 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...MFP??17:50+2:33CNBArr +4:14/Dep +361h 50m-3:38LTT??06:00+3:0436h 10m7
 M W   
1973 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MFP??19:10+1:56PUNEArr +1:10/Dep +421h 5m-28DR??12:27+241h 17m22
     F 
2039 kmCheetah*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+1:44NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +11h 40m-2:49BDTS??08:10+837h 0m0
    T  
2420 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+1:44NDLSArr +2:50/Dep +02h 30m-2:50BCT??08:15+737h 5m-1
SM  T  
2439 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...MFP??21:35+1:03JHSArr +3:21/Dep +1:131h 57m-2:08LTT??11:45+1:3338h 10m8
  T    
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site