Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:49:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BVI/Borivali
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BVI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:39BVI603:35+5:0245h 35m78
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP115:50+22LTT*503:40+1:0535h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRMFP020:10+2:13LTT*006:00+2:0933h 50m19
      S
Unreserved
 1786 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MFP??00:55+19ETArr +4:46/Dep +1:1120m-3:35LTT??12:25+3535h 30m11
  T    
1977 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MFP??00:55+19NGPArr +5:29/Dep +12h 10m-5:28DR??05:07+052h 12m30
  T    
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+4:19BJUArr +5:00/Dep +36h 10m-4:57BCT??11:40+1325h 5m-40
  T T  
1263 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+36NDLSArr /Dep +501h 7m+0BSR??03:35-240h 55m4
S    F 
2406 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...MFP??10:40+36LKOArr /Dep +91h 50m+0LTT??22:35+1:1235h 55m8
S T T  
1970 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...MFP??11:20+37GKPArr +1:32/Dep +42h 10m-1:28LTT??04:20+2:4241h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+37TDLArr +3:59/Dep +2:380m-1:21BVI??03:38+5040h 18m60
 M W FS
2113 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+3:29GKPArr +4:37/Dep +232h 55m-4:14LTT??04:00+2:1640h 0m0
 M WT S
1977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+0GKPArr +1:41/Dep +233h 30m-1:18LTT??04:00+2:1639h 25m13
SMTWTFS
1994 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+0ANVTArr +3:26/Dep +11h 30m-3:25BVI??07:21+4042h 46m15
SM W F 
2474 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+9LKOArr +1:07/Dep +231h 30m-44LTT??06:00+2:4838h 45m12
 M     
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:15+9ADIArr +1:28/Dep +35h 45m-1:25BSR??20:28+753h 13m16
 M     
2447 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+2ANVTArr +1:07/Dep +03h 50m-1:07BVI??07:27+1140h 12m5
     F 
2414 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MFP??15:45+1:26TATAArr +3:50/Dep +55h 10m-3:45CSTM??10:30+1842h 45m0
SMT T  
2244 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+2:56NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +274h 15m-6:45BVI??13:55+1044h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2434 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:56NDLSArr +7:12/Dep +03h 55m-7:12BVI??07:27+1137h 37m0
SMTWTFS
2434 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...MFP??17:50+2:56CNBArr +5:57/Dep +321h 50m-5:25LTT??06:00+2:4836h 10m7
 M W   
1973 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MFP??19:10+1:23PUNEArr +1:29/Dep +221h 5m-1:07DR??12:27+041h 17m22
     F 
2039 km★Prayas★*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+2:21NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +11h 40m-4:02BVI??07:21+1236h 11m-1
    T  
2403 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+2:21NDLSArr +4:03/Dep +02h 30m-4:03BVI??07:27+1136h 17m-2
SM  T  
2410 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...MFP??21:35+2:06JHSArr +4:10/Dep +1:521h 57m-2:18LTT??11:45+2:5038h 10m8
  T    
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site