Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:40:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 16:40:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BVI/Borivali
4 Trains / 21 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BVI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+4:02BVI603:35+2:4345h 35m78
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km47 km/hr
11066Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP315:50-LTT*403:40-35h 50m34
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km50 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP115:50+1:25LTT*503:40+3:1935h 50m34
SM W F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1789 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRMFP020:10+1:57LTT*006:00+5:2633h 50m19
      S
Unreserved
 1789 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MFP300:55-ETArr /Dep +1:5420m+0LTT412:25-107h 30m10
  T    
4069 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MFP300:55-NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0DR505:07-100h 12m28
  T    
4380 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+5:35BJUArr +6:16/Dep +06h 10m-6:16BCT??11:40+225h 5m-39
  T T  
1262 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+42NDLSArr /Dep +1:201h 7m+0BSR??03:35+2240h 55m4
S    F 
2406 km-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...MFP310:40+42LKOArr /Dep +1:041h 50m+0LTT122:35+2:1859h 55m9
 M W  S
2482 km-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...MFP??11:20+1:57GKPArr +3:03/Dep +382h 10m-2:25LTT??04:20+5:0641h 0m41
SMTWTFS
1972 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+1:57TDLArr +4:17/Dep +3:140m-1:03BVI??03:43+1:5640h 23m59
 M W FS
2113 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??11:55+5:07GKPArr +5:22/Dep +182h 55m-5:04LTT??04:00+3:0340h 5m-1
 M WT S
1979 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+2GKPArr +1:21/Dep +183h 30m-1:03LTT??04:00+3:0339h 25m12
SMTWTFS
1996 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+2ANVTArr +4:26/Dep +21h 30m-4:24BVI??07:28+2842h 53m15
SM W F 
2474 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:00+22LKOArr /Dep +2:351h 30m+0LTT??06:00+5:3439h 0m11
 M     
1988 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:00+22ADIArr /Dep +115h 45m+0BSR??20:28+2053h 28m16
 M     
2447 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP315:15+18ANVTArr +2:31/Dep +43h 50m-2:27BVI507:27+1340h 12m5
     F 
2414 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MFP??15:45+2:47TATAArr +5:07/Dep +75h 10m-5:00CSTM??10:30+3742h 45m-1
SMT T  
2246 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+3:32NDLSArr /Dep +494h 15m+0BVI??13:55+3744h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2435 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+3:32NDLSArr /Dep +43h 55m+0BVI??07:27+1337h 37m0
SMTWTFS
2435 km-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...MFP??17:50+3:32CNBArr /Dep +3:101h 50m+0LTT??06:00+5:3436h 10m6
 M W   
1976 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MFP319:10+3:24PUNEArr +3:59/Dep +141h 5m-3:45DR612:27+765h 17m21
     F 
2042 kmCheetah*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP319:10+3:29NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +411h 40m-4:00BVI607:21+1:0460h 11m-1
 M     
2851 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP319:10+3:29NDLSArr +4:41/Dep +42h 30m-4:37BVI507:27+1360h 17m-2
SM  T  
2858 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...MFP321:35+5:00JHSArr +5:27/Dep +4:581h 57m-29LTT111:45+4:0262h 10m2
 M     
2069 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site