Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BVI/Borivali ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:27:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BVI/Borivali
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BVI⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BVI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Try these Via Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:05BVI603:35+4:3445h 35m78
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2137 km47 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRMFP115:50+31LTT*503:40+4435h 50m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1786 km50 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRMFP020:10+1:45LTT*006:00+2:2033h 50m20
      S
Unreserved
 1786 km53 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BVI/Borivali

Xfer Stations: Tundla   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Pune   Itarsi   Barauni   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Nagpur   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Gorakhpur   Ahmedabad   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14456
Σ Shakti Σ...MFP300:55+23ETArr /Dep +5420m+0LTT412:25+22107h 30m13
  T    
4068 kmHarsh-
16870
Σ Lucknow Nanded Wee...MFP??00:55+23NGPArr /Dep +12h 10m+0DR??05:07+052h 12m30
  T    
2587 kmDinesh Gada-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+2:44BJUArr +3:24/Dep +06h 10m-3:24BCT??11:40-125h 5m-40
  T T  
1263 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+19NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +131h 7m-56BSR??03:35-840h 55m4
S    F 
2406 kmxxx-
8789
Σ mfp-gkp-lko-jhs-mu...MFP??10:40+19LKOArr +53/Dep +31h 50m-50LTT??22:35+5535h 55m8
S T T  
1970 kmxxx-
541
Σ Vaishali Kushi Nag...MFP??11:20+28GKPArr +45/Dep +22h 10m-43LTT??04:20+1:1541h 0m42
SMTWTFS
1970 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+28TDLArr +2:32/Dep +2:120m-20BVI??03:38+1:0240h 18m60
 M W FS
2113 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+1:52GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12LTT??04:00+1:2340h 0m1
 M WT S
1977 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+1GKPArr +1:25/Dep +133h 30m-1:12LTT??04:00+1:2339h 25m14
SMTWTFS
1994 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+1ANVTArr +2:35/Dep +21h 30m-2:33BVI??07:21+1742h 46m15
SM W F 
2475 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+2LKOArr +42/Dep +231h 30m-19LTT??06:00+2:5738h 45m12
 M     
1986 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP315:15+2ADIArr +1:05/Dep +05h 45m-1:05BSR620:28+877h 13m16
S      
2930 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+7ANVTArr /Dep +03h 50m+0BVI??07:27+1340h 12m5
     F 
2414 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
22326
--
Σ Samastipur Nagpur ...MFP??15:45+46TATAArr +3:56/Dep 5h 10m+0CSTM??10:30+1442h 45m0
SMT T  
2244 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP317:50+2:20NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +154h 15m-5:54BVI613:55+868h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2434 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:20NDLSArr +6:09/Dep +03h 55m-6:09BVI??07:27+1337h 37m0
SMTWTFS
2434 kmxxx-
18957
Σ Darbhanga-LTT Biwe...MFP??17:50+2:20CNBArr +4:33/Dep +341h 50m-3:59LTT??06:00+2:5736h 10m7
 M W   
1973 km22109 Undisputed Kin...-
5501
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...MFP??19:10+1:50PUNEArr +1:04/Dep +421h 5m-22DR??12:27+341h 17m22
     F 
2039 kmCheetah*^~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+1:43NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +11h 40m-3:00BVI??07:21+1336h 11m-1
    T  
2402 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+1:43NDLSArr +3:01/Dep +02h 30m-3:01BVI??07:27+1336h 17m-2
SM  T  
2409 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17141
Σ gkp ltt ac and mai...MFP??21:35+58JHSArr +3:15/Dep +591h 57m-2:16LTT??11:45+1:2438h 10m8
  T    
1970 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site