Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 04:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
14 Trains / 13 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 617.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
05527Darbhanga - Anand Vi...ExpECRMFP300:10-CNB014:35-14h 25m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
 635 km44 km/hr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMFP300:55+20CNB513:17+3:2212h 22m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50+3:07CNB1,422:25+4:2117h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35+1:10CNB719:50+1:5414h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:19CNB922:30+4:3816h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00+47CNB601:02+1:4818h 2m25
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL652 km36 km/hr
05285Barauni - Madar (Ajm...ExpECRMFP009:30-CNB002:30-17h 0m16
  T    
II2SSL
3A
GNWL652 km38 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+33CNB722:48+1:5312h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20+31CNB923:40+2:1812h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMFP313:05-CNB804:15-15h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km44 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50+2:54CNB206:10+5:5812h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km52 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+1CNB712:05+1:2016h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL652 km40 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP*421:20+0CNB712:05+1:1014h 45m11
    T  
Unreserved
 635 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRMFP321:35+2:02CNB113:35+3:1016h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km40 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+3:06BSBArr /Dep +1:183h 27m+0CNB??00:05+2:4916h 40m14
    T  
648 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...MFP??07:25+3:06BSBArr /Dep +3540m+0CNB??00:30+1:4317h 5m5
 M     
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+3:06LKOArr /Dep +322h 5m+0CNB??00:45+5017h 20m8
 M  T  
674 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+1:21LJNArr /Dep +1:145h 58m+0CNB??07:35+1:3721h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+3:11GKPArr +4:16/Dep +222h 55m-3:54CNB??05:25+3817h 25m-10
 M WT S
642 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35+0LKOArr +1:57/Dep +1:0555m-52CNB??01:55+1:3213h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+0GKPArr +1:39/Dep +223h 30m-1:17CNB??05:25+3816h 50m3
SMTWTFS
659 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+8LKOArr +1:10/Dep +231h 30m-47CNB??07:50+2216h 35m3
 M     
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+21HJPArr +21/Dep +72h 27m-14CNB??02:30+2110h 40m0
SMTWTFS
613 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...MFP??16:15+2:46LKOArr +4:37/Dep +03h 10m-4:37CNB??07:50+3215h 35m-6
      S
635 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...MFP??19:10+1:18BSBArr +2:02/Dep +241h 15m-1:38CNB??11:35+5816h 25m9
     F 
674 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...MFP??21:20+27GKPArr +25/Dep +422h 25m+17CNB??13:17+2:2915h 57m-1
     F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+42LJNArr +1:25/Dep +182h 35m-1:07CNB??16:50+2818h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site