Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:23:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
13 Trains / 13 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMFP300:55-CNB513:17-12h 22m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50+30CNB1,422:25+3:0617h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35+42CNB719:50+1:2514h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:05CNB922:30+4:3816h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00-CNB601:02-18h 2m25
 M W  S
SL
CC
3A2A
PQWL652 km36 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+19CNB722:48+1:0512h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20+28CNB923:40+1:3312h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMFP313:05+2:25CNB804:15+2:5615h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km44 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50+2:20CNB206:10+4:3312h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km52 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+4CNB712:05+2916h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL652 km40 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP*421:20+8CNB712:05+1314h 45m11
    T  
Unreserved
 635 km43 km/hr
05269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP*021:20+19CNB??11:50+1:0714h 30m11
S      
Unreserved
 635 km44 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRMFP321:35+58CNB113:35+1:4516h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km40 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+1:23BSBArr +2:08/Dep +383h 27m-1:30CNB??00:05+1:4216h 40m14
    T  
648 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...MFP??07:25+1:23BSBArr +2:08/Dep +3340m-1:35CNB??00:30+2:1017h 5m5
 M     
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+1:23LKOArr +3:13/Dep +32h 5m-3:10CNB??00:45+2517h 20m8
 M  T  
674 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+1:10LJNArr /Dep +455h 58m+0CNB??07:35+5721h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP??12:00+1:52GKPArr +2:25/Dep +132h 55m-2:12CNB??05:25+3017h 25m-10
 M WT S
642 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35+1LKOArr +1:34/Dep +1:2755m-7CNB??01:55+2:0413h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP??12:35+1GKPArr +1:25/Dep +133h 30m-1:12CNB??05:25+3016h 50m3
SMTWTFS
659 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP??15:15+2LKOArr +42/Dep +231h 30m-19CNB??07:50+2516h 35m3
 M     
651 kmVinay Kumar~-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+31HJPArr +31/Dep +12h 27m-30CNB??02:30+2210h 40m0
SMTWTFS
613 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...MFP??16:15+2:05LKOArr +3:09/Dep +03h 10m-3:09CNB??07:50+1815h 35m-6
      S
635 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...MFP??19:10+1:50BSBArr +1:21/Dep +71h 15m-1:14CNB??11:35+5716h 25m9
     F 
674 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...MFP??21:20+45GKPArr +39/Dep +72h 25m-32CNB??13:17+1:4215h 57m-1
     F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+47LJNArr +28/Dep +22h 35m-26CNB??16:50+718h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site