Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:04:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:04:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
12 Trains / 13 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 617.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMFP300:55+29CNB513:17+5:0712h 22m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL642 km52 km/hr
14005Lichchavi ExpressExpNRMFP304:50-CNB1,422:25-17h 35m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL702 km40 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRMFP305:35-CNB719:50-14h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km45 km/hr
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00-CNB922:30-16h 30m33
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL659 km40 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00+2:10CNB601:02+3:2318h 2m25
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
PQWL652 km36 km/hr
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...SKrECRMFP310:40+47CNB722:48+3:0412h 8m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km52 km/hr
12553Vaishali SF Express ...SFECRMFP311:20+1:10CNB923:40+3:2112h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL635 km51 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRMFP313:05-CNB804:15-15h 10m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL662 km44 km/hr
12561Swatantrata Senani S...SFECRMFP317:50-CNB206:10-12h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL637 km52 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+49CNB712:05+2:1116h 25m10
S      
IISL3A
GNWL652 km40 km/hr
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP*421:20+0CNB712:05+2:5714h 45m11
    T  
Unreserved
 635 km43 km/hr
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...ExpNCRMFP321:35-CNB113:35-16h 0m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km40 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Hajipur   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7800
Σ muzaffarpur-New de...MFP??07:25+4:34BSBArr +5:25/Dep 3h 27m+0CNB??00:05+3:4216h 40m14
    T  
648 kmxxx-
13533
--
Σ Harihar Mahakaal&n...MFP??07:25+4:34BSBArr +5:25/Dep +4340m-4:42CNB??00:30+1:4617h 5m5
 M     
715 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
17176
Σ MFP-BSB-LKO-DLI BI...MFP??07:25+4:34LKOArr +6:04/Dep +2:202h 5m-3:44CNB??00:45+2:3417h 20m8
 M  T  
674 kmxxx-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...MFP??10:05+2:20LJNArr +3:29/Dep +1:305h 58m-1:59CNB??07:35+2:0121h 30m-26
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14698
Σ Jaynagar Mumbai SF...MFP311:55-GKPArr /Dep 2h 55m+0CNB505:25-65h 30m-10
 M WT S
1846 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13741
Σ Muzaffarpur-Jodhpu...MFP??12:35+1LKOArr +2:21/Dep 55m+0CNB??01:55+3:3213h 20m11
 M W  S
651 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
17463
Σ sapt kabir &#...MFP312:35-GKPArr +1:46/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB505:25-40h 50m3
SMTWTFS
1407 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
3250
Σ Udyogjan Express&n...MFP315:15-LKOArr /Dep +1:531h 30m+0CNB207:50-64h 35m3
 M     
2536 kmVinay Kumar~-
7973
Σ Muzaffarpur-Patna-...MFP??15:50+35HJPArr /Dep +382h 27m+0CNB??02:30+1:4210h 40m0
SMTWTFS
613 kmxxx-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...MFP??16:15+3:06LKOArr +4:57/Dep +03h 10m-4:57CNB??07:50+3715h 35m-6
      S
635 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3635
--
Σ Gangagyan Express&...MFP??19:10+2:36BSBArr +3:38/Dep +1:041h 15m-2:34CNB??11:35+2:3416h 25m10
     F 
674 kmVinay Kumar~-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...MFP??21:20+23GKPArr /Dep +1:562h 25m+0CNB??13:17+4:2815h 57m-1
     F 
642 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19193
Σ Sahtabdi Barauni ...MFP??22:40+1:11LJNArr /Dep 2h 35m+0CNB??16:50+1:3118h 10m-6
SMTWTFS
642 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site