Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:26:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1634.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00-BRC120:45-38h 45m72
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km46 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00+2:10BRC601:03+4:3542h 3m61
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km42 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP019:10+1:17BRC006:55+2:1935h 45m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1827 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+49BRC115:10+2:0743h 30m23
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2010 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...MFP??04:50+0BSBArr /Dep +387h 15m+0BRC??20:10+5:4839h 20m9
      S
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+5:37BJUArr +6:25/Dep +36h 10m-6:22BRC??05:42+1619h 7m-40
  T T  
870 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+47NDLSArr +5:02/Dep +1:271h 7m-3:35BRC??21:18+5734h 38m3
S    F 
2060 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...MFP??10:40+47LKOArr +2:38/Dep +252h 25m-2:13BRC??01:03+2:4538h 23m47
S T TF 
1740 kmxxx-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+1:10TDLArr +5:08/Dep 0m+0BRC??20:55+2:2633h 35m54
 M W FS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+1ANVTArr +4:31/Dep +21h 30m-4:29BRC??03:08+3338h 33m12
SM W F 
2111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP315:15-ADIArr /Dep 5h 45m+0BRC114:55-71h 40m11
S      
2564 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+0ANVTArr /Dep 3h 50m+0BRC??03:24+1836h 9m3
     F 
2051 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...MFP015:50-JBPArr /Dep 2h 20m+0BRC705:19-61h 29m25
SMTW F 
2664 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+2:36NDLSArr /Dep +334h 15m+0BRC??08:16+2638h 26m25
SMTWTFS
2072 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:36NDLSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0BRC??03:24+1833h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
2072 kmxxx-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+3:22NDLSArr +4:39/Dep +191h 40m-4:20BRC??02:57+2931h 47m-3
    T  
2039 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+3:22NDLSArr +4:39/Dep 2h 30m+0BRC??03:24+1832h 14m-4
SM  T  
2047 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site