Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:18:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:18:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 17 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1634.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Katni => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19040Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRMFP*306:00+2:40BRC120:45+6:3738h 45m72
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1773 km46 km/hr
19166Sabarmati ExpressExpWRMFP007:00+53BRC601:03+1:4542h 3m61
 M W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1757 km42 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRMFP019:10+1:21BRC006:55+2:1135h 45m21
   W   
Unreserved
 1826 km51 km/hr
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...ExpWRMFP*419:40+40BRC115:10+1:3543h 30m22
S      
IISL3A
GNWL2011 km46 km/hr


17 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Bhusaval   Jabalpur   Tundla   New Delhi   Anand Vihar Terminal   Ahmedabad   Patna   Varanasi   Barauni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13750
Σ Sitamarhi- Ahmedab...MFP??04:50+43BSBArr +2:00/Dep +57h 15m-1:55BRC??20:10+4:1839h 20m9
      S
1828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
6155
Σ GHY-UHP Σ...MFP??10:35+2:37BJUArr +3:13/Dep +16h 10m-3:12BRC??05:42+1419h 7m-40
  T T  
870 kmChak De India-
5381
--
Σ Darbhanga-New Delh...MFP??10:40+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +211h 7m-49BRC??21:18+3234h 38m3
S    F 
2061 kmxxx-
9162
Σ dbg-mfp-gkp-lko-jh...MFP??10:40+14LKOArr +55/Dep +412h 25m-14BRC??01:03+1:4038h 23m47
S T TF 
1740 kmxxx-
7755
Σ Vaishali Avadh&nbs...MFP??11:20+27TDLArr +2:34/Dep +2:210m-13BRC??20:45+2:0833h 25m54
 M W FS
1750 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22172
Σ PURBA-PASCHIM EXP&...HJP??12:25+1:54BSLArr +2:10/Dep +133h 15m-1:57BRC??22:11+4633h 46m5
     F 
1748 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
18592
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...MFP??12:35+3ANVTArr +2:41/Dep +11h 30m-2:40BRC??03:08+2438h 33m12
SM W F 
2111 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...HJP??15:00+1:04LKOArr +1:01/Dep +84h 30m-53BRC??15:20+4648h 20m4
   W   
2021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...MFP??15:15+2ADIArr +1:30/Dep 5h 45m+0BRC??14:55+147h 40m11
 M     
2101 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20574
Σ Muzaffarpur mumbai...MFP??15:15+15ANVTArr +1:16/Dep +03h 50m-1:16BRC??03:24+1336h 9m3
     F 
2051 kmWaiting GKP ANVT Hum...-
12124
--
Σ Jaynagar to KOTA R...SPJ??15:20+0PNBEArr +24/Dep +184h 25m-6BRC??02:25+4:0535h 5m8
     F 
1834 kmkushanmaths-
4043
--
Σ Pawan Som Nath&nbs...MFP??15:50+21JBPArr +1:04/Dep +32h 20m-1:01BRC??05:19+1837h 29m25
 MTWT S
1688 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
383
Σ Swatantra Senani P...MFP??17:50+2:40NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +134h 15m-5:29BRC??08:16+1638h 26m25
SMTWTFS
2071 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6348
Σ ALLAHABAD - VADODR...MFP??17:50+2:40NDLSArr +5:42/Dep +03h 55m-5:42BRC??03:24+1333h 34m-2
SMTWTFS
2071 kmxxx-
22917
--
Σ Arunachal Mumbai&n...HJP??18:01+2:12NDLSArr +4:30/Dep +04h 45m-4:30BRC??03:24+1333h 23m-6
   W   
2014 kmVishal Khopkar~-
10819
--
Σ Bareily - Mumbai&n...MFP??19:10+1:37NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +11h 40m-2:53BRC??02:57+1731h 47m-3
    T  
2040 kmHussain*^~-
15843
Σ GaribRajdhani ...MFP??19:10+1:37NDLSArr +2:54/Dep +02h 30m-2:54BRC??03:24+1332h 14m-4
SM  T  
2047 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.