Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:31:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1635.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Itarsi   Kolkata   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRMFP300:55-BZA715:50-38h 55m40
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2203 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMFP*307:25+2BZA??20:10+5436h 45m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1936 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Itarsi   Kolkata   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MFP??05:30+2:31LKOArr +3:34/Dep +122h 10m-3:22BZA??02:50+2:0845h 20m-1
     F 
2363 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...MFP107:40+10KIULArr +2:29/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA018:45+2:3059h 5m19
  T    
2210 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22222
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP??08:55+3:09PPTAArr +3:21/Dep +542h 50m-2:27BZA??20:10+2:0335h 15m20
    TF 
1737 kmjoeiplkk-
22223
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP??08:55+3:09PPTAArr +3:21/Dep +3:345h 20m+13BZA??02:50+5:1441h 55m18
  T    
1997 kmjoeiplkk-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MFP??13:40+3:11HWHArr /Dep +33h 25m+0BZA??03:20+1437h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MFP??13:40+3:11HWHArr /Dep +86h 55m+0BZA??04:30+5038h 50m-5
 MT TFS
1776 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MFP??13:40+3:11HWHArr /Dep +17h 45m+0BZA??10:50+4145h 10m41
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MFP??15:45+2:47PRRArr +5:16/Dep +06h 25m-5:16BZA??07:55+4940h 10m10
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...MFP015:50+1:25BSBArr +3:51/Dep +1:542h 15m-1:57BZA707:10+3:2087h 20m16
 M     
3492 km-
8756
Σ Pawan Jayanti ...MFP??15:50+59ETArr /Dep +2:235h 5m+0BZA??10:25+2:1042h 35m11
    T  
2013 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MFP??17:00+2:18KOAAArr +3:41/Dep +33h 0m-3:38BZA??03:20+1434h 20m12
SMT  F 
1798 kmSabyasachi*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...MFP319:10-ETArr +5:07/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA710:35-87h 25m6
     F 
2817 kmKSG*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...MFP??20:10+1:57BSBArr +3:51/Dep 5h 27m+0BZA??12:40+3:0940h 30m9
      S
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MFP??20:25+2:53HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+1944h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MFP??20:25+2:53HWHArr /Dep +13h 30m+0BZA??11:40+3939h 15m-29
S      
1816 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...MFP??21:35+5:00JHSArr +5:27/Dep +582h 13m-4:29BZA??14:20+1:4640h 45m1
S      
2195 km-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...MFP??21:35+5:00CNBArr +4:11/Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??00:40+1:0551h 5m27
S  W   
2196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...MFP??21:35+5:00GKPArr +4:09/Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??15:50+4:2642h 15m27
   WT S
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site