Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 03:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1633.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMFP300:55+23BZA715:50+5:2038h 55m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMFP*307:25+2:43BZA??20:10+4:2736h 45m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1936 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MFP305:35+42LKOArr +1:17/Dep +02h 20m-1:17BZA002:50+1:0069h 15m-1
    T  
3318 kmNxtGen IRians*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...MFP??07:40+10KIULArr +2:21/Dep +32h 20m-2:18BZA??18:45+3:1835h 5m19
   W   
1781 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22222
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP??08:55+2:16PPTAArr +1:56/Dep +452h 50m-1:11BZA??20:10+2:0435h 15m19
    TF 
1737 kmjoeiplkk-
22223
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP??08:55+2:16PPTAArr +1:56/Dep +3:135h 20m+1:17BZA??02:50+4:4741h 55m14
  T    
1997 kmjoeiplkk-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MFP??13:40+3:06HWHArr +3:37/Dep +23h 25m-3:35BZA??03:10+3537h 30m11
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MFP??13:40+3:06HWHArr +3:37/Dep +06h 55m-3:37BZA??04:30+5138h 50m-5
 MT TFS
1775 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MFP??13:40+3:06HWHArr +3:37/Dep +77h 45m-3:30BZA??10:55+4545h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MFP??15:45+46PRRArr +4:18/Dep 6h 25m+0BZA??07:55+1:0440h 10m10
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...MFP??15:50+31BSBArr +1:27/Dep +272h 15m-1:00BZA??07:10+1:0539h 20m16
 M W   
2023 kmxxx-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MFP??17:00+1:19KOAAArr +2:55/Dep +23h 0m-2:53BZA??03:10+3534h 10m12
SMT  F 
1798 kmSabyasachi*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...MFP??19:10+1:50ETArr +1:27/Dep +521h 40m-35BZA??10:35+1:0039h 25m6
     F 
2012 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...MFP??20:10+1:45BSBArr +2:24/Dep +45h 27m-2:20BZA??12:40+1:1440h 30m11
      S
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MFP??20:25+1:05HWHArr +20/Dep +227h 55m+2BZA??16:45+1:2344h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MFP??20:25+1:05HWHArr +20/Dep +13h 30m-19BZA??11:40+1:0939h 15m-29
S      
1794 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MFP??20:25+1:05HWHArr +20/Dep +152h 10m-5BZA??10:05+5837h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1794 kmamaljha411-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...MFP??21:35+58JHSArr +3:15/Dep +162h 13m-2:59BZA??14:20+2940h 45m1
S      
2196 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...MFP??21:35+58CNBArr +1:45/Dep +544h 30m-51BZA??00:40+4051h 5m27
S  W   
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...MFP??21:35+58GKPArr +1:11/Dep +81h 45m-1:03BZA??15:50+3:2842h 15m27
   WT S
2203 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site