Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:29:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1633.96 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Samastipur => Barauni => Kiul => Jasidih => Asansol => Purulia => Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFECRMFP300:55+20BZA715:50+5:0438h 55m37
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2204 km57 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRMFP*307:25-BZA??20:10-36h 45m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1936 km53 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Kanpur   Patliputra   Kiul   Gorakhpur   Purulia   Kolkata   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MFP??05:35+1:10LKOArr +1:47/Dep +02h 20m-1:47BZA??02:50+1:4045h 15m-1
     F 
2364 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
11533
--
Σ Muzaffarpur- Yesva...MFP??07:40+5KIULArr +1:51/Dep +12h 20m-1:50BZA??18:45+2:5035h 5m19
   W   
1782 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22222
--
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP208:55+2:23PPTAArr +2:11/Dep +12h 50m-2:10BZA120:10+2:1335h 15m19
    TF 
1737 kmjoeiplkk-
22223
Σ Raxaul - Coimbator...MFP208:55+2:23PPTAArr +2:11/Dep +2:455h 20m+34BZA002:50+4:2941h 55m14
  T    
1997 kmjoeiplkk-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...MFP??13:40+3:22HWHArr +4:20/Dep +13h 25m-4:19BZA??03:20+2337h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...MFP??13:40+3:22HWHArr +4:20/Dep +16h 55m-4:19BZA??04:30+4638h 50m-5
 MT TFS
1776 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...MFP??13:40+3:22HWHArr +4:20/Dep +17h 45m-4:19BZA??10:55+5745h 15m41
SMTWTFS
1794 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...MFP??15:45+1:23PRRArr +3:53/Dep +06h 25m-3:53BZA??07:55+1:4040h 10m10
S      
1763 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
7829
Σ MFP-BSB-ET-MAS BIW...MFP015:50-BSBArr +1:44/Dep 2h 15m+0BZA707:10-87h 20m17
 M    S
3490 kmxxx-
4629
Σ Gorakhpur VSKP Fas...MFP??17:00+2:13KOAAArr +3:28/Dep +13h 0m-3:27BZA??03:20+2334h 20m12
SMT  F 
1798 kmSabyasachi*^~-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...MFP??19:10+1:18ETArr +1:41/Dep +1:421h 40m+1BZA??10:35+2:0239h 25m6
     F 
2012 kmGopal*^~-
13117
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chenna...MFP??20:10+2:06BSBArr +3:01/Dep +235h 27m-2:38BZA??12:40+1:2740h 30m11
      S
2024 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...MFP??20:25+1:06HWHArr /Dep +07h 55m+0BZA??16:45+5344h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
1794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...MFP??20:25+1:06HWHArr /Dep +93h 30m+0BZA??11:40+5639h 15m-29
S      
1794 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...MFP??20:25+1:06HWHArr /Dep +72h 10m+0BZA??10:05+5237h 40m-25
SMTWTFS
1794 kmamaljha411-
14447
Σ Barauni-Chhapra-Go...MFP??21:35+2:02JHSArr +4:03/Dep +372h 13m-3:26BZA??14:20+5040h 45m1
S      
2196 kmxxx-
19700
--
Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- N...MFP??21:35+2:02CNBArr +3:10/Dep +454h 30m-2:25BZA??00:40+2351h 5m27
S  W   
2197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19702
--
Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur...MFP??21:35+2:02GKPArr +2:49/Dep +551h 45m-1:54BZA??15:50+3:0342h 15m27
   WT S
2204 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site