Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MFP/Muzaffarpur Junc ▼
×
PBH/Pratapgarh Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP  -  Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO  -  Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PBH⇒MFP   Filters   Dep: MFP   Arr: PBH   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi  

Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP to Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
32 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12521Rapti Sagar SF Expre...MFP00:55
IISL
3A2A
LJN11:30
14007Sadbhavna Express (v...MFP04:00
IISL3A
LKO18:25
14015Sadbhavna ExpressMFP04:00
IISL3A
LKO18:25
14017Sadbhavna Express (v...MFP04:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO18:35
15707Amrapali Express (PT...MFP05:30
IISL
3A2A
LKO17:50
19040Avadh Express (PT)MFP*06:00
IISL
3A2A
LJN20:00
15653Amarnath Express (PT...MFP07:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
15097Amarnath ExpressMFP07:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO19:40
19166Sabarmati ExpressMFP07:00
SL
3A2A
LKO23:05
14523Harihar ExpressMFP07:25
IISL3A
LKO21:10
13019Bagh ExpressMFP10:05
IISL
3A2A
LJN00:02
12565Bihar Sampark Kranti...MFP10:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO20:55
12553Vaishali SF Express ...MFP11:20
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO21:55
14673Shaheed Express (PT)MFP11:55
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:00
14649Saryu Yamuna ExpressMFP12:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:05
12557Sapt Kranti SF Expre...MFP*12:35
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO23:35
15903Dibrugarh - Chandiga...MFP13:05
IISL
3A2A
LKO01:55
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...MFP13:05
IISL
3A2A
LKO02:25
15001Rapti Ganga ExpressMFP*14:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:00
04405Darbhanga - Delhi AC...MFP14:15
3A2A
LKO02:25
19270Muzaffarpur - Porban...MFP*15:00
IISL
3A2A
LKO04:20
12211Muzaffarpur - Anand ...MFP*15:15
3A
LKO04:20
12523New Jalpaiguri - New...MFP16:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
19602New Jalpaiguri - Uda...MFP16:15
IISL
3A2A
LKO03:20
15909Avadh Assam ExpressMFP16:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LKO05:25
12203Saharsa - Amritsar G...MFP19:10
CC
3A
LKO06:00
19054Muzaffarpur - Surat ...MFP*19:40
IISL3A
LKO10:05
12235Dibrugarh - New Delh...MFP19:40
3A
2A1A
LKO06:00
15269Muzaffarpur Ahmedaba...MFP*21:20
Unreserved
LKO10:05
11123Barauni - Gwalior Ma...MFP21:35
IISL
3A2A
LKO11:40
15203Barauni - Lucknow Ex...MFP22:40
IISL3A
2A1A
LJN*13:00
04403Barauni - New Delhi ...MFP23:25
3A2A
LKO10:55

Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO to Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
55 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LKO01:2514116Haridwar - Allahabad...PBH04:30
IISL2A
LKO01:2512354Lal Kuan - Howrah We...PBH04:30
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3514004New Delhi - Malda To...PBH05:40
IISL3A2A
LKO02:3522408Anand Vihar Terminal...PBH05:40
3A
LKO02:3513120Delhi - Sealdah (Upp...SLN05:08
IISL3A
LKO03:0513430Anand Vihar Terminal...PBH06:18
IISL3A2A
LKO03:1514864Marudhar Express (vi...SLN05:32
II2SSL3A2A
LKO03:1514866Marudhar Express (Vi...PBH06:10
II2SSL3A2A
LKO03:1522418Mahamana SF ExpressSLN05:26
IISL2A1A
LKO03:1522420Suhaildev SF ExpressSLN05:24
IISL3A2A1A
LKO03:3514008Sadbhavana Express (...SLN06:08
IISL3A
LKO03:3514014Sadbhavana ExpressSLN*06:25
IISL3A2A
LKO03:3514016Sadbhavana ExpressSLN06:08
IISL3A
LKO04:3014208Padmavat ExpressPBH*08:20
IISL3A2A1A
LKO*04:5054254Lucknow - Prayag Pas...PBH10:02
Unreserved
LKO05:4512183Bhopal - Pratapgarh ...PBH*09:00
IISL3A2A
LKO05:4519313Indore - Rajendranag...SLN08:00
IISL3A2A
LKO*06:0554282Lucknow - Sultanpur ...SLN*10:20
Unreserved
LKO06:3013240Kota - Patna Express...SLN08:40
IISL3A2A
LKO*07:0014204Lucknow - Varanasi I...PBH10:30
IICC
LKO07:2012238Begampura SF Express...SLN09:40
IISL3A2A
LKO07:4513414Farakka Express (via...SLN11:00
IISL3A2A
LKO07:5514266Dehradun - Varanasi ...PBH11:52
IISL3A2A
LKO07:5555322Ramnagar - Varanasi ...PBH11:52
IISL
LKO08:3012328Upasana Express (PT)SLN10:37
IISL3A2A
LKO08:3012370Kumbha Express (PT)SLN10:37
IISL3A2A
LKO09:4019403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...SLN*12:05
IISL3A2A
LKO10:1014524Harihar ExpressSLN12:22
IISL3A
LKO10:1013256Chandigarh - Patlipu...SLN12:22
IISL3A2A
LKO10:5013006Amritsar - Howrah (P...PBH13:50
IISL3A2A1A
LKO*11:1054256Lucknow - Varanasi P...PBH16:15
Unreserved
LKO12:1013050Amritsar - Howrah Ex...SLN14:43
IISL3A
LKO12:3512356Archana SF ExpressPBH15:33
IISL3A2A
LKO*12:5514220Lucknow - Varanasi I...PBH16:44
IICC
LKO*13:5054294Lucknow - Pratapgarh...PBH*20:25
Unreserved
LKO14:3012876Neelachal (Neelancha...PBH17:25
IISL3A2A
LKO14:3013168Agra Cantt. - Kolkat...PBH17:25
IISL3A2A
LKO15:0512173Udyog Nagri ExpressPBH*18:55
IISL3A2A
LKO15:3012332Himgiri SF Express (...SLN17:50
IISL3A2A1A
LKO*16:3074202Lucknow - Pratapgarh...PBH*21:25
Unreserved
LKO*16:4564282Lucknow - Sultanpur ...SLN*21:05
Unreserved
LKO17:2512143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SLN*19:55
IISL3A2A
LKO*17:5014228Varuna ExpressSLN20:23
IICC
LKO17:5024228Varuna ExpressSLN20:23
IICC
LKO*18:3022684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...PBH21:55
IISL3A2A
LKO*18:5554284Lucknow Sultanpur Pa...SLN*22:10
Unreserved
LKO19:1014124Kanpur - Pratapgarh ...PBH*23:00
Unreserved
LKO*20:0012540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...PBH23:15
IISL3A2A
LKO20:1512318Akal Takht SF Expres...SLN23:35
IISL3A2A1A
LKO21:2512392Shramjeevi SF Expres...SLN23:40
IISL3A2A1A
LKO21:5014258Kashi Vishwanath Exp...PBH01:05
IISL3A2A1A
LKO22:3014308Bareilly - Prayag Ex...PBH03:15
IISL
LKO*23:3514260Ekatmata ExpressPBH02:30
IISL3A2A1A
LKO23:4512372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...PBH02:30
IISL3A2A
LKO23:4519407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...SLN02:05
IISL3A2A


6 ΣChains between MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction and PBH/Pratapgarh Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13798
Σ Gorakhpur-Yesventp...MFP??05:30+2:36LKOArr +3:44/Dep +112h 10m-3:33PBH??23:15+1:1317h 45m-10
     F 
736 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3243
Σ Poorabpratap Expre...MFP214:00+1:21LKOArr +2:08/Dep +3:191h 30m+1:11PBH308:20+3:4842h 20m14
 M     
1297 kmVinay Kumar~-
3247
Σ Siliguri Pratap&nb...MFP316:15+3:35LKOArr +5:36/Dep +3:191h 10m-2:17PBH308:20+3:4840h 5m8
  T   S
1227 kmVinay Kumar~-
3248
Σ New Pratap Express...MFP316:15+3:45LKOArr +4:07/Dep +3:191h 10m-48PBH308:20+3:4864h 5m9
 M     
1966 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site