Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 497.0 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0MAS015:55+158h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL497 km58 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+1MAS*2A21:25+87h 10m2
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL497 km69 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+7MAS*105:15-29h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL497 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0MAS*607:00+610h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL497 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...MYS??00:30+0KPDArr -1/Dep +2027m+21MAS??10:00+129h 30m19
 M     
497 kmMinti*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +22h 15m-4MAS??21:05-210h 45m11
    T S
497 kmKSG*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 45m-4MAS??20:30-1010h 10m10
    T S
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4MAS??21:05-29h 50m11
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +245m-4MAS??20:30-109h 15m10
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr /Dep +321h 52m+0MAS??06:05+813h 5m4
 MT    
497 kmKSG*^~-
10939
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Chenn...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr /Dep +222h 25m+0MAS??04:45+1111h 45m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmKSG*^~-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +221h 40m+29MAS??04:45+1110h 45m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmMinti*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+1SBCArr /Dep +221h 10m+0MAS??04:45+1110h 15m6
  T T  
497 kmKSG*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +2245m+9MAS??04:45+119h 45m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +14/Dep +2215m+8MAS??04:45+119h 35m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0MAS??12:15+612h 20m11
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
11339
Σ Mysore-Chennai&nbs...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 0m-1MAS??11:00+311h 5m2
S TWTFS
497 kmKSG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site