Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:50:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to MAS/Chennai Central
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 496.98 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Bangarapet => Katpadi => Arakkonam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0MAS015:55+248h 35m7
      S
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL497 km58 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+2MAS*2A21:25+87h 10m2
SMT TFS
CC
EC
GNWL497 km69 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+0MAS*105:15+159h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL497 km55 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0MAS*607:00+910h 30m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL497 km47 km/hr


13 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11568
--
Σ Mysore Chennai Sun...MYS??00:30+0KPDArr -1/Dep +2127m+22MAS??10:00+159h 30m19
 M     
497 kmMinti*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +72h 15m+6MAS??21:05+510h 45m11
    T S
497 kmGopal*^-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +51h 45m+4MAS??20:30+110h 10m10
    T S
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +71h 0m+3MAS??21:05+59h 35m11
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +530m+1MAS??20:30+19h 0m10
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +31/Dep +251h 52m-6MAS??06:05+1413h 5m4
 MT    
497 kmGopal*^-
10939
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Chenn...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +222h 25m+17MAS??04:45+411h 45m1
SMTWTFS
497 kmGopal*^-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -8/Dep +221h 40m+30MAS??04:45+410h 45m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmMinti*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr +1/Dep +221h 10m+21MAS??04:45+410h 15m6
  T T  
497 kmGopal*^-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +2245m+9MAS??04:45+49h 45m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +15/Dep +2215m+7MAS??04:45+49h 35m6
SMTWTFS
497 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +12h 30m-1MAS??12:15+512h 20m11
SMTWTFS
497 kmBMTIR*^~-
11339
Σ Mysore-Chennai&nbs...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +02h 0m-2MAS??11:00+411h 5m2
S TWTFS
497 kmGopal*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.