Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
DR/Dadar Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:15:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to DR/Dadar Central
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: DR   

Shortest Route: 1168.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and DR/Dadar Central

Try these Via Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0DR*705:45+823h 30m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1213 km52 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and DR/Dadar Central

Xfer Stations: Krishnarajapuram   Solapur   Daund   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Pune   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7143
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS505:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +71h 10m-1:01DR612:27+355h 17m24
 M     
1563 kmPrayas*^~-
7145
--
Σ Bijapur-Pune-Mumba...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep +181h 40m-50DR??13:02+3131h 52m31
 M     
1375 kmPrayas*^~-
7146
--
Σ Bijapur-LTT Mumbai...MYS??05:10+0DDArr +1:08/Dep 3h 5m+0LTT??14:30+2933h 20m37
 M     
1367 kmPrayas*^~-
11575
--
Σ Mysore Bangalore M...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +18/Dep +1440m-4DR??06:00+1924h 50m20
 M     
1253 kmMinti*^~-
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +3027m+10DR??05:45+723h 45m36
 M WT  
1213 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +4627m+26DR??05:45+3323h 45m37
  T  FS
1213 kmMinti*^~-
20245
--
Σ Tumkur Mumbai ...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +37/Dep +361h 20m-1DR??13:02+3129h 42m31
  T T  
1476 kmBMTIR*^~-
2065
--
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Exp....MYS510:20+0GTLArr +1/Dep +361h 10m+35DR613:02+3174h 42m31
    T S
3316 kmPrayas*^~-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep 2h 15m+0LTT??14:30+2927h 15m37
SMTWTFS
1274 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +73h 35m-1DR??19:17+728h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1282 kmMinti*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr /Dep +72h 30m+0DR??19:17+727h 47m32
SMTWTFS
1282 kmrajunaik1948-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +16/Dep +71h 55m-9DR??19:17+727h 17m32
SMTWTFS
1282 kmBMTIR*^~-
17040
--
Σ Gadag-Pune-Mumbai&...MYS??16:00+1SURArr +2/Dep 2h 20m+0LTT??23:45+2331h 45m28
 M     
1403 kmBMTIR*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS117:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 15m-6DR620:17+1775h 17m35
    T  
1605 kmGopal*^~-
10972
Σ Chamrajnagar-CST M...MYS117:00+0KJMArr +43/Dep +2032m-23DR620:17+351h 17m32
SMT T  
1605 kmGopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +730m-6DR??19:17+726h 17m27
SMTWTFS
1282 kmfaihzanahmad786-
15711
Σ Mysore Mumbai ...MYS??19:00+0GTLArr +32/Dep +1:034h 0m+31DR??03:10+1032h 10m49
SMTWTFS
1245 kmBMTIR*^~-
7104
Σ Mysore-Pune-CSTM ...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr -14/Dep +12h 0m+15DR??20:38+124h 28m3
     F 
1212 kmGopal*^~-
10483
Σ Mysore-Mumbai Week...MYS??20:10+0PUNEArr -14/Dep +62h 40m+20DR??21:33+225h 23m4
     F 
1212 kmGopal*^~-
17544
Σ Mysore-Mumbai week...MYS420:10+0PUNEArr -14/Dep +2045m+34DR620:17+396h 7m37
     F 
2804 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site