Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 22:34:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to GDR/Gudur Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0GDR218:43+3511h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL635 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...MYS??00:30+0RUArr +1/Dep +1645m+15GDR??13:00+412h 30m4
 M     
575 kmsvmicse-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+1SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8GDR??20:05+3414h 35m1
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4GDR??20:05+3413h 20m15
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1GDR??20:05+3412h 45m15
  T T  
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+1YPRArr +10/Dep +42h 0m-6GDR??21:58+2513h 38m6
      S
588 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +122h 45m-8GDR??20:05+3435h 0m3
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0GDR??01:50+1811h 35m0
SMT TFS
635 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0GDR??02:15+1012h 0m26
SMT TFS
635 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0GDR??01:35+2311h 20m23
S T    
635 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15GDR??01:35+3011h 20m23
      S
635 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14GDR??01:35+1911h 20m16
     F 
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +22/Dep +2625m+4GDR??04:55+1512h 55m8
SMTWTFS
578 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +14/Dep +364h 0m+22GDR??11:38+2918h 38m17
     F 
565 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +37/Dep +3142m-6GDR??05:55+1212h 55m18
SMTWTFS
565 kmMinti*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +284h 30m+22NYP??11:13+1:0515h 3m10
   W   
607 kmGopal*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4GDR??09:45+1013h 35m1
   W   
635 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4GDR??10:18+1414h 8m1
   W   
635 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3GDR??09:33+913h 3m12
      S
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +4/Dep +61h 22m+2GDR??09:33+1013h 3m15
  T    
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5GDR??11:50+1015h 20m1
SMTWTFS
635 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site