Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:02:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to GDR/Gudur Junction
1 Trains / 20 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0GDR218:43+1611h 23m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL634 km56 km/hr


20 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Renigunta   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5111
Σ bangalore puri cha...MYS??00:30+0RUArr -9/Dep +2045m+29GDR??13:00+512h 30m4
 M     
574 kmsvmicse-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+11SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3GDR??20:05+3514h 35m1
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4GDR??20:05+3513h 20m15
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7GDR??20:05+3512h 45m15
  T T  
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+4YPRArr +11/Dep +52h 0m-6GDR321:58+813h 38m6
      S
587 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +322h 45m-7GDR??20:05+3535h 0m3
SMTWTFS
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0GDR??01:50+911h 35m0
SMT TFS
635 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS114:15-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0GDR202:15-36h 0m27
SMT TFS
635 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0GDR??01:35+1:2611h 20m23
S T    
635 kmHum safar express id...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep +252h 0m+0GDR??01:35+2911h 20m23
      S
635 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS114:15+2MASArr /Dep +1:282h 0m+0GDR201:35+1:3735h 20m16
    T  
635 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +21/Dep +1025m-11GDR??04:55+1012h 55m8
SMTWTFS
577 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+1TPTYArr +9/Dep +194h 0m+10GDR??11:38+1418h 38m17
     F 
565 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS117:00+1JTJArr +26/Dep +2942m+3GDR105:55+1836h 55m18
SMTWTFS
754 kmMinti*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep 4h 30m+0NYP??11:13+3:3115h 3m10
   W   
606 kmGopal*^~-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep 2h 20m+0GDR??09:45+513h 35m1
   W   
634 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +32h 55m-18GDR??10:18+1214h 8m1
   W   
634 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep +61h 22m+0GDR??09:33+813h 3m12
      S
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep +51h 22m+0GDR??09:33+1113h 3m15
  T    
565 kmBMTIR*^~-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0GDR??11:50+3515h 20m1
SMTWTFS
634 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site