Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:27:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
1 Trains / 38 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2390.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Nizamabad => Purna => Indore BG => Nagda => Kota => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Nagpur   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0NZM*317:10+2:1345h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2622 km58 km/hr


38 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Londa   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   Jolarpettai   Kharagpur   Dadar   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Bhopal   Nagpur   Solapur   Balharshah   Manmad   Ajmer   Arsikere   Kota  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9880
Σ Mysore -Gaya weekl...MYS??00:30+0HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 5m-24NDLS??10:00+1:1057h 30m10
 M     
3551 kmGopal*^~-
21185
--
Σ Bangalore to Bokar...MYS??00:30+0KGPArr +20/Dep +455h 0m+25NDLS??21:45+4:1969h 15m39
 M     
3515 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22299
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep 4h 47m+0NDLS??07:30+1:4149h 30m15
      S
2596 kmIBRAHIM-
10468
Σ Mysore-Bathinda We...MYS??06:15+0DRArr -3/Dep +52h 22m+8NZM??12:17+2154h 2m68
S      
2560 kmGopal*^~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...MYS??06:15+0KYNArr +13/Dep +1:363h 43m+1:23NZM??06:55+2:0648h 40m7
S      
2651 kmDP~-
21098
Σ ARSIKERE/MYSORE-NI...MYS??06:15+0DRArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3NZM??04:12+1145h 57m14
S      
2578 kmIBRAHIM-
21126
Σ ARSIKERE-NIZAMUDDI...MYS??06:15+0LDArr +8/Dep +341h 37m+26NZM??06:20+1:1548h 5m27
S      
2621 kmIBRAHIM-
22296
Σ ARSIKERE-NEW DELHI...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??07:30+1:4148h 15m15
      S
2596 kmIBRAHIM-
16165
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS007:20-BPQArr /Dep +242h 55m+0NZM306:00-94h 40m37
      S
6102 kmBMTIR*^~-
21075
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0SURArr +24/Dep +294h 50m+5NZM??09:55+1:2550h 35m33
  T T  
2734 kmIBRAHIM-
21347
Σ ARSIKERE-HAZRAT NI...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +9/Dep +333h 25m+24NZM??11:46+2:3152h 26m23
  T T  
2734 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +9/Dep +242h 15m+15NZM??13:00+1:0352h 40m13
   W  S
2757 km~-
1850
Σ Bangalore-Vidisha ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +431h 35m+27NZM??06:00+2:1143h 40m37
    T S
2483 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2736
Σ Mysore-Chandigarh ...MYS??10:20+0KOTAArr +24/Dep +161h 15m-8NZM??10:40+1948h 20m17
      S
2711 kmGopal*^~-
10141
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +301h 45m+14NZM??06:20+1:1544h 0m27
    T S
2483 km★Prayas★*^~-
10142
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep 1h 45m+0NZM??06:20-44h 0m17
    T S
2483 km★Prayas★*^~-
10143
--
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +1:161h 55m+1:00NZM??07:20+2:3445h 0m27
      S
2483 km★Prayas★*^~-
10147
Σ Mysore-Nizamuddin ...MYS??10:20+0BPLArr +16/Dep +2:171h 55m+2:01NZM??07:30+2:3645h 10m33
    T  
2483 km★Prayas★*^~-
16182
Σ Mysore New Delhi&n...MYS??10:20+0NGPArr +24/Dep +223h 15m-2NZM??06:42+5944h 22m9
    T S
2484 kmBMTIR*^~-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30NZM??13:00+2350h 40m13
  T T  
2622 kmIBRAHIM-
21985
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??13:30+0SBCArr +20/Dep +32h 50m-17NZM??09:55+1:2544h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2540 kmGopal*^~-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +11/Dep +835m-3NZM??06:42+5940h 27m9
SMT TFS
2673 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 50m-8NZM??05:55+4739h 25m12
SM WT  
2505 kmBMTIR*^~-
10550
Σ Mysore-Delhi Nizam...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +74h 50m-2NZM??09:15+1:4142h 45m13
SM W FS
2417 kmGopal*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS??14:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +32h 10m-6NZM??09:55+1:2543h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2540 kmGopal*^~-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS??14:45+1SBCArr +12/Dep +31h 20m-9NZM??09:55+1:2543h 10m33
SMTWTFS
2540 kmGopal*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +26/Dep +11h 45m-25NZM??05:55+4738h 25m12
SM WT  
2505 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS??15:30+0SBCArr +26/Dep +31h 5m-23NZM??09:55+1:2542h 25m33
SMTWTFS
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS??16:00+1SBCArr +15/Dep +330m-12NZM??09:55+1:2541h 55m33
SMTWTFS
2540 kmBMTIR*^~-
15704
Σ mysore ypr nizamud...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +22/Dep +72h 50m-15NZM??09:15+1:4141h 15m13
SM W FS
2422 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
6007
--
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 45m-6NZM??09:15+1:4140h 15m8
SM W FS
2417 kmBMTIR*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +17/Dep +294h 0m+12NZM??20:40+1:2551h 40m36
     F 
2604 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +28/Dep +4042m+12NZM??13:21+1:4244h 21m35
SMTWTFS
2604 kmMinti*^~-
10508
Σ Mysore-NZM link&nb...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -2/Dep +71h 0m+9NZM??09:15+1:4139h 15m13
SM W FS
2417 kmGopal*^~-
10242
Σ PUNE -HARIDWAR CHA...MYS??18:30+2AIIArr +16/Dep +22h 10m-14DLI??03:25+2256h 55m9
  T T  
2726 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +3/Dep +594h 30m+56NZM??20:40+1:5948h 30m21
   W   
2673 kmGopal*^~-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +9/Dep +01h 22m-9NZM??17:10+1:4044h 40m27
      S
2603 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +9/Dep +131h 22m+4NZM??17:10+1:3444h 40m30
  T    
2603 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site