Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
6 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 471.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Arsikere => Birur => Chikjajur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0UBL115:15-129h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km52 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+1UBL104:00-512h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0UBL106:25+611h 55m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL608 km51 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0UBL*410:40+1115h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km43 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10-UBL104:30-8h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL472 km57 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRMYS*122:30+1UBL107:40+49h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +3027m+10UBL??15:15-69h 15m21
 M WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +4627m+26UBL??15:15+139h 15m22
  T  FS
472 kmMinti*^~-
19991
--
Σ Mys UBL DAY connec...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep 1h 22m+0UBL??18:45+1112h 45m42
SMTWTFS
472 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep 4h 27m+0UBL??19:25-213h 25m2
 M     
472 kmIBRAHIM-
17722
--
Σ Mysore Hubli Passe...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep 45m+0UBL??20:50-413h 35m61
SMTWTFS
472 kmDinesh Gada-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep 2h 5m+0UBL??19:25-212h 10m2
 M     
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS608:20+5YPRArr +11/Dep +372h 15m+26UBL421:40+5613h 20m3
   W  S
607 km~-
21020
Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKL...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep 3h 15m+0UBL??23:45+1213h 25m19
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21510
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep +503h 15m+31UBL??23:40-313h 20m8
S T    
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS310:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep +412h 15m+22UBL421:40+3135h 20m3
 M W   
580 kmIBRAHIM-
10962
Σ Mysore Vasco Expre...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3UBL??23:40-312h 25m8
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8693
--
Σ Myosre Vasco ...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep +5015m+32UBL??23:40-310h 30m8
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...MYS213:30+0BGKArr -4/Dep +191h 10m+23UBL018:10-1676h 40m34
   W   
1170 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
5835
Σ Chamarajanagar-Kol...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 0m-11UBL??05:35+312h 35m7
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +12/Dep +3030m+18UBL??21:15+3428h 15m54
SMTWTFS
1049 kmPakru-
5378
Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Ch...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +241h 40m+19UBL??05:35+311h 15m12
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +312h 20m+26UBL??06:25+412h 5m9
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21573
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +292h 20m+24UBL??06:50-1212h 30m15
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21574
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +392h 20m+34UBL??06:20+2112h 0m15
S      
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21576
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAS...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +283h 30m+23UBL??10:15-15h 55m34
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +226h 20m+0UBL??15:00-1116h 30m5
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site