Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:39:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:39:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 471.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hassan => Arsikere => Birur => Chikjajur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0UBL115:15-119h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km52 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+1UBL104:00-112h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+2UBL106:25+611h 55m12
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL608 km51 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0UBL*410:40+2215h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km43 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0UBL104:30+188h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL472 km57 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRMYS*122:30+0UBL107:40+69h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km51 km/hr


23 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +3027m+11UBL??15:15-49h 15m21
 M WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +3527m+16UBL??15:15-19h 15m22
  T  FS
472 kmMinti*^~-
19991
--
Σ Mys UBL DAY connec...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +431h 47m+24UBL??18:45+412h 45m42
SMTWTFS
472 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +204h 27m+1UBL??19:25-1013h 25m2
 M     
472 kmIBRAHIM-
17722
--
Σ Mysore Hubli Passe...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +4645m+33UBL??20:50-313h 35m61
SMTWTFS
472 kmDinesh Gada-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +202h 5m+7UBL??19:25-1012h 10m2
 M     
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS207:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1:421h 55m+1:29UBL019:10+1:2035h 55m12
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +9/Dep +242h 15m+15UBL??21:40+4613h 20m3
   W  S
607 km~-
21020
Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKL...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +553h 15m+38UBL??23:40+1013h 20m15
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21510
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +503h 15m+33UBL??23:40-113h 20m8
S T    
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +472h 15m+30UBL??21:40+1911h 20m3
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10962
Σ Mysore Vasco Expre...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +145m-4UBL??23:40-112h 25m8
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8693
--
Σ Myosre Vasco ...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +5015m+29UBL??23:40-110h 30m8
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
22869
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +374h 15m+16UBL??03:00-213h 50m3
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...MYS??13:30+0BGKArr +1/Dep +191h 10m+18UBL??18:10-1828h 40m33
     F 
1170 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5835
Σ Chamarajanagar-Kol...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +21h 0m-11UBL??05:35+112h 35m7
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^~-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +17/Dep +1630m-1UBL??21:15+5528h 15m55
SMTWTFS
1049 kmPakru-
5378
Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Ch...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +231h 40m+16UBL??05:35+111h 15m12
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +392h 20m+32UBL??06:25+1312h 5m9
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21573
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +202h 20m+13UBL??06:50-1512h 30m15
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21574
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +292h 20m+22UBL??06:20+412h 0m15
S      
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21576
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAS...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +323h 30m+25UBL??10:15-15h 55m34
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +306h 20m+0UBL??15:00+016h 30m5
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site