Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
8 Trains / 24 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 471.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hassan => Arsikere => Birur => Chikjajur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0GDG018:55+4013h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL629 km46 km/hr
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0UBL115:15-69h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL472 km52 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRMYS*006:15+0UBL*019:05+212h 50m23
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 608 km47 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+0UBL104:00-312h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL608 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0UBL106:25+311h 55m12
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL608 km51 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0UBL*410:40+1615h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL678 km43 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0UBL104:30+168h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL472 km57 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRMYS*122:30+0UBL107:40+69h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL472 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +1927m+1UBL??15:15-119h 15m21
 M WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +1527m-3UBL??15:15-119h 15m22
  T  FS
472 kmMinti*^~-
19991
--
Σ Mys UBL DAY connec...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +181h 47m+0UBL??18:45+312h 45m42
SMTWTFS
472 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +154h 27m-3UBL??19:25+1413h 25m2
 M     
472 kmIBRAHIM-
17722
--
Σ Mysore Hubli Passe...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +3245m+19UBL??20:50+513h 35m61
SMTWTFS
472 kmDinesh Gada-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +152h 5m+2UBL??19:25+1412h 10m2
 M     
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +101h 55m-3UBL??19:10+1911h 55m12
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+2YPRArr +9/Dep +102h 15m+1UBL??21:40+3713h 20m3
   W  S
607 km~-
21020
Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKL...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +423h 15m+24UBL??23:40+913h 20m16
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21510
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +383h 15m+20UBL??23:40+1313h 20m8
S T    
472 kmIBRAHIM-
23247
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-NE...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +1:082h 10m+50UBL??21:40+3711h 20m3
   W  S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10962
Σ Mysore Vasco Expre...MYS??11:30+1SBCArr +4/Dep +130m-3UBL??23:40+1312h 10m8
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8693
--
Σ Myosre Vasco ...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +3815m+15UBL??23:40+1310h 30m8
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
22869
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +284h 15m+5UBL??03:00-213h 50m3
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...MYS??13:30+0BGKArr +1/Dep +211h 10m+20UBL??18:10-1828h 40m33
     F 
1159 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
5835
Σ Chamarajanagar-Kol...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +5/Dep +01h 0m-5UBL??05:35+112h 35m7
SMTWTFS
608 kmGopal*^-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +12/Dep +1930m+7UBL??21:15+1:3128h 15m56
SMTWTFS
1050 kmPakru-
5378
Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Ch...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +131h 40m+6UBL??05:35+111h 15m12
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +232h 20m+16UBL??06:25+712h 5m9
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21573
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +122h 20m+5UBL??06:50-2212h 30m15
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21574
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +282h 20m+21UBL??06:20+1412h 0m15
S      
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21576
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAS...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +233h 30m+16UBL??10:15-15h 55m34
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
23418
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BE...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep 45m+0UBL??05:00-10h 40m6
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +166h 20m+0UBL??15:00-1416h 30m5
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.