Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:44:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 471.69 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Hassan => Arsikere => Birur => Chikjajur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11036Sharavati ExpressExpCRMYS*506:15+0UBL115:15-129h 0m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km52 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+0UBL104:00-112h 0m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL608 km51 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30-UBL106:25-11h 55m12
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL608 km51 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+1UBL*410:40+1615h 40m30
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL678 km43 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRMYS*420:10+0UBL104:30+128h 20m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RSWL472 km57 km/hr
17301Mysuru - Dharwad Exp...ExpSWRMYS*122:30+1UBL107:40+59h 10m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL472 km51 km/hr


24 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Bagalkot   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9081
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +2327m+3UBL??15:15-99h 15m21
 M WT  
472 kmMinti*^~-
9082
Σ City of Palace to ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +2127m+1UBL??15:15-49h 15m22
  T  FS
472 kmMinti*^~-
19991
--
Σ Mys UBL DAY connec...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +221h 47m+2UBL??18:45+412h 45m42
SMTWTFS
472 kmMinti*^~-
21483
Σ ARSIKERE-MUMBAI-AH...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +194h 27m-1UBL??19:25-813h 25m2
 M     
472 kmIBRAHIM-
17722
--
Σ Mysore Hubli Passe...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +3945m+26UBL??20:50-413h 35m61
SMTWTFS
472 kmDinesh Gada-
18893
Σ MYS-Mumbai weekly ...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +192h 5m+6UBL??19:25-812h 10m2
 M     
472 kmVinay Bharadwaj*^~-
22995
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-SH...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +561h 55m+43UBL??19:10+3811h 55m12
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22877
--
Σ Mysuru - Chandigar...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +222h 15m+12UBL??21:40+5013h 20m3
   W  S
607 km~-
21020
Σ ARSIKERE-GOA WEEKL...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +473h 15m+36UBL??23:40+813h 20m15
   W   
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21510
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +453h 15m+34UBL??23:40+413h 20m8
S T    
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22859
--
Σ DELHI EXPRESS ...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +512h 15m+40UBL??21:40+2011h 20m3
  T T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
23247
--
Σ Mysore-arsikere-ne...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +1:342h 15m+1:23UBL??21:40+5011h 20m3
   W  S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
10962
Σ Mysore Vasco Expre...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +045m-6UBL??23:40+412h 25m8
S T    
602 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8693
--
Σ Myosre Vasco ...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +15/Dep +4515m+30UBL??23:40+410h 30m8
S T    
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
22869
--
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +15/Dep +334h 15m+18UBL??03:00+013h 50m3
    T  
472 kmIBRAHIM-
18850
Σ Gulbarga Hubli Dav...MYS??13:30+1BGKArr -3/Dep +161h 10m+19UBL??18:10-2128h 40m33
     F 
1170 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5835
Σ Chamarajanagar-Kol...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr /Dep +21h 0m+0UBL??05:35+012h 35m7
SMTWTFS
608 kmKSG*^~-
10431
Σ Mysore - Cuddapah ...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr /Dep 30m+0UBL??21:15+4728h 15m55
SMTWTFS
1049 kmPakru-
5378
Σ Mysore-Kohlapur Ch...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +191h 40m+13UBL??05:35+011h 15m12
SMTWTFS
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
6392
Σ Mysore- Kalyan-Guj...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep 2h 20m+0UBL??06:25+412h 5m9
      S
472 kmBMTIR*^~-
21573
Σ ARSIKERE-VASCO(GOA...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +102h 20m+4UBL??06:50-2112h 30m15
     F 
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21574
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI EXP...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +332h 20m+27UBL??06:20+412h 0m15
S      
472 kmIBRAHIM-
21576
Σ ARSIKERE-HUBLI FAS...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +283h 30m+22UBL??10:15-15h 55m34
SMTWTFS
472 kmIBRAHIM-
22065
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-BO...MYS??22:30-ASKArr /Dep +286h 20m+0UBL??15:00+116h 30m5
    T S
472 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site