Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 02:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
29 Trains / 18 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 16 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 137.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0SBC502:50-22h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0SBC507:55-62h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30+5SBC*508:20-22h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL138 km49 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30-SBC*508:20-2h 50m4
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL138 km49 km/hr
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*105:50+1SBC*1009:00+143h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
17326Vishwamanava Express...ExpSWRMYS*006:15+0SBC009:10-12h 55m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km47 km/hr
16215Chamundi ExpressExpSWRMYS*106:45+0SBC*5,909:30+92h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0SBC509:55+122h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL138 km53 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMYS*507:20+0SBC809:55+62h 35m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRMYS*608:20+2SBC911:05+52h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...PassSWRMYS*208:30+1YPR*015:30+147h 0m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 295 km42 km/hr
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...PassSWRMYS309:05+2SBC*812:15+113h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0SBC512:45+12h 25m1
    T S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km57 km/hr
12613Tippu ExpressSFSWRMYS*111:30+1SBC*914:00+42h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRMYS*213:30+0SBC816:30+163h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL138 km46 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+2SBC716:15+22h 0m0
SMT TFS
CC
EC
GNWL138 km69 km/hr
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS*4,514:30+0SBC*517:10+72h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2S
CC
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...PassSWRMYS*314:45+2SBC*918:00+133h 15m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRMYS*115:30+1SBC5,618:15+232h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+0SBC1018:50+132h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMYS117:00+0SBC620:15+53h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRMYS*118:00+0SBC521:00-83h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0SBC821:30+13h 0m2
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RSWL138 km46 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0SBC821:55+132h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL138 km47 km/hr
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*619:10+0SBC*922:25+153h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+0SBC622:45+142h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0SBC523:25+62h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRMYS*021:00+0SBC023:45+322h 45m2
   W   
SL
3A
2A
 138 km50 km/hr
56263Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRMYS*223:55+0SBC*604:00+24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


18 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere   Hassan  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +232h 12m+5SBC??14:05+188h 5m15
SMTWTFS
334 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +21h 12m-16YPR??14:15+28h 15m20
SMTWTFS
328 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +18/Dep +103h 12m-8YPR??15:00-39h 0m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep +231h 50m-8SBC??14:05+187h 50m15
S      
334 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep +250m-29YPR??14:15+28h 0m20
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1050m-3YPR??15:00-37h 45m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +111h 25m-7YPR??17:55+147h 35m40
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +18/Dep +281h 45m+10SBC??20:10+219h 50m61
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +261h 25m+3YPR??21:30+128h 20m26
 MT   S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +51h 25m-18YPR??21:30-98h 20m26
S  WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +543h 35m+31YPR??23:10+1:0710h 0m12
 M     
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +1250m-11YPR??21:00+67h 50m7
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??13:10+2ASKArr +23/Dep +161h 55m-7SBC??21:25+188h 15m9
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
23378
--
Σ Mysore Kunigal/Hol...MYS??13:10+2HASArr +35/Dep +191h 24m-16YPR??20:30+187h 20m20
  T T S
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
23379
--
Σ Mysore Kunigal/Hol...MYS??13:10+2HASArr +35/Dep +321h 24m-3YPR??20:30+137h 20m12
 M W F 
295 kmBMTIR*^~-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep +141h 37m+7YPR??03:15+08h 55m33
  T T  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +10/Dep +351h 55m+25SBC??06:40+198h 10m27
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +10/Dep +491h 35m+39YPR??06:20+157h 50m12
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.