Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
26 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 6 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 137.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30-SBC502:50-2h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0SBC507:55+22h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30-SBC*508:20-2h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km49 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30-SBC*508:20-2h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km49 km/hr
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*105:50-SBC*1009:00-3h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16215Chamundi ExpressExpSWRMYS*106:45+0SBC*509:30+72h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20-SBC509:55-2h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km53 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMYS*507:20+0SBC809:55+92h 35m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRMYS*608:20+5SBC911:05+82h 45m7
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km50 km/hr
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...PassSWRMYS309:05+0SBC*812:15+103h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0SBC512:45+92h 25m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km57 km/hr
12613Tippu ExpressSFSWRMYS*111:15+0SBC*913:45+52h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRMYS*213:30+0SBC816:30+173h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km46 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+2SBC716:15+62h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL138 km69 km/hr
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS*414:30+1SBC*517:10+82h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...PassSWRMYS*314:45+1SBC*918:00+113h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRMYS*115:30-SBC618:15-2h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km50 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+1SBC1018:50+162h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km49 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMYS117:00+0SBC620:15+133h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRMYS*118:00+0SBC521:00+13h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+0SBC821:30+93h 0m2
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km46 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0SBC821:55+112h 55m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km47 km/hr
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*619:10+0SBC*922:25+143h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10-SBC622:45-2h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0SBC523:25+92h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL138 km47 km/hr
56263Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRMYS*223:55+0SBC*604:00+34h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


15 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...MYS606:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +262h 12m+6SBC814:05+2232h 5m15
SMTWTFS
540 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +71h 12m-13YPR??14:15+48h 15m18
SMTWTFS
328 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +93h 12m-11YPR??15:00+189h 0m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...MYS506:15+0ASKArr +29/Dep +261h 50m-3SBC814:05+2255h 50m15
S      
1379 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +29/Dep +750m-22YPR??14:15+48h 0m18
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep +950m-1YPR??15:00+187h 45m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep +131h 25m-6YPR??17:55+227h 35m40
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +19/Dep +301h 45m+11SBC??20:10+219h 50m61
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep +71h 25m-11YPR??21:30+28h 20m25
 MT   S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep +191h 25m+1YPR??21:30+108h 20m25
S  WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep +143h 35m-4YPR??23:10+3810h 0m12
 M     
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep +1450m-4YPR??21:00+127h 50m7
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +18/Dep 1h 55m+0SBC??21:25+278h 15m9
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS218:20+0ASKArr +5/Dep +201h 37m+15YPR003:15+980h 55m33
 M    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +10/Dep +261h 55m+16SBC??06:40+188h 10m27
SMTWTFS
334 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site