Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:30:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to PNBE/Patna Junction
1 Trains / 11 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 2340.1 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Kazipet => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0PNBE1,209:50+1:5650h 30m33
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km56 km/hr


11 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Jolarpettai   Manmad   Itarsi   Jhansi   Varanasi   Mirzapur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9734
--
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-P...MYS??00:30+0HWHArr +11/Dep +514h 20m+40PNBE??04:10+1:4951h 40m12
 M     
2632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...MYS??07:20+0BSBArr +36/Dep +28h 30m-34PNBE??02:55+1767h 35m11
  T T  
3023 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...MYS??07:20+0MZPArr +43/Dep +4:0122m+3:18PNBE??14:45+4:4355h 25m11
  T T  
2907 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21044
--
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...MYS??07:20+0MMRArr +11/Dep +283h 20m+17PNBE??15:35+1:0956h 15m15
  T    
2906 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
23198
--
Σ Mysore - Chhapra -...MYS??07:20+0BSBArr +36/Dep +1:162h 5m+40SEE??20:40+2:0261h 20m34
  T T  
2968 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +8/Dep +134h 15m+5PNBE??12:45+1:0650h 25m22
      S
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +8/Dep +03h 20m-8DNR??11:18+1248h 58m15
      S
2646 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MYS??10:20+0ETArr +8/Dep +74h 15m-1PNBE??12:45+4550h 25m23
    T  
2655 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+1MASArr +8/Dep +162h 0m+8SEE??19:43+3:1953h 28m56
     F 
3073 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr /Dep +321h 52m+0PNBE??20:00+1851h 0m36
 MT    
2591 kmKSG*^~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+0JHSArr +58/Dep +403h 27m-18SEE??08:25+2:5160h 15m38
     F 
3014 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site