Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 19:47:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to RJY/Rajahmundry
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 990.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur => Vijayawada

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0RJY319:10+4718h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1018 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30RJY??05:11+1724h 1m27
no arr/dep
1012 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+11SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3RJY??05:18+5523h 48m16
SMTWTFS
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +214h 27m+1RJY??15:40+033h 40m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +28/Dep +214h 5m-7RJY??15:40+033h 25m24
S      
1428 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4RJY??05:18+5522h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +11/Dep +212h 5m+10RJY??15:40+032h 25m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7RJY??05:18+5521h 58m30
  T T  
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7RJY??09:21+2626h 1m25
  T T  
1235 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+4SBCArr +8/Dep +32h 55m-5RJY??09:21+2625h 1m25
SMTWTFS
1041 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+4YPRArr +11/Dep +52h 0m-6RJY305:11+220h 51m10
      S
1030 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +322h 45m-7RJY??05:18+5544h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1035 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 45m-7RJY??09:21+2624h 16m13
SMTWTFS
1041 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6RJY??09:21+2623h 1m25
    T S
1041 kmGopal*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +315m-2RJY??09:21+2622h 6m25
SMTWTFS
1041 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +9/Dep +22h 20m-7RJY??09:09+2318h 54m10
SMT TFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS114:15-MASArr +9/Dep 1h 35m+0RJY310:10-43h 55m44
SMT TFS
1078 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +21/Dep +1025m-11RJY??12:00+5720h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1020 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS516:00+1SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47RJY308:00+2964h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1827 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS117:00+1JTJArr +26/Dep +451h 52m+19RJY315:27+5846h 27m7
SM     
1267 kmGopal*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +162h 25m+3RJY??17:40+2524h 40m8
      S
985 kmGopal*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +161h 40m+15RJY??17:40+2523h 40m13
      S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS320:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +121h 15m-9RJY315:27+4743h 17m8
   W   
1078 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +83h 30m-13RJY??17:32+1:0621h 22m4
   W   
1077 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+0SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18RJY??19:10+3323h 0m7
   W   
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +32h 55m-18RJY??16:40+5820h 30m6
   W   
1077 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr /Dep +81h 45m+0RJY??17:32+1:0621h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1077 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site