Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 07:44:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to RJY/Rajahmundry
1 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0RJY319:10+1:0218h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43RJY??05:11+2724h 1m27
no arr/dep
1012 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+1SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8RJY??05:18+5823h 48m17
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep 4h 27m+0RJY??15:40+1433h 40m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep 4h 5m+0RJY??15:40+1433h 25m24
S      
1428 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23336
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELLARY-S...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +32/Dep 55m+0RJY??15:40+1433h 25m24
S      
1564 kmIBRAHIM-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4RJY??05:18+5822h 33m31
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep 2h 5m+0RJY??15:40+1432h 25m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1RJY??05:18+5821h 58m31
  T T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +34/Dep +1:041h 25m+30RJY??09:21+5026h 1m26
  T T  
1235 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+1SBCArr +3/Dep +252h 55m+22RJY??09:21+5025h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1041 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+1YPRArr +10/Dep +42h 0m-6RJY??05:11+1520h 51m10
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +122h 45m-8RJY??05:18+5844h 13m19
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +251h 45m+16RJY??09:21+5024h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1041 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +251h 15m+23RJY??09:21+5023h 1m26
    T S
1041 kmGopal*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +7/Dep +2515m+18RJY??09:21+5022h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1041 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0RJY??09:09+2518h 54m10
SMT TFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep 1h 35m+0RJY??10:10+5019h 55m43
SMT TFS
1078 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +22/Dep +2625m+4RJY??12:00+5020h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48RJY??08:00+5640h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1827 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18RJY??15:27+4222h 27m7
 MT    
1078 kmGopal*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +222h 25m+15RJY??17:40+2924h 40m8
      S
985 kmGopal*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +221h 40m+29RJY??17:40+2923h 40m13
      S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +91h 15m+3RJY??15:27+3719h 17m8
   W   
1078 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4RJY??17:32+5621h 22m4
   W   
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+4SBCArr +19/Dep +591h 10m+40RJY??19:10+1:1723h 0m8
   W   
1086 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4RJY??16:40+4320h 30m6
   W   
1078 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4RJY??17:32+5621h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site