Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:14:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to RJY/Rajahmundry
1 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: RJY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0RJY319:10+5518h 40m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1019 km55 km/hr


26 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34RJY??05:11+2724h 1m27
no arr/dep
1012 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+3SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9RJY??05:18+5623h 48m16
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +224h 27m+2RJY??15:40+1833h 40m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +34/Dep +224h 5m-12RJY??15:40+1833h 25m24
S      
1428 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3RJY??05:18+5622h 33m30
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +222h 5m+9RJY??15:40+1832h 25m24
S      
1428 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +21h 5m+0RJY??05:18+5621h 58m30
  T T  
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +45/Dep +341h 25m-11RJY??09:21+2526h 1m26
  T T  
1235 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +22h 55m+1RJY??09:21+2525h 1m26
SMTWTFS
1041 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10RJY??05:11+120h 51m10
      S
1031 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 45m-8RJY??05:18+5644h 13m18
SMTWTFS
1036 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8RJY??09:21+2524h 16m14
SMTWTFS
1041 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4RJY??09:21+2523h 1m26
    T S
1041 kmKSG*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +215m-3RJY??09:21+2522h 6m26
SMTWTFS
1041 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1RJY??09:09+2618h 54m10
SMT TFS
1078 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS114:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5RJY310:10+3743h 55m43
SMT TFS
1078 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +21/Dep +1325m-8RJY??12:00+3420h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1021 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS516:00+0SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40RJY308:00+4364h 0m22
SMTWTFS
1827 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +28/Dep +261h 52m-2RJY??15:27+3722h 27m7
 MT    
1078 kmKSG*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +162h 25m+10RJY??17:40+2224h 40m8
      S
985 kmKSG*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -6/Dep +161h 40m+22RJY??17:40+2223h 40m13
      S
985 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +151h 15m+18RJY??15:27+4119h 17m8
   W   
1078 kmKSG*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12RJY??17:32+5021h 22m4
   W   
1078 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+7SBCArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4RJY??19:10+3623h 0m8
   W   
1085 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6RJY??16:40+3920h 30m6
   W   
1078 kmPurna-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2RJY??17:32+5021h 2m4
SMTWTFS
1078 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site