Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 04:28:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0BZA016:45+1616h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0BZA822:55+2415h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +493h 0m+32BZA??02:45+1821h 35m24
no arr/dep
863 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +494h 15m+32BZA??05:15+624h 5m24
 M     
863 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+17SBCArr +12/Dep +192h 40m+7BZA??00:55+5219h 25m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +294h 27m+9BZA??12:30-230h 30m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +28/Dep +294h 5m+1BZA??12:30-230h 15m22
S      
1279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7157
Σ Mysore-Howrah Cham...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +21h 45m-5BZA??22:25+1715h 40m2
SMT TF 
875 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +191h 30m+12BZA??00:55+5218h 10m22
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +10/Dep +292h 5m+19BZA??12:30-229h 15m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +8/Dep +191h 5m+11BZA??00:55+5217h 35m22
  T T  
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +39/Dep +361h 25m-3BZA??06:35+1823h 15m21
  T T  
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+2SBCArr +3/Dep +42h 55m+1BZA??06:35+1822h 15m21
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+2YPRArr +7/Dep +42h 0m-3BZA002:40-118h 20m9
      S
870 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +1922h 45m+9BZA??00:55+5239h 50m10
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +41h 45m-6BZA??06:35+1821h 30m9
SMTWTFS
892 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +22h 15m-8BZA??05:00+3419h 55m5
  T T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +8/Dep +41h 15m-4BZA??06:35+1820h 15m21
    T S
892 kmGopal*^~-
16192
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +8/Dep +21h 45m-6BZA??05:00+3418h 40m17
    T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +415m-1BZA??06:35+1819h 20m21
SMTWTFS
892 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +12h 20m-11BZA??06:25+1016h 10m6
SMT TFS
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +81h 35m-4BZA??07:10+2816h 55m38
SMT TFS
928 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +1:182h 0m+1:06BZA??06:05+1:1815h 50m27
S T    
928 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +332h 0m+21BZA??06:05+515h 50m28
      S
928 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +352h 0m+23BZA??06:05+1015h 50m20
     F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +12/Dep +1:1635m+1:04BZA??04:10+1:1513h 55m0
SMT TFS
928 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +23/Dep +625m-17BZA??09:25+1517h 25m14
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS??16:00+1SURArr +4/Dep +501h 55m+46BZA??03:20+4435h 20m17
SMTWTFS
1651 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS117:00+0JTJArr +32/Dep +291h 52m-3BZA013:05+1744h 5m6
SM     
1118 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +17/Dep +374h 0m+20BZA??16:10+1823h 10m21
     F 
859 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS117:00+0JTJArr +32/Dep +3942m+7BZA710:00+2141h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMinti*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +18/Dep +122h 25m-6BZA??14:40+921h 40m6
      S
836 kmGopal*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +0/Dep +121h 40m+12BZA??14:40+920h 40m11
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS320:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +101h 15m-3BZA513:05+2040h 55m7
   W   
928 kmGopal*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +2:244h 30m+2:11BZA??16:40+2:0120h 30m11
   W   
928 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +23h 30m-11BZA??15:10+1619h 0m1
   W   
928 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+0SBCArr +15/Dep +61h 10m-9BZA??16:45+1120h 35m6
   W   
934 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +22h 20m-11BZA??14:45+418h 35m8
   W   
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +13/Dep +42h 55m-9BZA??14:20+2818h 10m4
   W   
928 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +13/Dep +01h 22m-13BZA??14:15-417h 45m14
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +13/Dep +191h 22m+6BZA??14:15+817h 45m17
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8BZA??15:10+1618h 40m1
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +10/Dep +152h 35m+5BZA??16:30+2120h 0m8
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site