Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:22:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 841.17 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0BZA016:45+1416h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0BZA822:55+3015h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +503h 0m+34BZA??02:45+2221h 35m24
no arr/dep
863 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +16/Dep +494h 15m+33BZA??05:15+724h 5m24
 M     
863 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+3SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9BZA??00:55+4619h 25m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +20/Dep +224h 27m+2BZA??12:30+1230h 30m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +34/Dep +224h 5m-12BZA??12:30+1230h 15m22
S      
1279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7157
Σ Mysore-Howrah Cham...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +31h 45m-2BZA??22:25+1315h 40m3
SMT TF 
877 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 30m-3BZA??00:55+4618h 10m22
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +222h 5m+9BZA??12:30+1229h 15m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +21h 5m+0BZA??00:55+4617h 35m22
  T T  
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +45/Dep +341h 25m-11BZA??06:35+1223h 15m22
  T T  
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+0SBCArr +1/Dep +22h 55m+1BZA??06:35+1222h 15m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+0YPRArr +10/Dep +02h 0m-10BZA??02:40+018h 20m9
      S
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +222h 45m-8BZA??00:55+4639h 50m10
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +21h 45m-8BZA??06:35+1221h 30m10
SMTWTFS
892 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BZA??05:00+3619h 55m5
  T T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4BZA??06:35+1220h 15m22
    T S
892 kmKSG*^~-
16192
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +6/Dep +31h 45m-3BZA??05:00+3618h 40m17
    T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +215m-3BZA??06:35+1219h 20m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +72h 20m-1BZA??06:25+1416h 10m6
SMT TFS
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS114:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +31h 35m-5BZA307:10+2140h 55m37
SMT TFS
928 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +272h 0m+19BZA??06:05+2115h 50m27
S T    
928 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +152h 0m+7BZA??06:05+515h 50m28
      S
928 kmKSG*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +192h 0m+11BZA??06:05+115h 50m20
     F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10-313h 55m0
SMT TFS
928 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +21/Dep +1325m-8BZA??09:25+1617h 25m14
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS516:00+0SURArr +3/Dep +431h 55m+40BZA603:20+5059h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1650 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +28/Dep +261h 52m-2BZA??13:05+2420h 5m6
 MT    
929 kmKSG*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +13/Dep +304h 0m+17BZA??16:10+2223h 10m21
     F 
859 kmKSG*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +28/Dep +3442m+6BZA??10:00+1417h 0m20
SMTWTFS
859 kmMinti*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +6/Dep +162h 25m+10BZA??14:40+821h 40m6
      S
836 kmKSG*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -6/Dep +161h 40m+22BZA??14:40+820h 40m11
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +151h 15m+18BZA??13:05+2716h 55m7
   W   
928 kmKSG*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +454h 30m+48BZA??16:40+4020h 30m11
   W   
928 kmKSG*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +93h 30m+12BZA??15:10+2219h 0m1
   W   
928 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+7SBCArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4BZA??16:45+2420h 35m7
   W   
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+718h 35m8
   W   
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+7MASArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6BZA??14:20+2718h 10m4
   W   
928 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +01h 22m-5BZA??14:15+017h 45m14
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +5/Dep +51h 22m+0BZA??14:15-617h 45m17
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +7/Dep +91h 45m+2BZA??15:10+2218h 40m1
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +7/Dep +12h 35m-6BZA??16:30+620h 0m8
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site