Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 41 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 840.92 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0BZA016:45+1416h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0BZA822:55+315h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km60 km/hr


41 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +473h 0m+30BZA??02:45+1221h 35m24
no arr/dep
863 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +17/Dep +504h 15m+33BZA??05:15+624h 5m24
 M     
863 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+11SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3BZA??00:55+4819h 25m8
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +20/Dep +214h 27m+1BZA??12:30+130h 30m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +28/Dep +214h 5m-7BZA??12:30+130h 15m22
S      
1279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
7157
Σ Mysore-Howrah Cham...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +21h 45m-5BZA??22:25+2215h 40m2
SMT TF 
876 kmJai Maa Tara²*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +7/Dep +31h 30m-4BZA??00:55+4818h 10m22
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +11/Dep +212h 5m+10BZA??12:30+129h 15m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 5m-7BZA??00:55+4817h 35m22
  T T  
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +38/Dep +311h 25m-7BZA??06:35+1323h 15m21
  T T  
1086 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+4SBCArr +8/Dep +32h 55m-5BZA??06:35+1322h 15m21
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS608:20+4YPRArr +11/Dep +52h 0m-6BZA002:40+018h 20m9
      S
881 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +322h 45m-7BZA??00:55+4839h 50m10
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +31h 45m-7BZA??06:35+1321h 30m9
SMTWTFS
892 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +10/Dep +32h 15m-7BZA??05:00+3119h 55m5
  T T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 15m-6BZA??06:35+1320h 15m21
    T S
892 kmGopal*^~-
16192
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +31h 45m-6BZA??05:00+3118h 40m17
    T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +315m-2BZA??06:35+1319h 20m21
SMTWTFS
892 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep +22h 20m+0BZA??06:25+1316h 10m6
SMT TFS
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS114:15-MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA307:10-40h 55m38
SMT TFS
928 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1:2215h 50m27
S T    
928 kmFan of 12479^~-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep +252h 0m+0BZA??06:05+515h 50m28
      S
928 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS114:15+2MASArr /Dep +1:282h 0m+0BZA006:05+1:2139h 50m20
    T  
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+2MASArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??04:10+1:4313h 55m0
SMT TFS
928 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+1YPRArr +21/Dep +1025m-11BZA??09:25+4417h 25m14
SMTWTFS
871 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS516:00+1SURArr +3/Dep +501h 55m+47BZA603:20+3359h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1651 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS117:00+1JTJArr +26/Dep +451h 54m+19BZA013:05+4444h 5m6
SM     
1118 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+1TPTYArr +9/Dep +194h 0m+10BZA??16:10+923h 10m21
     F 
859 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS117:00+1JTJArr +26/Dep +2944m+3BZA710:00+2641h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1048 kmMinti*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +162h 25m+3BZA??14:40+1321h 40m6
      S
836 kmGopal*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +161h 40m+15BZA??14:40+1320h 40m11
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS320:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +121h 15m-9BZA513:05+2640h 55m7
   W   
928 kmGopal*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??16:40+2:3120h 30m11
   W   
927 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +83h 30m-13BZA??15:10+3919h 0m1
   W   
927 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+0SBCArr +18/Dep +01h 10m-18BZA??16:45+2020h 35m6
   W   
935 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA??14:45+718h 35m8
   W   
951 kmSING IS KING*^~-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+0MASArr +21/Dep +32h 55m-18BZA??14:20+3718h 10m4
   W   
927 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep +61h 22m+0BZA??14:15-617h 45m14
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr /Dep +51h 22m+0BZA??14:15+1617h 45m17
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr /Dep +81h 45m+0BZA??15:10+3918h 40m1
SMTWTFS
927 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr /Dep +202h 35m+0BZA??16:30+3720h 0m8
SMTWTFS
927 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site