Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:29:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 841.43 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore) => Yesvantpur => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0BZA016:45+1616h 15m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL869 km53 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0BZA822:55+3815h 35m10
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL928 km60 km/hr


42 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Solapur   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17917
Σ Mysore Howrah Week...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +10/Dep +533h 0m+43BZA??02:45+2021h 35m24
no arr/dep
862 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
17951
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??05:10+0GTLArr +10/Dep +504h 15m+40BZA??05:15+624h 5m24
 M     
862 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+1SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8BZA??00:55+4719h 25m9
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21484
Σ ARSIKERE-SECUNDERA...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep 4h 27m+0BZA??12:30+930h 30m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20895
Σ Mysore - Tatanagar...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +31/Dep 4h 5m+0BZA??12:30+930h 15m22
S      
1279 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
23336
--
Σ ARSIKERE-BELLARY-S...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +32/Dep 55m+0BZA??12:30+930h 15m22
S      
1415 kmIBRAHIM-
7157
Σ Mysore-Howrah Cham...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +21h 45m-3BZA??22:25+1415h 40m3
SMT TF 
877 kmPŕāķāşh-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +5/Dep +11h 30m-4BZA??00:55+4718h 10m23
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
21193
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-RAICH...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep 2h 5m+0BZA??12:30+929h 15m22
S      
1279 kmIBRAHIM-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 5m-1BZA??00:55+4717h 35m23
  T T  
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
20248
--
Σ Tumkur Vijayawada&...MYS??07:20+0GTLArr +34/Dep +1:041h 25m+30BZA??06:35+3623h 15m22
  T T  
1085 kmBMTIR*^~-
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+1SBCArr +3/Dep +252h 55m+22BZA??06:35+3622h 15m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmBMTIR*^~-
19494
--
Σ Mysore howrah bhag...MYS??08:20+1YPRArr +10/Dep +42h 0m-6BZA??02:40+918h 20m9
      S
882 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +122h 45m-8BZA??00:55+4739h 50m11
SMTWTFS
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +251h 45m+16BZA??06:35+3621h 30m10
SMTWTFS
892 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8BZA??05:00+3019h 55m5
  T T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
11379
Σ Mysore-Nandyal Bi...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +251h 15m+23BZA??06:35+3620h 15m22
    T S
892 kmGopal*^~-
16192
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +2/Dep +11h 45m-1BZA??05:00+3018h 40m17
    T S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +7/Dep +2515m+18BZA??06:35+3619h 20m22
SMTWTFS
892 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
60
Σ Shatabdi Howrah Ma...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +82h 20m+0BZA??06:25+916h 10m6
SMT TFS
928 kmBMTIR*^~-
331
Σ Shatabdi - Dhanbad...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +81h 35m+0BZA??07:10+2616h 55m37
SMT TFS
928 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
7015
Σ Mysore gorakhpur s...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??06:05+715h 50m27
S T    
928 kmIri rules are differ...-
10490
Σ MYSORE-Indore Week...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +232h 0m+15BZA??06:05+1315h 50m28
      S
928 kmGopal*^~-
10523
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +222h 0m+14BZA??06:05-415h 50m20
     F 
928 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16543
Σ Mysore-Chennai-Del...MYS??14:15+0MASArr +8/Dep +035m-8BZA??04:10-413h 55m0
SMT TFS
928 kmVaibhav Agarwal*^-
15716
--
Σ Mysore Howrah ...MYS??16:00+0YPRArr +22/Dep +2625m+4BZA??09:25+2417h 25m14
SMTWTFS
872 kmBMTIR*^~-
18884
Σ Bagalkot Vizag Exp...MYS??16:00+0SURArr +4/Dep +521h 55m+48BZA??03:20+5835h 20m16
SMTWTFS
1650 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
3918
Σ Chamrajanagar-Patn...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +37/Dep +191h 52m-18BZA??13:05+2620h 5m6
 MT    
929 kmGopal*^~-
6437
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Jammu...MYS??17:00+0TPTYArr +14/Dep +364h 0m+22BZA??16:10+3023h 10m21
     F 
859 kmGopal*^~-
8721
Σ MYS/SBC to station...MYS??17:00+0JTJArr +37/Dep +3142m-6BZA??10:00+1117h 0m20
SMTWTFS
859 kmMinti*^~-
12190
Σ Mysore-Puri Return...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +222h 25m+15BZA??14:40+1521h 40m6
      S
836 kmGopal*^~-
16193
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +221h 40m+29BZA??14:40+1520h 40m11
      S
836 kmBMTIR*^~-
7109
Σ Mysore-Howrah week...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +91h 15m+3BZA??13:05+2216h 55m7
   W   
928 kmGopal*^~-
7363
Σ Mysore-Dehradun we...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +284h 30m+22BZA??16:40+3120h 30m11
   W   
928 kmGopal*^~-
8235
Σ Mysore - Howrah We...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +103h 30m+4BZA??15:10+2519h 0m1
   W   
928 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10520
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...MYS??20:10+4SBCArr +19/Dep +591h 10m+40BZA??16:45+1:5320h 35m7
   W   
936 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18148
Σ sbc-mas-nlr weekly...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +22h 20m-4BZA??14:45+618h 35m8
   W   
952 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
19058
Σ Bangalore - Howrah...MYS??20:10+4MASArr +6/Dep +22h 55m-4BZA??14:20+2518h 10m4
   W   
928 kmPurna-
17874
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +4/Dep +11h 22m-3BZA??14:15-1417h 45m14
      S
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17875
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??20:30+0KPDArr +4/Dep +61h 22m+2BZA??14:15-517h 45m17
  T    
859 kmBMTIR*^~-
17901
Σ Mysore Howrah Expr...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +101h 45m+4BZA??15:10+2518h 40m1
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
17902
Σ Mysore Ahmedabad E...MYS??20:30+0MASArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5BZA??16:30+620h 0m8
SMTWTFS
928 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site