Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:38:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 143.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0SBC502:50+22h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0SBC507:55+42h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30+13SBC*508:20+42h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km49 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30-SBC*508:20-2h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km49 km/hr
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*105:50+1SBC*1009:00+93h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16215Chamundi ExpressExpSWRMYS*106:45+0SBC*509:30+62h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20-SBC509:55-2h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km53 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMYS*507:20+0YPR310:20+103h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL143 km48 km/hr
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRMYS*608:20+0YPR*411:30+93h 10m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km45 km/hr
56216Mysuru Shravanabelag...PassSWRMYS*208:30-YPR*014:45-6h 15m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 296 km47 km/hr
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...PassSWRMYS309:05+0SBC*812:15+123h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0SBC512:45+72h 25m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km57 km/hr
12613Tippu ExpressSFSWRMYS*111:15+0SBC*913:45+52h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRMYS*213:30+0YPR517:20+73h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL143 km37 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+2SBC716:15+82h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL138 km69 km/hr
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS*414:30+0SBC*517:10+92h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...PassSWRMYS*314:45+1SBC*918:00+123h 15m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRMYS*115:30+0SBC618:15+262h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+1YPR319:10+223h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL143 km45 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMYS117:00+0SBC620:15+133h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRMYS*118:00+0SBC521:00-23h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30+2YPR022:03+133h 33m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL143 km40 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+0YPR022:20+183h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL143 km43 km/hr
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*619:10+1SBC*922:25+163h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+4SBC622:45+82h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0SBC523:25+92h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRMYS*021:00-SBC023:45-2h 45m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 138 km50 km/hr
56263Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRMYS*223:55+0SBC*604:00+24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +232h 12m+4YPR??13:33+417h 33m14
SMTWTFS
328 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +51h 12m-14YPR??14:15+08h 15m18
SMTWTFS
328 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...MYS??06:00+1ASKArr +19/Dep +193h 12m+0YPR??15:00+249h 0m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +33/Dep +231h 50m-10YPR??13:33+417h 18m14
S      
328 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +33/Dep +550m-28YPR??14:15+08h 0m18
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...MYS??07:15+1ASKArr +13/Dep +1950m+6YPR??15:00+247h 45m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +121h 25m-5YPR??17:55+127h 35m40
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +17/Dep +291h 45m+12YPR??19:13+598h 53m59
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +101h 25m-11YPR??21:30+08h 20m26
 MT   S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +21h 25m-19YPR??21:30-148h 20m26
S  WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +53h 35m-16YPR??23:10+2410h 0m12
 M     
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +1450m-7YPR??21:00+37h 50m7
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??13:10+1ASKArr +21/Dep +181h 55m-3YPR??20:58+417h 48m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??18:20+0ASKArr +7/Dep 1h 37m+0YPR??03:15+78h 55m33
  T T  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +14/Dep +281h 55m+14YPR??06:23+267h 53m26
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??22:30+0ASKArr +14/Dep +271h 35m+13YPR??06:20+47h 50m12
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site