Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 09:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
28 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Shatabdi Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 7 Passenger Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 143.21 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

28 Long-Distance Trains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Arsikere  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSERMYS*500:30+0SBC502:50+12h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...ExpSWRMYS*505:10+0SBC507:55+02h 45m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km50 km/hr
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30+2SBC*508:20-72h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km49 km/hr
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS405:30-SBC*508:20-2h 50m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km49 km/hr
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*105:50+1SBC*1009:00+83h 10m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
16215Chamundi ExpressExpSWRMYS*106:45+0SBC*5,909:30+42h 45m8
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMYS*507:20+0SBC509:55+32h 35m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km53 km/hr
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...ExpSWRMYS*507:20+0YPR310:20+83h 0m3
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL143 km48 km/hr
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...ExpSRMYS*608:20+0YPR*411:30+103h 10m8
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 143 km45 km/hr
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...PassSWRMYS*208:30+14YPR*014:45-6h 15m32
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 296 km47 km/hr
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...PassSWRMYS309:05+0SBC*812:15+93h 10m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km44 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRMYS*410:20+0SBC512:45+62h 25m1
    T S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km57 km/hr
12613Tippu ExpressSFSWRMYS*111:15+0SBC*913:45+62h 30m1
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km55 km/hr
17307Basava ExpressExpSWRMYS*213:30+1YPR517:20+53h 50m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL143 km37 km/hr
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...ShtbSRMYS*114:15+1SBC716:15+52h 0m0
SMT TFS
CCEx
GNWL138 km69 km/hr
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...ExpSWRMYS*414:30+1SBC*517:10+72h 40m7
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km52 km/hr
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...PassSWRMYS*314:45+0SBC*918:00+123h 15m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...ExpSWRMYS*115:30-SBC5,618:15-2h 45m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km50 km/hr
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressExpSWRMYS*516:00+0YPR319:10+213h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL143 km45 km/hr
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...PassSWRMYS117:00-SBC620:15-3h 15m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
PQWL138 km42 km/hr
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...ExpSWRMYS*118:00+0SBC521:00-73h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km46 km/hr
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...ExpSWRMYS*518:30-YPR022:03-3h 33m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL143 km40 km/hr
16592Hampi ExpressExpSWRMYS*219:00+1YPR022:20+203h 20m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL143 km43 km/hr
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...PassSWRMYS*619:10+1SBC*922:25+143h 15m19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km42 km/hr
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...SFSWRMYS*320:10+7SBC622:45+112h 35m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km53 km/hr
16022Kaveri ExpressExpSRMYS*120:30+0SBC523:25+72h 55m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km47 km/hr
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...ExpSRMYS*021:00+0SBC023:45+352h 45m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
 138 km50 km/hr
56263Night Queen Passenge...PassSWRMYS*223:55+0SBC*604:00+24h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL138 km34 km/hr


16 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9098
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore e...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +202h 12m+1YPR??13:33+377h 33m14
SMTWTFS
328 kmMinti*^~-
21372
Σ Mysore - Hassan - ...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +31h 12m-16YPR??14:15+48h 15m18
SMTWTFS
328 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
21956
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-ER...MYS??06:00+0ASKArr +19/Dep +133h 12m-6YPR??15:00+39h 0m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
9099
--
Σ Malnad Bangalore w...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +36/Dep +201h 50m-16YPR??13:33+377h 18m14
S      
328 kmMinti*^~-
21955
--
Σ HASSAN-YESVANTPUR ...MYS??06:15+0ASKArr +36/Dep +350m-33YPR??14:15+48h 0m18
S      
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21052
Σ MYS-ARSIKERE-KOCHU...MYS??07:15+0ASKArr +13/Dep +1350m+0YPR??15:00+37h 45m7
   W   
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21614
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +521h 25m+41YPR??17:55+387h 35m40
      S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21615
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??10:20+2ASKArr +11/Dep +301h 45m+19YPR??19:13+588h 53m59
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21086
Σ ARSIKERE-KATPADI-P...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +111h 25m-5YPR??21:30-28h 20m26
 MT   S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21087
--
Σ ARSIKERE-MADURAI-T...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +31h 25m-13YPR??21:30-178h 20m26
S  WT  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21096
--
Σ MYSORE-ARSIKERE-TI...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +83h 35m-8YPR??23:10+2010h 0m12
 M     
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21608
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +1150m-5YPR??21:00+17h 50m7
SM    S
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21609
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??13:10+0ASKArr +16/Dep +161h 55m+0YPR??20:58+337h 48m8
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21046
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??18:20+1ASKArr +6/Dep +151h 37m+9YPR??03:15+78h 55m33
  T T  
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21610
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-BA...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +13/Dep +291h 55m+16YPR??06:23+277h 53m26
SMTWTFS
328 kmIBRAHIM-
21611
--
Σ HASSAN-ARSIKERE-YE...MYS??22:30+1ASKArr +13/Dep +301h 35m+17YPR??06:20+67h 50m12
     F 
328 kmIBRAHIM-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site