Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
BSB/Varanasi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:33:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 11:33:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  Itarsi Junction/ET  -  Varanasi Junction/BSB

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BSB⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: BSB   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Itarsi  

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to Itarsi Junction/ET
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
ET16:45
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
ET21:20
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
ET15:55
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
ET04:40

Itarsi Junction/ET to Varanasi Junction/BSB
41 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ET00:2511065Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET00:2511061Pawan Express (PT)BSB13:55
IISL3A2A
ET00:3011071Kamayani ExpressBSB*19:25
IISL3A2A
ET00:3512791Secunderabad - Danap...BSB14:25
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011037Pune - Gorakhpur Exp...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2018610Mumbai LTT - Ranchi ...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET05:2022131Gyan Ganga ExpressMUV*19:20
IISL3A2A
ET05:2011033Gyan Ganga Express (...BSB19:45
IISL3A2A
ET06:1012390Chennai Egmore - Gay...MGS18:35
IISL3A2A
ET09:1017610Purna - Patna Expres...MGS22:10
SL3A2A
ET09:2019049Mumbai Bandra T. - ...MGS22:10
IISL3A2A
ET09:2019057Udhna - Varanasi Bho...BSB*01:15
IISL3A2A
ET09:4012322Mumbai CST - Howrah ...MGS23:15
IISL3A2A1A
ET10:0012149Pune - Patliputra SF...MGS00:30
IISL3A2A
ET11:4013202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...MGS03:55
IISL3A2A
ET12:3515560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...BSB01:50
Unreserved
ET12:5011093Mahanagari Express (...BSB*04:40
IISL3A2A
ET13:1512167Mumbai LTT - Varana...BSB*03:45
IISL3A2A1A
ET13:5016359Ernakulam - Patna E...BSB04:45
IISL3A2A
ET13:5011045Deekshabhoomi Expres...BSB04:45
IISL3A
ET13:5015119Rameswaram - Manduad...MUV*04:45
IISL3A2A
ET14:4512295Sanghamitra SF Expre...MGS05:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5512578Bagmati ExpressMGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET16:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...MGS06:10
IISL3A2A
ET17:1012669Ganga Kaveri ExpressBSB07:05
IISL3A2A1A
ET17:1012165Ratnagiri SF Express...BSB*07:05
IISL3A2A
ET18:0519063Udhna - Danapur Expr...BSB08:05
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...MGS08:10
IISL3A2A
ET19:1512519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...MGS08:10
3A2A1A
ET20:1012336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:1015647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...MGS08:55
IISL3A2A
ET20:4022947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...MGS09:30
IISL3A
ET20:4019045Tapti Ganga Express ...BSB10:40
IISL3A
ET21:2015017Kashi ExpressBSB12:40
IISL3A2A
ET21:2011039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...BSB12:40
SL
ET21:3016229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...BSB*12:00
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512362Mumbai CST - Asansol...MGS12:15
IISL3A2A
ET23:1512546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...MGS12:15
Unreserved
ET23:1515548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...MGS12:15
Unreserved


12 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and BSB/Varanasi Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Kalyan   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
884
Σ Mysore-Gorakhpur b...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +135h 25m-5BSB512:40+2:0074h 20m59
    T S
3238 kmSaurabh-
886
Σ Mysore-Varanasi bi...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +214h 45m+3BSB510:40+1:4372h 20m24
      S
3253 kmSaurabh-
2130
Σ Ganga Sultan Super...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +91h 15m-9BSB407:05+1:1892h 45m19
    T S
3238 kmVinay Kumar~-
17449
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna (...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +94h 15m-9MGS008:55+1:1670h 35m16
no arr/dep
3240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17719
--
Σ AC: Bangalore- Hyd...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +133h 20m-5MGS308:10+2:0269h 50m14
no arr/dep
3240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17720
--
Σ Bangalore- Hyderab...MYS510:20+0ETArr +18/Dep +204h 15m+2MGS108:55+1:3170h 35m17
no arr/dep
3240 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21083
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MYS??20:10+0ETArr +17/Dep +2:125h 0m+1:55MGS??23:15+3:3351h 5m30
     F 
2583 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21084
--
Σ Mysore-Hubli to Ga...MYS??20:10+0ETArr +17/Dep +1040m-7BSB??19:45+2:2647h 35m15
     F 
2572 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site