Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
AJJ/Arakkonam Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:43:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 12:43:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Arakkonam Junction/AJJ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: AJJ⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: AJJ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...MYS*00:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC02:50
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...MYS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC07:55
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*05:50
Unreserved
SBC*09:00
16215Chamundi ExpressMYS*06:45
II2SCC
SBC*09:30
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*08:20
Unreserved
SBC11:05
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...MYS09:05
Unreserved
SBC*12:15
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC12:45
12613Tippu ExpressMYS*11:15
II2SCC
SBC*13:45
17307Basava ExpressMYS*13:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC16:30
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*14:15
CCEx
SBC16:15
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*14:30
II2SCC
SBC*17:10
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...MYS*14:45
Unreserved
SBC*18:00
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...MYS*15:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC18:15
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC18:50
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...MYS17:00
IISL
SBC20:15
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...MYS*18:00
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:00
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MYS*18:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:30
16592Hampi ExpressMYS*19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:55
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*19:10
Unreserved
SBC*22:25
22681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC22:45
16022Kaveri ExpressMYS*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC23:25
56263Night Queen Passenge...MYS*23:55
IISL
SBC*04:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
18 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KJM03:5522602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...AJJ08:13
IISL3A2A
YPR05:3017312Vasco - Chennai Cent...AJJ10:23
IISL3A2A
YPR05:3022697Hubballi - Chennai E...AJJ10:23
IISL3A2A
SBC*06:3012608Lalbagh ExpressAJJ10:43
II2SCC
SBC*08:0012610KSR Bengaluru City -...AJJ12:58
II2SCC
SBC*09:0012295Sanghamitra SF Expre...AJJ13:33
IISL3A2A
SBC*09:1556262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...AJJ*17:45
Unreserved
YPR*09:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...AJJ14:28
IISL3A2A
SBC10:1012578Bagmati ExpressAJJ14:28
IISL3A2A
SBC*14:3022626KSR Bengaluru City -...AJJ18:53
CC
SBC*15:0012640Brindavan ExpressAJJ19:23
II2S
SBC*22:4012658KSR Bengaluru City ...AJJ02:58
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*22:4512291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...AJJ03:38
IISL3A2A
SBC23:0012692Satya Sai Prashanti ...AJJ03:38
IISL3A2A1A
SBC23:0022681Mysuru-Chennai Weekl...AJJ03:38
IISL3A2A
BNC*23:4012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...AJJ04:08
IISL3A2A
SBC23:4516022Kaveri ExpressAJJ05:08
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*23:5515227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...AJJ08:03
IISL3A2A


12 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and AJJ/Arakkonam Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+0SBCArr +7/Dep +715m+0AJJ??17:45+4911h 55m39
SMTWTFS
427 kmBMTIR-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +52h 15m-4AJJ??19:23+209h 3m9
    T S
428 kmKSG-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 45m-7AJJ??18:53+168h 33m7
    T S
428 kmBMTIR-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +51h 15m+0AJJ??19:23+208h 8m9
SMTWTFS
428 kmBMTIR-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3AJJ??18:53+167h 38m7
SMTWTFS
428 kmBMTIR-
10939
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Chenn...MYS??17:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +1:542h 25m+1:41AJJ??02:58+2:049h 58m-1
SMTWTFS
428 kmKSG-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr +1/Dep +1:541h 40m+1:53AJJ??02:58+2:048h 58m4
SMTWTFS
428 kmMinti-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+0SBCArr +9/Dep +1:541h 10m+1:45AJJ??02:58+2:048h 28m4
  T T  
428 kmKSG-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+0SBCArr +11/Dep +1:5445m+1:43AJJ??02:58+2:047h 58m4
SMTWTFS
428 kmBMTIR-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+0SBCArr +14/Dep +1:5415m+1:40AJJ??02:58+2:047h 48m4
SMTWTFS
428 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +32h 30m+1AJJ??10:43+2210h 48m9
SMTWTFS
428 kmBMTIR-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site