Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
GY/Gooty Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 12:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 12:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Gooty Junction/GY

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GY⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: GY   

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
29 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...MYS*00:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC02:50
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...MYS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC07:55
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*05:50
Unreserved
SBC*09:00
17326Vishwamanava ExpressMYS*06:15
II2S
SBC09:10
16215Chamundi ExpressMYS*06:45
II2SCC
SBC*09:30
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*08:20
Unreserved
SBC11:05
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...MYS*08:30
Unreserved
YPR*15:30
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...MYS09:05
Unreserved
SBC*12:15
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC12:45
12613Tippu ExpressMYS*11:15
II2SCC
SBC*13:45
17307Basava ExpressMYS*13:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC16:30
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*14:15
CCEx
SBC16:15
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*14:30
II2SCC
SBC*17:10
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...MYS*14:45
Unreserved
SBC*18:00
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...MYS*15:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC18:15
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC18:50
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...MYS17:00
IISL
SBC20:15
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...MYS*18:00
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:00
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MYS*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:30
16592Hampi ExpressMYS*19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:55
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*19:10
Unreserved
SBC*22:25
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC22:45
16022Kaveri ExpressMYS*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC23:25
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...MYS*21:00
SL
3A2A
SBC23:45
56263Night Queen Passenge...MYS*23:55
IISL
SBC*04:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Gooty Junction/GY
36 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
KJM07:2016614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...GY13:18
IISL3A2A
YPR*07:3515016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL14:00
IISL3A2A
BNC*07:4056503Bengaluru Cantt. - V...GY15:58
IISL
SBC08:1516217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...GTL14:20
IISL3A2A
SBC10:0516229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...GTL19:05
IISL3A2A
YPR*10:3018112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...GTL19:55
IISL3A2A
KJM11:1519567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...GTL17:05
IISL3A2A
YPR*11:3019302Yesvantpur - Indore ...GY16:20
IISL3A2A
YPR*11:3082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...GTL20:05
SL3A2A
YPR*11:3082653Yesvantpur - Jaipur ...GTL20:05
SL3A2A
SBC13:0012975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...GTL19:15
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*13:3016502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...GY18:38
IISL3A2A
SBC*14:0018464Prashanti Express (P...GY19:38
IISL3A2A
YPR*14:3017212Kondaveedu ExpressGY20:03
IISL3A2A
YPR*14:3016569Yesvantpur - Kachegu...GY20:03
IISL3A2A
YPR*15:3017604Prashanti Nilayam Ex...GY21:18
IISL3A2A1A
KJM15:3022601Chennai Central - Sa...GTL21:00
IISL3A2A
SBC16:0011014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...GY22:08
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*16:4512736Yesvantpur - Secunde...GTL21:40
3A
SBC*17:0016532KSR Bengaluru - Ajme...GTL23:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*17:0016534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...GTL23:50
IISL3A2A1A
SBC17:0017307Basava ExpressGTL23:15
IISL3A2A
YPR*17:2012592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...GTL23:00
IISL3A2A
SBC*18:2012786KSR Bengaluru City -...GY23:29
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*19:0016571Yesvantpur - Bidar E...GTL00:25
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*19:2012627Karnataka Express (P...GY00:14
IISL3A2A1A
SBC*20:0022691KSR Bengaluru City -...GTL01:00
3A2A1A
SBC*20:4511302Udyan Express (PT)GY02:49
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*20:5022134Yesvantpur - Solapur...GTL01:40
IISL3A2A1A
KJM21:3016332Thiruvananthapuram C...GY03:44
IISL3A2A
KJM21:3016340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...GY03:44
IISL3A2A
SBC22:0516592Hampi ExpressGTL04:45
IISL3A2A1A
KJM*22:3007604Krishnarajapuram - ...GY04:00
IISL3A2A
SBC*22:4516594KSR Bengaluru - Hazu...GY05:29
IISL3A1A
YPR*23:4012213Yesvantpur - Delhi S...GTL03:48
3A2A1A
YPR*23:4022683Yesvantpur - Lucknow...GY04:18
IISL3A2A


44 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and GY/Gooty Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Krishnarajapuram   Yesvantpur   Tirupati Main   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15697
--
Σ Malgudi-Prashanti&...MYS??08:20+1SBCArr +3/Dep +252h 55m+22GY??19:38+5411h 18m9
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
11103
Σ Mysore - Bangalore...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +251h 45m+16GY??19:38+5410h 33m-3
SMTWTFS
430 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
15727
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada&...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +12h 15m-8GY??20:03+2510h 58m-6
  T T S
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
18578
--
Σ Mysore Hyderabad&n...MYS??09:05+1SBCArr +9/Dep +22h 15m-7GY??20:03+1810h 58m-7
 M W F 
416 kmBMTIR*^~-
231
Σ Tippu - Prasanthi ...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +7/Dep +2515m+18GY??19:38+548h 23m9
SMTWTFS
430 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
2138
--
Σ mysore-sbc-mumbai&...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +7/Dep +512h 15m+44GY??22:08+4310h 53m19
SMTWTFS
430 kmbhuj bandra bhuj kut...-
10526
Σ Mysore-KJM-Sainaga...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +7/Dep +161h 45m+9GTL??21:00+329h 45m11
   W   
429 kmGopal*^~-
5766
--
Σ mys- hyb chain&nbs...MYS??14:15+0SBCArr +3/Dep +32h 5m+0GY??23:29+269h 14m9
SMT TFS
418 kmVamsi krishna-
169
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 50m-6GTL??01:00+3110h 30m3
SM WT  
432 kmBMTIR*^~-
9080
Σ Mysore - Udyan&nbs...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +53h 35m-3GY??02:49+4512h 19m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmMinti*^~-
15702
--
Σ Mysore-Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5GY??23:29+268h 59m9
SMTWTFS
418 kmBMTIR*^~-
16334
--
Σ Mysore YPR Bidar t...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +71h 50m-1GTL??00:25+339h 55m4
SMTWTFS
427 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
16651
Σ Mysore Secunderaba...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +8/Dep +623h 35m-2GTL??21:40+2131h 10m5
S  W F 
415 kmBMTIR*^~-
21988
Σ Mysore-New Delhi D...MYS414:30-SBCArr +8/Dep 2h 10m+0GY300:14-9h 44m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmGopal*^~-
232
Σ Mysore - Sec'bad (...MYS??14:45+1SBCArr +14/Dep +320m-11GY??23:29+268h 44m9
SMTWTFS
418 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
5460
Σ Mysore-New Delhi a...MYS314:45-SBCArr +14/Dep 1h 20m+0GY300:14-9h 29m8
SMTWTFS
430 kmGopal*^~-
20
Σ Mysore - Delhi Raj...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +24/Dep +21h 45m-22GTL??01:00+319h 30m3
SM WT  
432 kmTejas*^~-
150
Σ Mysore-Solapur Con...MYS115:30-SBCArr +24/Dep 1h 5m+0GY300:14-32h 44m8
SMTWTFS
969 kmBMTIR*^~-
581
Σ mysore-banglore-mu...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +24/Dep +52h 30m-19GY??02:49+4511h 19m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmrajunaik1948-
8389
Σ Mysore Solapur&nbs...MYS??15:30+1SBCArr +24/Dep +22h 35m-22GTL??01:40+3510h 10m3
SMTWTFS
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
15687
Σ Mysore-Solapur-Shi...MYS516:00-SBCArr +15/Dep 30m+0GY300:14-32h 14m8
SMTWTFS
1258 kmBMTIR*^~-
15705
Σ Mysore-Guntakal-So...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +15/Dep +51h 55m-10GY??02:49+4510h 49m10
SMTWTFS
430 kmBMTIR*^~-
3038
Σ Chamarajanagar - B...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +62h 30m-1GY??05:29+1:0612h 29m4
SMTWTFS
410 kmRoshan v Iyengar*^~-
10482
--
Σ Chamrajnagar-Mumba...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +141h 15m+7GY??03:44+3110h 44m18
      S
418 kmGopal*^~-
21702
--
Σ Chamarajanagar Mum...MYS??17:00+0SBCArr +7/Dep +530m-2GY??02:49+459h 49m5
SMTWTFS
430 kmfaihzanahmad786-
689
Σ MYS NED Σ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +61h 45m+13GY??05:29+1:0611h 29m9
SMTWTFS
410 kmHarsh-
234
Σ Mysore - Nanded li...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +17/Dep +620m-11GY??05:29+1:0610h 19m9
SMTWTFS
410 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site