Disclaimer   
Search Trains
MYS/Mysuru Junction  ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 09:58:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 09:58:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS  -  KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC  -  Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒MYS   Filters   Dep: MYS   Arr: JTJ   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS to KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
28 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...MYS*00:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC02:50
16217Mysuru - Sainagar Sh...MYS*05:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC07:55
16518Kannur - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
16524Karwar - KSR Bengalu...MYS05:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC*08:20
56231Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*05:50
Unreserved
SBC*09:00
16215Chamundi ExpressMYS*06:45
II2SCC
SBC*09:30
12578Bagmati ExpressMYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16229Mysuru - Varanasi Ex...MYS*07:20
IISL
3A2A
SBC09:55
16023Malgudi Express (UnR...MYS*08:20
Unreserved
SBC11:05
56216Mysuru - Yesvantpur ...MYS*08:30
Unreserved
YPR*14:45
56281Chamarajanagar - KSR...MYS09:05
Unreserved
SBC*12:15
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...MYS*10:20
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC12:45
12613Tippu ExpressMYS*11:15
II2SCC
SBC*13:45
17307Basava ExpressMYS*13:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC16:30
12008Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*14:15
CCEx
SBC16:15
16557Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*14:30
II2SCC
SBC*17:10
56237Mysuru-KSR Bengaluru...MYS*14:45
Unreserved
SBC*18:00
16232Mysuru - Mayiladuthu...MYS*15:30
IISL
3A2A
SBC18:15
16535Gol Gumbaz ExpressMYS*16:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC18:50
56213Chamarajanagar - Tir...MYS17:00
IISL
SBC20:15
16236Mysuru - Tuticorin E...MYS*18:00
IISL
3A2A
SBC21:00
16210Mysuru - Ajmer Expre...MYS*18:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:30
16592Hampi ExpressMYS*19:00
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC21:55
56234Mysuru - KSR Bengalu...MYS*19:10
Unreserved
SBC*22:25
22681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...MYS*20:10
IISL
3A2A
SBC22:45
16022Kaveri ExpressMYS*20:30
IISL3A
2A1A
SBC23:25
06042Mysuru - Ernakulam S...MYS*21:00
SL
3A2A
SBC23:45
56263Night Queen Passenge...MYS*23:55
IISL
SBC*04:00

KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC to Jolarpettai Junction/JTJ
43 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
BNC*00:1518638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...JTJ03:10
IISL3A2A
YPR*00:3082832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...JTJ03:40
IISL3A2A
SBC*03:1022501KSR Bengaluru - New ...JTJ05:55
IISL3A2A
SBC03:1022818Mysuru - Howrah Week...JTJ05:55
IISL3A2A
KJM03:5522602Sainagar Shirdi - Ch...JTJ06:13
IISL3A2A
YPR05:3017312Vasco - Chennai Cent...JTJ08:23
IISL3A2A
YPR05:3022697Hubballi - Chennai E...JTJ08:23
IISL3A2A
SBC*06:3012608Lalbagh ExpressJTJ08:44
II2SCC
SBC*08:0012610KSR Bengaluru City -...JTJ10:28
II2SCC
BNC*08:2512846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...JTJ11:13
IISL3A2A
YPR*08:3012836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...JTJ11:13
IISL3A2A
YPR*08:3012890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...JTJ11:13
IISL3A2A
YPR*08:3012551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...JTJ11:13
3A2A1A
SBC*09:0012295Sanghamitra SF Expre...JTJ11:28
IISL3A2A
SBC*09:1556262KSR Bengaluru - Arak...JTJ13:10
Unreserved
YPR*09:5522352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...JTJ12:28
IISL3A2A
SBC10:1012578Bagmati ExpressJTJ12:28
IISL3A2A
KJM10:3016339Mumbai CST - Nagerco...TPT13:58
IISL3A2A
KJM10:3016331Mumbai CST - Thiruva...TPT13:58
IISL3A2A
YPR*10:5012539Yesvantpur - Lucknow...JTJ13:13
IISL3A2A
SBC*11:0017209Seshadri ExpressJTJ14:03
IISL3A2A
YPR*13:3012253Anga SF Express (PT)JTJ16:13
IISL3A2A
SBC*14:3022626KSR Bengaluru City -...JTJ16:43
CC
SBC*15:0012640Brindavan ExpressJTJ17:13
II2S
KJM16:2516613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...TPT20:58
IISL3A2A
SBC*17:0016315KSR Bengaluru - Koch...TPT19:53
IISL3A2A
SBC*17:3016520KSR Bengaluru - Jola...JTJ*20:50
Unreserved
YPR*18:3506579Yesvantpur - Visakha...JTJ21:38
SL3A2A
SBC*18:5012684KSR Bengaluru - Erna...TPT21:34
IISL3A2A
SBC*18:5022608KSR Bengaluru - Erna...TPT21:34
IISL3A2A
YPR*19:3512864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...JTJ22:55
IISL3A2A
SBC*20:0016526Island Express (PT)TPT22:58
IISL3A2A1A
SBC20:3056213Chamarajanagar - Tir...JTJ00:03
IISL
KJM*21:3006060Krishnarajapuram - C...TPT00:50
II2SSL
YPR21:5011005Chalukya Express (PT...JTJ01:08
IISL3A2A
SBC*22:4012658KSR Bengaluru City ...JTJ00:58
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*22:4512291Yesvantpur-Chennai W...JTJ01:30
IISL3A2A
YPR*22:4506547Yesvantpur- Ernakula...TPT01:55
IISL3A2A
SBC23:0012692Satya Sai Prashanti ...JTJ01:30
IISL3A2A1A
SBC23:0022681Mysuru - Chennai Cen...JTJ01:30
IISL3A2A
BNC*23:4012509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...JTJ02:05
IISL3A2A
SBC23:4516022Kaveri ExpressJTJ02:50
IISL3A2A1A
YPR*23:5515227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...JTJ04:15
IISL3A2A


24 ΣChains between MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Yesvantpur   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Arsikere  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...MYS??05:30+3SBCArr -7/Dep +22h 40m+9JTJ??14:03+118h 33m-8
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
1196
Σ Kengeri-Bangalore-...MYS??05:50+1SBCArr +8/Dep +915m+1JTJ??13:10+207h 20m18
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
18820
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??06:45+0SBCArr +4/Dep +21h 30m-2JTJ??14:03+117h 18m6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
20247
Σ Mysore Tirupati&nb...MYS??07:20+0SBCArr /Dep +21h 5m+0JTJ??14:03+116h 43m6
  T T  
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
5793
--
Σ Mysore Vijayawada ...MYS??09:05+0SBCArr +9/Dep +222h 45m-7JTJ??14:03+1128h 58m-6
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
10996
--
Σ Mysore-Chennai,&nb...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +7/Dep +22h 15m-5JTJ??17:13+126h 53m4
    T S
283 kmKSG*^~-
16191
Σ Mysore Chennai&nbs...MYS??10:20+0SBCArr +7/Dep +11h 45m-6JTJ??16:43+76h 23m4
    T S
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
76
Σ Mysore-Bangalore-C...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +21h 15m-4JTJ??17:13+125h 58m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
15701
Σ Tippu-double decke...MYS??11:15+0SBCArr +6/Dep +145m-5JTJ??16:43+75h 28m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
18383
Σ Mysore(Shatabdi)-E...MYS??14:15+1SBCArr +5/Dep +245m-3TPT??19:53+45h 38m4
SMT TFS
290 kmKSG*^~-
18384
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam ...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +81h 40m+1TPT??21:34+57h 4m3
 M     
290 kmKSG*^~-
18385
Σ Mysore-Ernakulam B...MYS??14:30+1SBCArr +7/Dep +161h 40m+9TPT??21:34+177h 4m3
  T T  
290 kmKSG*^~-
21866
Σ Mysore-Cape Daily&...MYS??16:00+0SBCArr +13/Dep +71h 10m-6TPT??22:58+166h 58m6
SMTWTFS
290 kmKSG*^~-
223
Σ Mysore-Kanyakumari...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +723h 0m+14TPT??22:58+1628h 58m6
SMTWTFS
290 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
2974
Σ Mysore to chennai ...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +231h 40m+30JTJ??00:58+256h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmMinti*^~-
11239
--
Σ Mysore-Tiruvannama...MYS??18:00+0SBCArr -7/Dep +1550m+22JTJ??01:08+167h 8m30
 MT   S
290 kmKSG*^~-
11329
Σ Mysore-Chennai Bi ...MYS??18:30+1SBCArr /Dep +231h 10m+0JTJ??00:58+256h 28m2
  T T  
283 kmKSG*^~-
15685
--
Σ Mysore chennai&nbs...MYS??19:00+1SBCArr +13/Dep +2345m+10JTJ??00:58+255h 58m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
228
Σ Mysore-Jolarpettai...MYS??19:10+1SBCArr +14/Dep +2315m+9JTJ??00:58+255h 48m2
SMTWTFS
283 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok-
816
Σ Mysore-chennai Cha...MYS??23:55+0SBCArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0JTJ??08:44+98h 49m4
SMTWTFS
283 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site