Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBI/Nadbai ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:36:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:36:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBI/Nadbai to JHS/Jhansi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NBI   Filters   Dep: NBI   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 295.79 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Gwalior

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRNBI109:20+40JHS2,315:20+2:156h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL296 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BTE??01:00+41MTJArr +25/Dep +262h 5m+1JHS??08:50+2:117h 50m-64
 M     
302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...BTE??02:09+2:30AHArr +2:33/Dep +1:273h 40m-1:06JHS??11:25+4:079h 16m11
     FS
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7932
--
Σ udaipur bhubaneswa...BTE??03:20+44NZMArr +1:10/Dep +1:411h 35m+31JHS??14:55+4:1811h 35m-3
SM  T  
578 kmHum safar express id...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:45-CNBArr /Dep +4:392h 27m+0JHS??16:45+5:0712h 0m2
S   TF 
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...BTE??04:45-AFArr /Dep +1:592h 55m+0JHS??12:35+2:427h 50m-5
S  W   
269 kmHum safar express id...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...BTE??04:45-AFArr /Dep +1:265h 20m+0JHS??14:30+2:579h 45m-5
 MT TFS
269 kmHum safar express id...-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BTE??04:46+3:33AFArr +3:52/Dep +1:265h 20m-2:26JHS??14:30+2:579h 44m-2
 MT TFS
270 kmHum safar express id...-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...BTE??04:46+3:33AFArr +3:52/Dep +2:465h 35m-1:06JHS??14:55+4:1810h 9m5
SM  T  
270 kmHum safar express id...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE004:46+3:33AFArr +3:52/Dep +1:404h 15m-2:12JHS013:45+2:3732h 59m-5
S    F 
1534 kmHum safar express id...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...BTE004:46+3:33AFArr +3:52/Dep +592h 55m-2:53JHS412:35+1:3731h 49m-2
S      
1534 kmHum safar express id...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...BTE004:46+3:33AFArr +3:52/Dep +1:042h 7m-2:48JHS110:43+1:4529h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
1534 kmHum safar express id...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...BTE??09:24+32AFArr +26/Dep +1:2640m+1:00JHS??14:30+2:575h 6m2
 MT  FS
269 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...BTE209:24-AFArr +26/Dep 40m+0JHS214:30-29h 6m2
  T    
269 km-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...BTE??12:04+37AFArr /Dep +4:013h 57m+0JHS??20:40+4:328h 36m-3
 M W   
269 kmHum safar express id...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...BTE012:04-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS217:40-53h 36m-5
 M W   
1963 kmHum safar express id...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE112:04-AFArr /Dep 4h 57m+0JHS120:38-56h 34m-8
 M W   
1963 kmHum safar express id...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +114h 57m+0JHS??20:38+1:078h 34m-6
 M     
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...BTE112:04-AFArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS217:40-53h 36m-7
 M W   
1963 kmHum safar express id...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...BTE??14:14+59AFArr +1:35/Dep +2:272h 20m+52JHS??21:10+2:486h 56m-3
    T  
270 kmHum safar express id...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...BTE117:21+1:13AFArr +1:19/Dep +1:581h 23m+39JHS223:25+3:1530h 4m0
SMTWTFS
1541 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??17:21+1:13AFArr +1:19/Dep +2:482h 50m+1:29JHS??00:55+2:517h 34m4
SMTWTFS
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23060
--
Σ AII-JBP DAILY SF(V...BTE??17:21+1:13AFArr +1:19/Dep +461h 40m-33JHS??23:52+2:066h 31m0
SMTWTFS
269 km🚅भारतीए रेल समर्थक?...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:23+2:03IDHArr /Dep +2:481h 40m+0JHS??00:55+2:516h 32m-9
S T  F 
295 kmHum safar express id...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...NBI118:24-AFArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS402:54-32h 30m-13
 M  T S
948 kmHum safar express id...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+3:35IDHArr /Dep +2:481h 53m+0JHS??00:55+2:516h 31m-9
 M  T S
295 kmHum safar express id...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...NBI??19:46+1:21AFArr +1:36/Dep +2:3150m+55JHS??02:35+3:336h 49m17
SMTWTFS
298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...NBI119:46-AFArr +1:36/Dep 2h 10m+0JHS402:54-31h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
298 km-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...NBI??19:46+1:21AFArr +1:36/Dep +2:191h 30m+43JHS??02:05+3:176h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...NBI119:46+1:21AFArr +1:36/Dep 3h 23m+0JHS203:58+3:298h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...NBI??19:46+1:21AFArr +1:36/Dep +1:354h 20m-1JHS??05:20+2:509h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
298 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...NBI119:46+1:21IDHArr +2:35/Dep +451h 50m-1:50JHS001:15+2:0329h 29m-8
SM  TF 
298 kmHum safar express id...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site