Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBI/Nadbai ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:24:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBI/Nadbai to JHS/Jhansi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NBI   Filters   Dep: NBI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRNBI109:20+20JHS2,315:20+1:096h 0m9
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL296 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BTE??01:00+34MTJArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14JHS??08:40+427h 40m-64
 M     
302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...BTE??02:09+1:07AHArr +1:28/Dep +283h 40m-1:00JHS??11:25+2:289h 16m11
     FS
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7932
--
Σ udaipur bhubaneswa...BTE??03:20+30NZMArr +10/Dep +461h 35m+36JHS??14:55+1:3311h 35m-3
SM  T  
578 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BTE??04:46+18AFArr +32/Dep +135h 20m-19JHS??14:30+409h 44m-2
 MT TFS
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...BTE??04:46+18AFArr +32/Dep +1:025h 35m+30JHS??14:55+1:3310h 9m5
SM  T  
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+18AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19JHS??13:45+308h 59m-5
 M    S
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...BTE??04:46+18AFArr +32/Dep +242h 55m-8JHS??12:35+227h 49m-2
 M     
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:46-CNBArr /Dep +1:432h 37m+0JHS??16:45+3:3111h 59m2
S   TF 
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...BTE??04:46-AFArr /Dep +242h 55m+0JHS??12:35+257h 49m-5
S  W   
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...BTE??04:46-AFArr /Dep +135h 20m+0JHS??14:30+409h 44m-5
 MT TFS
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...BTE??04:46+18AFArr +32/Dep +52h 7m-27JHS??10:43+135h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...BTE??09:24+10AFArr -1/Dep +1340m+14JHS??14:30+405h 6m2
 MT  FS
269 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...BTE??09:24+10AFArr -1/Dep +1040m+11JHS??14:30+425h 6m2
   W   
269 km~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +33/Dep +1:323h 57m+59JHS??20:40+1:598h 36m-3
 M W   
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +381h 5m+0JHS??17:40+525h 36m-5
 M W   
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +33/Dep +134h 57m-20JHS??20:38+258h 34m-8
   W   
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +64h 57m+0JHS??20:38+228h 34m-6
 M     
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +33/Dep +381h 5m+5JHS??17:40+525h 36m-7
 M W   
269 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...BTE??14:14+26AFArr +36/Dep +232h 20m-13JHS??21:10+256h 56m-3
    T  
270 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...BTE??17:21+1:51AFArr +2:11/Dep +211h 23m-1:50JHS??23:25+396h 4m0
SMTWTFS
269 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??17:21+1:51AFArr +2:11/Dep +112h 50m-2:00JHS??00:55+377h 34m4
SMTWTFS
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23060
--
Σ AII-JBP DAILY SF(V...BTE117:21-AFArr +2:11/Dep 1h 40m+0JHS223:52-30h 31m0
SMTWTFS
1540 kmकेशव कुमार सक्सेना^~-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...NBI??18:24+25AFArr +56/Dep +173h 45m-39JHS??02:54+338h 30m-13
 M  T S
297 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+25IDHArr +57/Dep +111h 53m-46JHS??00:55+376h 31m-9
 M  T S
295 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+31IDHArr +1:09/Dep +111h 53m-58JHS??00:55+376h 31m-9
S T  F 
295 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...NBI??19:46+28AFArr +9/Dep +1:2450m+1:15JHS??02:35+1:326h 49m17
SMTWTFS
298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...NBI??19:46+28AFArr +9/Dep +172h 10m+8JHS??02:54+337h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
298 kmxxx-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...NBI??19:46+28AFArr +9/Dep +61h 30m-3JHS??02:05+336h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...NBI??19:46+28AFArr +9/Dep +103h 23m+1JHS??03:58+288h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...NBI??19:46+28AFArr +9/Dep +154h 20m+6JHS??05:20+279h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
298 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...NBI??19:46+28IDHArr +41/Dep +51h 50m-36JHS??01:15+195h 29m-8
 MT  FS
296 kmRSA of 22481 with Ma...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site