Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NBI/Nadbai ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NBI/Nadbai to JHS/Jhansi Junction
1 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒NBI   Filters   Dep: NBI   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19666Udaipur City - Khaju...ExpNWRNBI109:20+34JHS2,315:20+1:486h 0m8
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
RLWL296 km49 km/hr


31 ΣChains between NBI/Nadbai and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Achhnera   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12248
Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi ...BTE??01:00+35MTJArr +18/Dep +132h 5m-5JHS??08:40+2:057h 40m-64
 M     
302 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7997
--
Σ Jaipur Jhansi Link...BTE??02:09+1:38AHArr +1:42/Dep +1:293h 40m-13JHS??11:25+4:169h 16m11
     FS
243 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7932
--
Σ udaipur bhubaneswa...BTE??03:20+37NZMArr +44/Dep 1h 35m+0JHS??14:55+3:1311h 35m-3
SM  T  
578 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...BTE??04:45-CNBArr /Dep +4:112h 27m+0JHS??16:45+3:4112h 0m2
S   TF 
527 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...BTE??04:45-AFArr /Dep +1:402h 55m+0JHS??12:35+1:597h 50m-5
S  W   
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...BTE??04:45-AFArr /Dep +1:035h 20m+0JHS??14:30+2:189h 45m-5
 MT TFS
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...BTE??04:46+2:01AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:035h 20m-1:14JHS??14:30+2:189h 44m-2
 MT TFS
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...BTE??04:46+2:01AFArr +2:17/Dep 5h 35m+0JHS??14:55+3:1310h 9m5
SM  T  
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...BTE??04:46+2:01AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:094h 15m-1:08JHS??13:45+1:368h 59m-5
 M    S
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...BTE??04:46+2:01AFArr +2:17/Dep +1:222h 55m-55JHS??12:35+1:427h 49m-2
 M     
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...BTE??04:46+2:01AFArr +2:17/Dep +452h 7m-1:32JHS??10:43+1:145h 57m-1
SMTWTFS
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...BTE??09:24+27AFArr +17/Dep +1:0340m+46JHS??14:30+2:185h 6m2
 MT  FS
269 kmAnkit*^-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...BTE??09:24+27AFArr +17/Dep +4940m+32JHS??14:30+2:025h 6m2
   W   
269 kmxxx-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +54/Dep +4:003h 57m+3:06JHS??20:40+4:018h 36m-3
 M W   
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +1:171h 5m+0JHS??17:40+2:155h 36m-5
 M W   
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +54/Dep +194h 57m-35JHS??20:38+1:088h 34m-8
   W   
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??12:04-AFArr /Dep +204h 57m+0JHS??20:38+1:008h 34m-6
 M     
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...BTE??12:04+18AFArr +54/Dep +1:171h 5m+23JHS??17:40+2:155h 36m-7
 M W   
269 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...BTE??14:14+41AFArr +57/Dep 2h 20m+0JHS??21:10+1:406h 56m-3
    T  
270 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...BTE??17:21+1:09AFArr +1:17/Dep +1:031h 23m-14JHS??23:25+1:516h 4m0
SMTWTFS
269 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...BTE??17:21+1:09AFArr +1:17/Dep +1:452h 50m+28JHS??00:55+2:307h 34m4
SMTWTFS
269 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23060
--
Σ AII-JBP DAILY SF(V...BTE??17:21+1:09AFArr +1:17/Dep +321h 40m-45JHS??23:52+1:206h 31m0
SMTWTFS
269 km🚅भारतीए रेल समर्थक?...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...NBI??18:24+2:26AFArr +2:23/Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??02:54+2:068h 30m-13
 M  T S
298 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+2:26IDHArr +2:24/Dep +1:451h 53m-39JHS??00:55+2:306h 31m-9
 M  T S
295 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...NBI??18:24+1:11IDHArr +1:33/Dep +1:451h 53m+12JHS??00:55+2:306h 31m-9
S T  F 
295 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...NBI??19:46+59AFArr +58/Dep +2:1450m+1:16JHS??02:35+2:516h 49m17
SMTWTFS
298 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...NBI??19:46+59AFArr +58/Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??02:54+2:067h 8m-6
SMTWTFS
298 kmxxx-
8660
--
Σ jaipur to Manikpur...NBI??19:46+59AFArr +58/Dep +1:171h 30m+19JHS??02:05+2:126h 19m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmअबकी कमल खिलेगा-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...NBI??19:46+59AFArr +58/Dep +1:403h 23m+42JHS??03:58+2:238h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
298 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...NBI??19:46+59AFArr +58/Dep +1:014h 20m+3JHS??05:20+1:569h 34m-1
SMTWTFS
298 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...NBI??19:46+59IDHArr +1:40/Dep +251h 50m-1:15JHS??01:15+1:185h 29m-8
 MT  FS
296 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site