Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
UBL/Hubballi Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)
8 Trains / 15 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UBL⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: UBL   

Shortest Route: 1133.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Vadodara => Pune => Miraj

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Try these Via Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05+5UBL018:10-1627h 5m14
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1200 km44 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+3UBL018:10-2126h 48m14
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1182 km44 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+7UBL117:00+1:0125h 21m16
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+15UBL117:00+125h 21m21
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39+23UBL016:45+2525h 6m18
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+19UBL117:00+525h 21m19
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1138 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+13UBL016:45+1524h 44m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1119 km45 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRND020:43+13UBL??20:15+1:2823h 32m13
  T    
3A
 1138 km48 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli)

Xfer Stations: Solapur   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2698
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore fas...ANND??04:54+13BDTSArr +9/Dep +09h 55m-9UBL??12:30+1131h 36m4
    T  
1157 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
19256
--
Σ ADI BCT , DR MYS&n...ND??07:52+7BCTArr +28/Dep +05h 35m-28UBL??12:30+1128h 38m12
    T  
1186 kmKishor*^~-
2794
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND??08:18+6DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6UBL??12:30+1128h 12m-9
    T  
1180 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND??08:18+6DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6UBL??12:30+028h 12m-8
SM   F 
1180 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ND??10:11+17MAOArr +28/Dep +153h 20m-13UBL??12:20+2026h 9m1
    T  
1153 kmKoushik Patel~-
11368
Σ Ahmedabad-Pondiche...ND??10:51+7KYNArr +8/Dep +162h 31m+8UBL??12:30+025h 39m11
S      
1138 kmKSG*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+5KYNArr +9/Dep +162h 31m+7UBL??12:30+025h 39m11
 M     
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+5KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9UBL??12:30-125h 39m11
   W   
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
17106
Σ Rajkot hubli Mysor...ND??10:51+5KYNArr +9/Dep +182h 31m+9UBL??12:30+1125h 39m10
    T  
1138 kmBMTIR*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND??13:47+16MAOArr +3:10/Dep +213h 15m-2:49UBL??14:30+724h 43m0
S      
1152 kmIBRAHIM-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+8PUNEArr +8/Dep +2420h 20m+16UBL??12:30-143h 29m7
no arr/dep
1138 kmKishor*^~-
2282
--
Σ Ahmedabad Hubli Ex...ANND??18:59+6SURArr +36/Dep +223h 10m-34UBL??22:55-951h 56m11
  T    
1420 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+8MRJArr +3/Dep +01h 40m-3UBL??22:05+1025h 57m14
S      
1137 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ND020:10+1:02MAOArr +4:17/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL222:05-49h 55m1
 M     
2229 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+20MAOArr +46/Dep 2h 40m+0UBL??22:05-25h 11m-6
    T  
1134 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site