Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 12:28:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
14 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: JU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRND202:23+8JU*014:40-712h 17m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km41 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRND202:23+7JU014:10+811h 47m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRANND205:32+9JU*016:50-11h 18m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL520 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRND205:49+9BGKT*016:45+610h 56m10
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRND206:33+11BGKT*017:10+2310h 37m10
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL499 km47 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRND215:01+1:06JU001:45+3010h 44m9
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km47 km/hr
19027Bandra (T.) - Jammu ...ExpWRND218:33+25JU104:30+229h 57m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRND019:36+8JU005:40+3410h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:45+18JU*506:30+710h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km48 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND020:14+1:26JU107:15+3511h 1m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL520 km47 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRND221:09+11JU207:30+4210h 21m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL530 km51 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRND221:09+16JU107:15+3310h 6m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km50 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRND021:09+14JU107:15+2010h 6m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRND222:45-JU109:35-10h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...ND??03:14+10ADIArr +7/Dep +41h 55m-3JU??20:35+1417h 21m39
SMTWTFS
505 kmRAAJ 25-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ND??03:22+12ADIArr +15/Dep +55h 55m-10JU??18:25+1915h 3m-10
S      
501 kmrdb*^-
3402
--
Σ Bandra (T.) - Marw...ND203:32+12MJArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22JU016:30+984h 58m28
     F 
776 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ND??03:56+11ADIArr +13/Dep +55h 30m-8JU??18:25+1914h 29m-7
S      
501 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ND??05:10+16ADIArr -1/Dep 4h 45m+0JU??19:55+1714h 45m0
SMTWTFS
502 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ND??05:10+16ADIArr -1/Dep +53h 50m+6JU??18:25+1913h 15m-9
S      
502 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ANND205:46+21ADIArr +13/Dep +53h 10m-8JU018:25+1936h 39m-39
no arr/dep
1018 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...ND??05:49+17MJArr +42/Dep +82h 45m-34JU??19:35+1413h 46m-18
    T S
501 kmFan of 12479^~-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ND??05:49+17ADIArr +20/Dep 4h 25m+0JU??19:55+1714h 6m-23
    T S
502 kmMJ*^-
2212
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ND??06:18+38ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 55m+0JU??19:55+1713h 37m-31
SM  T S
501 kmFan of 12479^~-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ND??06:33+36ADIArr +26/Dep 3h 35m+0JU??19:55+1713h 22m-3
  T    
501 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ND??06:33+13ADIArr +11/Dep 3h 35m+0JU??19:55+1713h 22m-6
S      
502 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ND??06:57+12ADIArr +21/Dep 3h 25m+0JU??19:55+1712h 58m4
   W  S
502 kmFan of 12479^~-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ND??09:11+8ADIArr /Dep 50m+0JU??19:55+1710h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmFan of 12479^~-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...ND??17:31+48ADIArr +34/Dep +262h 15m-8BGKT??07:00-113h 29m-23
     F 
525 kmSING IS KING*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site