Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
JU/Jodhpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 16:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to JU/Jodhpur Junction
16 Trains / 15 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JU⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: JU   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Marwar   Ahmedabad  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19055Valsad - Jodhpur Wee...ExpWRND202:23+7JU*114:40-1012h 17m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL502 km41 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRND202:23+10JU114:10+1211h 47m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km43 km/hr
16534KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRANND205:32+15JU*016:50-11h 18m5
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km46 km/hr
16508KSR Bengaluru - Bhag...ExpSWRND205:49+16BGKT*016:45+510h 56m10
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL498 km46 km/hr
11090Pune - Bhagat Ki Kot...ExpCRND206:33+15BGKT*017:10+510h 37m10
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL498 km47 km/hr
16587Yesvantpur - Bikaner...ExpSWRND215:01+57JU001:45+1910h 44m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL502 km47 km/hr
09011Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRND018:16+21JU004:00+589h 44m7
   W   
SL
3A2A
 502 km52 km/hr
14716Tiruchchirapalli - S...HmsNWRND218:16+21JU104:05+199h 49m5
      S
3A
 502 km51 km/hr
19027Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpWRND218:33+25JU104:30+329h 57m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
22915Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFWRND019:36+9JU005:40+1110h 4m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
12480Suryanagari SF Expre...SFNWRANND219:45+20JU*506:30+710h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL520 km48 km/hr
22476Coimbatore - Bikaner...ACSFNWRANND020:14+42JU107:15+2811h 1m8
S      
3A
2A1A
PQWL520 km47 km/hr
12490Dadar - Bikaner SF E...SFNWRND221:09+23JU207:30+2110h 21m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL530 km51 km/hr
22474Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFNWRND221:09+14JU107:15+2510h 6m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL502 km50 km/hr
22931Mumbai Bandra Termin...SFWRND021:09+14JU107:15+2810h 6m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km50 km/hr
14708Ranakpur Express (PT...ExpNWRND222:45+14JU109:35+1410h 50m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL502 km46 km/hr


15 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and JU/Jodhpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Marwar   Ahmedabad  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2526
--
Σ MUMBAI -AHMEDABAD-...ND??03:14+13ADIArr +6/Dep +61h 55m+0JU??20:35+1517h 21m39
SMTWTFS
506 kmRAAJ 25-
3402
--
Σ Bandra (T.) - Marw...ND??03:32+16MJArr +29/Dep +91h 5m-20JU??16:30+3612h 58m27
 M     
502 kmrdb*^-
4139
--
Σ Bandra T. - ADI - ...ND??03:32+16ADIArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12JU??18:25+3114h 53m-10
S      
501 kmrdb*^-
4140
Σ Bandra T . - ADI -...ND??03:56+15ADIArr /Dep +25h 30m+0JU??18:25+3114h 29m-7
S      
501 kmrdb*^-
1417
Σ mumbai suratgarh&n...ND??05:10+17ADIArr -1/Dep +14h 45m+2JU??19:55+2814h 45m0
SMTWTFS
502 kmapsaxena1956-
4137
--
Σ Mumbai Central - A...ND??05:10+17ADIArr -1/Dep +23h 50m+3JU??18:25+3113h 15m-9
S      
502 kmrdb*^-
4136
Σ Ernakulam - ADI - ...ANND??05:46+23ADIArr +6/Dep +23h 10m-4JU??18:25+3112h 39m-39
S      
520 kmrdb*^-
1995
--
Σ Mysore Banglore jo...ND??05:49+18MJArr +40/Dep +42h 45m-36JU??19:35+1213h 46m-18
    T S
501 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
9405
Σ hubli-jammu weekly...ND??05:49+18ADIArr +11/Dep +14h 25m-10JU??19:55+2814h 6m-23
    T S
501 kmMJ*^-
2212
--
Σ Raipur bikaner sun...ND??06:18+1:05ADIArr /Dep +13h 55m+0JU??19:55+2813h 37m-31
SM  T S
501 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
467
Σ pune-ahmedabad-jam...ND??06:33+9ADIArr +2/Dep +13h 35m-1JU??19:55+2813h 22m-4
  T    
502 kmapsaxena1956-
14603
Σ KOP JAT chain ...ND??06:33+17ADIArr +3/Dep +13h 35m-2JU??19:55+2813h 22m-6
S      
502 kmkushanmaths-
2030
--
Σ Dadar jodhpur Tue ...ND??06:57+17ADIArr +16/Dep +13h 25m-15JU??19:55+2812h 58m4
   W  S
502 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
3325
--
Σ Valsad jodhpur que...ND??09:11+8ADIArr -3/Dep +150m+4JU??19:55+2810h 44m-12
SMTWTFS
501 kmMahamana and Tejas i...-
15823
Σ chennai-ahmedabad-...ND??17:31+23ADIArr +10/Dep +92h 15m-1BGKT??07:00-1213h 29m-23
     F 
526 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site