Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
10 Trains / 18 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Rourkela   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRND100:11+14CNB219:55+2:1419h 44m12
   W   
IISL3A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRND000:13+33CNB020:05+2:3119h 52m13
  T    
3A2A
PQWL1169 km59 km/hr
09421Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRANND000:37-CNB021:40-21h 3m9
      S
SL
2A
 1151 km55 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRANND100:42+6CNB619:55+1:1119h 13m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1151 km60 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERANND107:47+18CNB511:50+1:5428h 3m21
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1396 km50 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+11CNB623:10+2725h 29m37
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1159 km45 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+10CNB623:10+2225h 29m38
 MT T S
IISL
CC
3A2A
PQWL1159 km45 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+12CNB418:55+5420h 42m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1169 km56 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+11CNB719:15+4021h 2m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1169 km56 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+30CNB??17:55+2:5919h 17m11
S      
Unreserved
 1138 km59 km/hr


18 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bhusaval   Udhna (Surat)   New Delhi   Rourkela   Nandurbar   Ahmedabad   Purulia   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Jodhpur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21270
--
Σ Ahmedabad -Rourkel...ND??01:04+14ROUArr +39/Dep +85h 1m-31CNB??12:25-59h 21m31
SMTWTFS
2696 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ND??03:32+16JPArr +26/Dep +42h 5m-22CNB??08:50+3029h 18m3
S T  F 
1274 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...ANND??05:46+24ADIArr +7/Dep +14h 20m-6CNB??11:50+3130h 4m-19
     F 
1293 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
2273
Σ Ahmedabad-Surat-Lu...ND??07:24+9BSLArr +13/Dep +1:0625m+53CNB??09:45+5326h 21m10
SMTWTFS
1430 kmHussain*^~-
18376
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ND??11:55+14UDNArr /Dep +441h 33m+0CNB??19:10+1:4831h 15m-7
   W   
1430 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +49h 40m-11CNB??20:15+1:1432h 2m-7
  T    
1487 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2CNB??20:15+1:1432h 2m-6
   W   
1487 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +215h 15m-13CNB??02:20+1:0138h 7m-3
  T    
1487 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4CNB??02:20+1:0138h 7m-2
   W   
1487 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...ND??12:13+28NDLSArr +15/Dep +61h 50m-9CNB??12:20+1:2124h 7m-6
  T    
1487 kmSmit Kasera-
18377
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ANND??17:41+13NDBArr +18/Dep +01h 25m-18CNB??19:10+1:4825h 29m2
    T  
1411 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
19531
--
Σ Ahmedabad- nagpur-...ANND??17:43+8PRRArr +31/Dep +416h 22m+10CNB??22:05+1:5752h 22m18
     F 
2650 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16018
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...ND??17:46+16NZMArr +2/Dep +101h 45m+8CNB??19:50+1:4026h 4m11
 M W F 
1479 kmसजन रेडियो बजाईयो जर...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+18DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11CNB??20:15+1:1425h 56m-5
S TW F 
1439 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+18DEEArr +15/Dep +2:434h 40m+2:28CNB??22:12+3:4027h 53m-3
S T    
1427 kmkushanmaths-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...ND??19:38+10BPLArr +9/Dep +282h 10m+19CNB??19:10+1:4823h 32m-7
   W   
1108 kmIri rules are differ...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...ND??19:38+10BPLArr +9/Dep +2:0419h 0m+1:55CNB??11:30+3:5939h 52m1
    T  
1108 kmIri rules are differ...-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...ANND??19:45+22JUArr +10/Dep +223h 0m+12CNB??01:20+2:0829h 35m18
S  W F 
1326 kmIri rules are differ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site