Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
11 Trains / 50 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRND110:51+43KJM216:20+2:1029h 29m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRND410:51+10KJM216:20+1:2329h 29m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km51 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05-YPR*003:15-36h 10m20
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1665 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+11YPR*003:15+635h 53m17
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+10SBC*1003:15+5535h 36m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+23SBC*803:15-535h 36m32
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39+25SBC*904:45+3937h 6m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+19SBC803:15+535h 36m30
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+30SBC*904:45+2236h 44m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1671 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+13YPR*304:20+733h 21m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km52 km/hr
14715Sri Ganganagar - Tir...HmsNWRND020:43+3KJM205:08+4832h 25m20
  T    
3A
RLWL1620 km50 km/hr


50 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ND??00:46+11BDTSArr /Dep +203h 40m+0KJM??10:28+1:0733h 42m11
S  WTF 
1567 km★Prayas★*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ND??00:46+11BDTSArr /Dep +03h 30m+0KJM??10:28+4933h 42m11
 M     
1576 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ND??01:04+10BSLArr +17/Dep +1:321h 55m+1:15BNC??13:08+2:3636h 4m30
SMTWTFS
1823 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+10WRArr +17/Dep +2:132h 49m+1:56KJM??19:33+1:1242h 29m30
SMTWTFS
2192 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??01:04+10NGPArr +6/Dep +2:504h 30m+2:44YPR??19:35+2:2542h 31m5
SMT T S
2116 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04-NGPArr +6/Dep 55m+0BNCE119:58-90h 54m32
 M     
3486 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ND??01:04+10HWHArr +21/Dep +32h 40m-18KJM??23:43+1:1870h 39m16
    T  
3992 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ND??01:46+17BDTSArr /Dep +132h 30m+0KJM??10:28+1:0732h 42m-1
S  WTF 
1576 kmNo one has right to ...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??02:13+38BDTSArr +30/Dep +204h 10m-10KJM??10:28+1:0732h 15m10
S  W F 
1567 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND??02:23+44BDTSArr +20/Dep +132h 50m-7KJM??10:28+1:0732h 5m4
    T  
1557 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND??02:23+44BDTSArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20KJM??10:28+4932h 5m4
 M     
1557 km★Prayas★*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ND??03:56+13BDTSArr +7/Dep +1411h 10m+7BNCE??22:23+2442h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1577 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ND??06:40+5BDTSArr +5/Dep +07h 25m-5BAND??22:14+2763h 34m15
 MT  F 
1669 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ND??07:24+9MASArr +13/Dep +11h 25m-12BNC??22:09+2238h 45m0
S TWTFS
2202 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND??08:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +143h 55m+7BNCE??22:23+2438h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND??08:18+10DDRArr +7/Dep +02h 50m-7KJM??22:28+3138h 10m4
SM   F 
1665 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+20BDTSArr +21/Dep +145h 50m-7BNCE??22:23+2436h 12m2
   W   
1577 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+1:22BDTSArr +1:08/Dep +145h 50m-54BNCE??22:23+2436h 12m5
     F 
1576 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+17BSRArr +9/Dep +146h 10m+5BNCE??22:23+2436h 12m19
    T  
1541 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +323h 36m+22BNCE??22:23+2435h 32m19
 M WT  
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +172h 31m+7KJM??22:28+3135h 37m23
 M     
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+8KYNArr +10/Dep +162h 31m+6BAND??22:14+2735h 23m22
   W   
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND??13:47+19MAOArr +2:33/Dep +243h 15m-2:09KJM??00:01+4634h 14m8
S      
1638 kmIBRAHIM-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+19MAJNArr +1:07/Dep +247h 30m-43SBC??08:20+442h 33m12
S      
1733 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+20MAJNArr +1:20/Dep +247h 30m-56SBC??08:20+442h 33m11
     F 
1733 kmKishor*^~-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+46KAWRArr +1:27/Dep +445h 50m-43SBC??08:20-42h 16m15
    T  
1726 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+17MAJNArr +49/Dep +247h 30m-25SBC??08:20+442h 16m9
 M    S
1715 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+46MAJNArr +56/Dep +247h 30m-32SBC??08:20+442h 16m7
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ND??15:19+13BCTArr +15/Dep +141h 15m-1BNCE??22:23+2431h 4m23
 MTWTFS
1588 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ND??17:01+11PUNEArr -1/Dep +337h 5m+34BNCE??07:58+138h 57m32
    T  
1534 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+12PUNEArr +8/Dep +2120h 20m+13BAND??22:14+2753h 13m18
no arr/dep
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +2:5012h 30m+0YPR419:35-73h 54m-1
S   T  
3236 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41-NGPArr /Dep +1:458h 20m+0KJM419:33-97h 52m24
S  WT  
3467 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -4/Dep +1:457h 20m+1:49KJM??19:33+1:1249h 50m22
     F 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+11NGPArr +2/Dep +1:457h 30m+1:43KJM??19:33+1:1249h 32m31
SM  T  
2347 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+24DEEArr +22/Dep +410h 45m-18YPR??07:55+3561h 36m4
S      
3361 kmsvmicse-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ND??18:42+10NGPArr +7/Dep +272h 45m+20BNC??12:18+4741h 36m41
 M     
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??18:42+10NGPArr +7/Dep +2:5010h 55m+2:43YPR??19:35+2:2548h 53m6
SM    S
2116 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+10NGPArr +7/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:38KJM??19:33+1:1248h 51m31
SM  T S
2347 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+10NGPArr +6/Dep +1:456h 45m+1:39KJM??19:33+1:1248h 34m31
     F 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+13MRJArr +2/Dep +01h 40m-2SBC??06:40+2134h 32m26
S      
1607 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ND??20:10-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-34h 30m13
 M     
1622 kmIBRAHIM-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+24MAOArr +45/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 46m6
    T  
1604 kmNo one has right to ...-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??20:54+24MAJNArr +9/Dep +241h 55m+15SBC??08:20+435h 26m5
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ND??21:41+10JHSArr +52/Dep +559h 41m+3BNC??13:08+2:3663h 27m29
S  W F 
2933 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ND??21:41+14JHSArr +1:02/Dep +559h 41m-7BNC??13:08+2:3663h 27m29
 MT T S
2933 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ND??22:59+5DDRArr +16/Dep +202h 24m+4BNCE??07:58+132h 59m30
SMTWTFS
1576 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+5DDRArr +16/Dep +206h 24m+4KJM??10:28+1:0735h 29m19
  TWT S
1572 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+5DDRArr +16/Dep +76h 24m-9KJM??10:28+4935h 29m19
S      
1572 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??23:22+29BDTSArr +35/Dep +201h 45m-15BNCE??07:58+132h 36m6
SMTWTFS
1571 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site