Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:37:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:37:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 45 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRND110:51+17KJM216:20+1:3629h 29m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRND410:51+9KJM216:20+1:1729h 29m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km51 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05+8YPR*003:15+936h 10m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+21YPR*003:15+935h 53m18
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+8SBC*1003:15-235h 36m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+35SBC*803:15-835h 36m32
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39-SBC*904:45-37h 6m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+36SBC803:15+135h 36m30
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+45SBC*904:45+436h 44m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1671 km46 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+8YPR*304:20+1233h 21m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km52 km/hr


45 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ND100:46+14BDTSArr +4/Dep +73h 40m+3KJM210:28+1:0833h 42m10
S  WTF 
1569 kmPrayas*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ND100:46+14BDTSArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4KJM210:28+4733h 42m11
 M     
1578 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ND101:04-BSLArr +16/Dep 1h 55m+0BNC113:08-84h 4m29
SMTWTFS
3347 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND101:04+10WRArr +17/Dep +5:002h 49m+4:43KJM419:33+3:5490h 29m31
SMTWTFS
3403 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND101:04+10NGPArr +2/Dep +3:304h 30m+3:28YPR419:35+3:0690h 31m5
S T TFS
3248 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+10NGPArr +2/Dep +2:5855m+2:56BNCE119:58+090h 54m32
 M     
3486 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ND??01:04+10HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18KJM??23:43+1:1270h 39m16
    T  
3991 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ND101:46+16BDTSArr /Dep +02h 30m+0KJM210:28+1:0832h 42m-2
S  WTF 
1578 kmHum safar express id...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND102:13+41BDTSArr +27/Dep +74h 10m-20KJM210:28+1:0832h 15m9
S  W F 
1569 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND102:23+1:25BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56KJM210:28+1:0832h 5m3
    T  
1559 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND102:23+1:25BDTSArr +56/Dep +02h 50m-56KJM210:28+4732h 5m4
 M     
1559 kmPrayas*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ND??03:56+6BDTSArr -3/Dep +211h 10m+5BNCE??22:24+4142h 28m13
SMTWTFS
1577 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ND??06:40+5BDTSArr +7/Dep +77h 25m+0BAND??22:14+3839h 34m14
  TW  S
1656 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ND??07:24+29MASArr +25/Dep +01h 25m-25BNC??22:09+2338h 45m0
S TWTFS
2201 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND??08:18+9DDRArr +6/Dep +23h 55m-4BNCE??22:24+4138h 6m0
SMTWTFS
1582 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND??08:18+9DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KJM??22:28+3138h 10m3
SM   F 
1667 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+36BDTSArr +36/Dep +25h 50m-34BNCE??22:24+4136h 13m2
   W   
1577 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+33BDTSArr +34/Dep +25h 50m-32BNCE??22:24+4136h 13m5
     F 
1577 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ND??10:11+12BSRArr +19/Dep +26h 10m-17BNCE??22:24+4136h 13m19
    T  
1541 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ND??10:51+9KYNArr +15/Dep +233h 36m+8BNCE??22:24+4135h 33m19
 M WT  
1549 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+9KYNArr +15/Dep +192h 31m+4KJM??22:28+3135h 37m22
 M     
1624 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+9KYNArr +15/Dep +302h 31m+15BAND??22:14+3835h 23m21
   W   
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND113:47+16MAOArr +3:10/Dep +193h 15m-2:51KJM000:01+1:0358h 14m8
no arr/dep
2578 kmIBRAHIM-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+24KAWRArr +57/Dep 5h 50m+0SBC??08:20-42h 16m15
    T  
1726 kmAdiprem-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ND??15:19+15BCTArr +8/Dep +21h 15m-6BNCE??22:24+4131h 5m23
 MTWTFS
1588 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ND117:01+8PUNEArr +4/Dep +327h 5m+28BNCE107:58+3538h 57m31
    T  
1534 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+8PUNEArr +0/Dep +3220h 20m+32BAND??22:14+3853h 13m17
no arr/dep
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ANND117:41+16NGPArr -2/Dep +3:3012h 30m+3:32YPR419:35+3:0673h 54m-1
S   T  
3235 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+16NGPArr -2/Dep +4:508h 20m+4:52KJM419:33+3:5497h 52m25
S  WT  
3466 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND017:43+5NGPArr -7/Dep +4:507h 20m+4:57KJM419:33+3:5497h 50m23
     F 
3597 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:01+11NGPArr +13/Dep +4:507h 30m+4:37KJM419:33+3:5473h 32m32
S T T  
2347 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND218:19+19DEEArr +35/Dep +410h 45m-31YPR007:55+1:3361h 36m4
S      
3361 kmsvmicse-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ND??18:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +492h 45m+46BNC??12:18+4641h 36m41
 M     
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND118:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +3:3010h 55m+3:27YPR419:35+3:0696h 53m6
 M  T S
3294 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+6NGPArr +3/Dep +4:506h 45m+4:47KJM419:33+3:5496h 51m32
SM  T S
3525 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND118:59+6NGPArr +1/Dep +4:506h 45m+4:49KJM419:33+3:5496h 34m32
     F 
3367 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+11MRJArr -5/Dep +01h 40m+5SBC??06:40+1834h 32m26
S      
1608 kmTejas*^~-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ND??20:30+11INDBArr -6/Dep +314h 35m+9YNK??10:33+3462h 3m25
      S
2400 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+1:10MAOArr +2:01/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 46m6
    T  
1604 kmHum safar express id...-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ND121:41-JHSArr +1:54/Dep 9h 41m+0BNC113:08-87h 27m28
S  W F 
3895 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ND121:41-JHSArr +1:35/Dep 9h 41m+0BNC113:08-87h 27m28
 MT T S
3549 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ND122:59+6DDRArr +12/Dep +162h 24m+4BNCE107:58+3532h 59m29
SMTWTFS
1584 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ND122:59+6DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5KJM210:28+1:0835h 29m18
  TWT S
1580 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ND122:59+6DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5KJM210:28+4735h 29m19
S      
1580 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND023:22+20BDTSArr +17/Dep +161h 45m-1BNCE107:58+3532h 36m5
SMTWTFS
1573 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site