Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
KJM/Krishnarajapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:22:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to KJM/Krishnarajapuram
10 Trains / 51 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KJM⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: KJM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16613Rajkot - Coimbatore ...ExpSRND110:51+49KJM216:20+1:5829h 29m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1530 km52 km/hr
19568Okha - Tuticorin Viv...ExpWRND410:51+10KJM216:20+1:3029h 29m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1512 km51 km/hr
16588Bikaner - Yesvantpur...ExpSWRND115:05+5YPR*003:15+936h 10m20
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1665 km46 km/hr
14806Barmer - Yesvantpur ...ACExpNWRANND015:22+17YPR*003:15+735h 53m17
     F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL1646 km46 km/hr
16505Gandhidham - KSR Ben...ExpSWRND115:39+11SBC*1003:15-935h 36m27
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16507Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRND115:39+27SBC*803:15-435h 36m32
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16531Ajmer - KSR Bengalur...ExpSWRND115:39+30SBC*904:45+1037h 6m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1690 km46 km/hr
16209Ajmer - Mysuru Expre...ExpSWRND115:39+25SBC803:15-435h 36m30
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1608 km45 km/hr
16533Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSWRANND016:01+33SBC*904:45+1436h 44m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1671 km45 km/hr
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRANND118:59+12YPR*304:20+533h 21m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1747 km52 km/hr


51 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and KJM/Krishnarajapuram

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Chennai   Wardha   Vasai Road   Kalyan   Indore BG   Mumbai   Dadar Western   Pune   Miraj   Bandra Terminus   Karwar   Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mangaluru (Mangalore)   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8998
Σ Bhavnagar-Ahmedaba...ND??00:46+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +463h 40m+41KJM??10:28+1:2333h 42m11
S  WTF 
1569 kmCheetah*^~-
12125
Σ BVC ADI CSTM SBC C...ND??00:46+18BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 30m-5KJM??10:28+4833h 42m11
 M     
1578 kmkushanmaths-
4843
Σ Ahmedabad Bangalor...ND??01:04+11BSLArr +18/Dep +3:011h 55m+2:43BNC??13:08+4:1036h 4m30
SMTWTFS
1823 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+11WRArr +19/Dep +3:572h 49m+3:38KJM??19:33+3:0742h 29m31
SMTWTFS
2192 kmFERO~-
8839
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??01:04+11NGPArr +3/Dep +3:474h 30m+3:44YPR??19:35+3:4242h 31m5
SMT T S
2116 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+11NGPArr +3/Dep +2:5755m+2:54BNCE??19:58-42h 54m32
   W   
2354 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ND??01:04+11HWHArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15KJM??23:43+5770h 39m16
    T  
3992 kmGopal*^~-
2632
Σ Bikaner madurai&nb...ND??01:46+17BDTSArr -4/Dep +392h 30m+43KJM??10:28+1:2332h 42m-1
S  WTF 
1578 kmKoush12461^~-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??02:13+44BDTSArr +31/Dep +464h 10m+15KJM??10:28+1:2332h 15m10
S  W F 
1569 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...ANND??02:23+1:11BDTSArr +49/Dep +392h 50m-10KJM??10:28+1:2332h 5m4
    T  
1559 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...ANND??02:23+1:11BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49KJM??10:28+4832h 5m4
 M     
1559 kmCheetah*^~-
15631
Σ Anjar Mumbai Coimb...ND103:56+14BDTSArr +1/Dep +511h 10m+4BNCE122:23+2742h 27m13
SMTWTFS
1579 kmKishor*^~-
15802
--
Σ Anjar Mumbai Dindi...ND??06:40+5BDTSArr +4/Dep +77h 25m+3BAND??22:14+4039h 34m14
  TW  S
1656 kmKishor*^~-
10418
Σ navajeevan shatabd...ND??07:24+24MASArr +27/Dep +01h 25m-27BNC??22:09+2638h 45m0
S TWTFS
2202 kmChart Prepared*~-
2796
--
Σ Porbandar-Rajkot-P...ND008:18+12DDRArr +6/Dep +53h 55m-1BNCE122:23+2738h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1590 kmHussain*^~-
9070
Σ Auroville Connecti...ND008:18+12DDRArr +6/Dep +02h 50m-6KJM222:28+2938h 10m4
SM   F 
1671 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
19322
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND010:11+23BDTSArr +19/Dep +55h 50m-14BNCE122:23+2736h 12m2
   W   
1579 kmKishor*^~-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...ND010:11+57BDTSArr +40/Dep +55h 50m-35BNCE122:23+2736h 12m5
     F 
1579 kmKishor*^~-
19396
--
Σ ADI BSR <> LTT CB...ND110:11+14BSRArr +14/Dep +56h 10m-9BNCE122:23+2760h 12m19
    T  
2122 kmKishor*^~-
17102
Σ Rajkot Bangalore&n...ND110:51+10KYNArr +9/Dep +263h 36m+17BNCE122:23+2759h 32m19
 M WT  
2284 kmBMTIR*^~-
17103
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND110:51+10KYNArr +9/Dep +202h 31m+11KJM222:28+2959h 37m23
    T  
2359 kmBMTIR*^~-
17104
Σ Rajkot Hubli Banga...ND??10:51+10KYNArr +9/Dep +272h 31m+18BAND??22:14+4035h 23m21
   W   
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
21071
Σ mao-arsikere-banga...ND??13:47+20MAOArr +3:24/Dep +253h 15m-2:59KJM??00:01+1:0634h 14m8
S      
1638 kmIBRAHIM-
23098
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+20MAJNArr +1:40/Dep +307h 30m-1:10SBC??08:20+1442h 33m12
S      
1733 kmKishor*^~-
23101
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ND??13:47+23MAJNArr +1:11/Dep +307h 30m-41SBC??08:20+1442h 33m11
     F 
1733 kmKishor*^~-
20441
--
Σ < MAJN ...ANND??14:04+57KAWRArr +1:19/Dep +535h 50m-26SBC??08:20-42h 16m15
    T  
1726 kmAdiprem-
23096
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+21MAJNArr +42/Dep +307h 30m-12SBC??08:20+1442h 16m9
 M    S
1715 kmKishor*^~-
23097
--
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??14:04+57MAJNArr +1:13/Dep +307h 30m-43SBC??08:20+1442h 16m7
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
15273
Σ Ahmedabad-Coimbato...ND015:19+13BCTArr +4/Dep +51h 15m+1BNCE122:23+2731h 4m23
 MTWTFS
1590 kmDP~-
20024
--
Σ ADI-SBC Ahimsa Udy...ND??17:01+12PUNEArr +0/Dep +437h 5m+43BNCE??07:58-38h 57m31
    T  
1534 kmBigHit14-
22581
--
Σ AJE PUNE MDU ...ND??17:01+10PUNEArr +0/Dep +2920h 20m+29BAND??22:14+4053h 13m17
no arr/dep
1618 kmKishor*^~-
9050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +3:4712h 30m+3:48YPR??19:35+3:4249h 54m-1
S  W   
2098 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+18NGPArr -1/Dep +3:398h 20m+3:40KJM??19:33+3:0749h 52m25
S  WT  
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+7NGPArr -8/Dep +3:397h 20m+3:47KJM??19:33+3:0749h 50m23
     F 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+14NGPArr +11/Dep +3:397h 30m+3:28KJM??19:33+3:0749h 32m32
S T T  
2347 kmKishor*^~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...ND??18:19+20DEEArr +30/Dep +310h 45m-27YPR??07:55+2:1361h 36m4
S      
3361 kmsvmicse-
9049
--
Σ AHMEDABD NAGPUR BA...ND??18:42+18NGPArr +10/Dep +442h 45m+34BNC??12:18+1:0341h 36m41
 M     
2150 kmKishor*^~-
9051
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur B...ND??18:42+18NGPArr +10/Dep +3:4710h 55m+3:37YPR??19:35+3:4248h 53m6
SM    S
2116 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+18NGPArr +10/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:29KJM??19:33+3:0748h 51m32
SM  T S
2347 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+12NGPArr +0/Dep +3:396h 45m+3:39KJM??19:33+3:0748h 34m32
     F 
2329 kmKishor*^~-
5021
--
Σ ADI-SBC Sunday dep...ND??20:08+16MRJArr -4/Dep +01h 40m+4SBC??06:40+2034h 32m26
S      
1608 kmTejas*^~-
22462
--
Σ ARSIKERE EXPRESS&n...ND020:10-MAOArr /Dep 2h 40m+0SBC806:40-58h 30m13
 M     
2700 kmIBRAHIM-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...ND??20:30+14INDBArr -8/Dep +014h 35m+8YNK??10:33+3262h 3m25
      S
2400 kmKishor*^~-
8525
Σ Bikaner bangalore ...ANND??20:54+56MAOArr +1:23/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??06:40-33h 46m6
    T  
1604 kmKoush12461^~-
23093
Σ Gujju - City Hoppe...ANND??20:54+56MAJNArr +56/Dep +301h 55m-26SBC??08:20+1435h 26m5
    T  
1715 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...ND??21:41+12JHSArr +1:13/Dep +2:129h 41m+59BNC??13:08+4:1063h 27m29
S  W F 
2933 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...ND??21:41+18JHSArr +1:12/Dep +2:129h 41m+1:00BNC??13:08+4:1063h 27m29
 MT T S
2933 kmKishor*^~-
16970
Σ Ahmedabad - Bangal...ND??22:59+7DDRArr +12/Dep +252h 24m+13BNCE??07:58-32h 59m29
SMTWTFS
1578 kmWestern Railway°°°-
20526
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+7DDRArr +12/Dep +466h 24m+34KJM??10:28+1:2335h 29m19
  TWT S
1574 kmAdiprem-
20527
--
Σ  ...ND??22:59+7DDRArr +12/Dep +76h 24m-5KJM??10:28+4835h 29m19
S      
1574 kmAdiprem-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ND??23:22+30BDTSArr +26/Dep +251h 45m-1BNCE??07:58-32h 36m5
SMTWTFS
1573 kmWestern Railway°°°-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site