Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1598.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+2:33SEE207:55+4:2535h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1804 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+12SEE214:33+3:0340h 52m59
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 1752 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+20DNR1,203:49+5:3229h 36m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+13PNBE110:45+4:0236h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRND022:36+39DNR107:13+1:4832h 37m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1615 km50 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND100:11+12MGSArr +3:49/Dep +1:066h 25m-2:43DNR111:43+2:0283h 32m14
no arr/dep
2180 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+12MGSArr +3:49/Dep +2:281h 0m-1:21DNR??06:37+3:4330h 26m10
   W   
1718 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+12MGSArr +3:49/Dep +4:495h 10m+1:00DNR??10:39+5:5434h 28m10
   W   
1718 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND100:11+12MGSArr +3:49/Dep +27h 5m-3:47DNR014:50+5962h 39m14
   W   
2180 kmWe need PNBE BDTS h...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND000:42+8BSBArr +4:01/Dep +25h 55m-3:59DNR014:50+5938h 8m12
     F 
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr +4:01/Dep +6:339h 45m+2:32DNR??16:58+6:1740h 16m16
     F 
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+8ALDArr +2:38/Dep +3:514h 40m+1:13DNR??10:39+5:5433h 57m8
     F 
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr +4:01/Dep +6:585h 50m+2:57SEE??13:53+5:5237h 11m3
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr +4:01/Dep +1:166h 30m-2:45SEE??16:00+3:0039h 18m17
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+8BSBArr +4:01/Dep 3h 40m+0SEE??15:31-38h 49m24
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+8CNBArr +1:47/Dep +3:493h 5m+2:02SEE??11:00+5:1134h 18m28
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ND??01:04+11BSLArr +18/Dep +503h 10m+32HJP??12:28+1:4635h 24m15
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ND??03:56+14STArr +11/Dep +342h 50m+23DNR??12:26+2:5232h 30m14
  T   S
1775 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ND??07:24+24BSLArr +23/Dep +451h 40m+22SEE??20:40+2:5137h 16m33
SMTWTFS
1822 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+1:20NDLSArr +1:54/Dep +2:099h 40m+15SEE??07:16+5:1043h 3m-1
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+41NDLSArr +35/Dep +2:099h 40m+1:34SEE??07:16+5:1043h 3m0
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+1:20NDLSArr +1:54/Dep +4215h 15m-1:12SEE??13:28+4:4949h 15m7
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+41NDLSArr +35/Dep +4215h 15m+7SEE??13:28+4:4949h 15m8
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ND??12:13+1:20NDLSArr +1:54/Dep +5:0110h 30m+3:07SEE??09:02+6:3144h 49m1
  T    
2042 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ND017:46+13STAArr +1:13/Dep +433h 50m-30DNR108:35+1:4162h 49m56
S      
1824 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ND??17:46+13STAArr +1:13/Dep +1:115h 5m-2PNBE??09:50+1:2540h 4m37
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+20DEEArr +30/Dep +2:092h 0m+1:39SEE??07:16+5:1036h 57m1
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+20DEEArr +30/Dep +1:564h 40m+1:26DNR??05:28+4:3235h 9m7
S T    
1976 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ND??19:38+21ETArr +18/Dep +143h 10m-4PNBE??09:50+1:2538h 12m25
S      
1653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ND??19:38+17JBPArr +15/Dep +394h 40m+24HJP??12:28+1:4640h 50m0
      S
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ND??21:09+23AIIArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25SEE??17:16+3:2344h 7m11
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ND122:59+7DDRArr +12/Dep +62h 9m-6DNR111:43+2:0236h 44m18
  T  F 
2128 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site