Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 22:24:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRND000:13-DNR008:15-32h 2m18
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+11SEE207:55+3:3935h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+7SEE214:33+1:3240h 52m59
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 1752 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+11DNR1,203:49+5:0929h 36m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+8PNBE110:45+2:3836h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRND022:36+5DNR107:13+032h 37m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+36SEE006:00+2:5531h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1714 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11+8MGSArr +2:48/Dep +136h 25m-2:35DNR??11:43+1:3335h 32m14
   W   
1718 kmMohd Arif-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+8MGSArr +2:48/Dep +1:291h 0m-1:19PWS??06:48+2:5930h 37m11
   W   
1721 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+8MGSArr +2:48/Dep +2:245h 10m-24PWS??10:50+3:3734h 39m11
   W   
1721 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+8MGSArr +2:48/Dep +17h 5m-2:47PWS??15:04+4038h 53m15
   W   
1721 km1⃣2⃣3⃣0⃣9⃣ 🅿🅰TN🅰 ...-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:17/Dep +05h 55m-2:17PWS??15:04+4038h 22m13
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:17/Dep +7:109h 45m+4:53DNR??16:58+7:2440h 16m16
     F 
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7ALDArr +1:32/Dep +1:494h 40m+17PWS??10:50+3:3734h 8m9
     F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:17/Dep +5:445h 50m+3:27SEE??13:53+5:5137h 11m3
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:076h 30m+50SEE??16:00+4:2839h 18m18
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:17/Dep +3:283h 40m+1:11SEE??15:31+3:5638h 49m24
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+7CNBArr +1:15/Dep +3:263h 5m+2:11SEE??11:00+4:0434h 18m28
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ND??01:04+13BSLArr +16/Dep +03h 10m-16HJP??12:28+035h 24m15
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ND??03:56+10STArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9DNR??12:26+1:4132h 30m14
  T   S
1775 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ND107:24+7BSLArr +6/Dep +371h 40m+31SEE020:40+2:1085h 16m33
SMTWTFS
3149 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND112:13-NDLSArr -1/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 3m-2
  T    
2717 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND012:13-NDLSArr +0/Dep 9h 40m+0SEE107:16-67h 3m-1
   W   
2718 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND112:13-NDLSArr -1/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-49h 15m7
  T    
2717 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND012:13-NDLSArr +0/Dep 15h 15m+0SEE213:28-49h 15m8
   W   
2718 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ND??12:13+9NDLSArr -1/Dep +4:1810h 30m+4:19SEE??09:02+5:5944h 49m2
  T    
2042 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ND017:46+13STAArr +56/Dep +443h 50m-12DNR108:35+1:2662h 49m57
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ND??17:46+13STAArr +56/Dep +595h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2640h 4m37
S      
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND218:19-DEEArr +17/Dep 2h 0m+0SEE107:16-36h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+27DEEArr +17/Dep +2:354h 40m+2:18DNR??05:28+4:0335h 9m7
S T    
1976 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ND??19:38+6ETArr +6/Dep +93h 10m+3PNBE??09:50+1:2638h 12m25
S      
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ND??19:38+12JBPArr +4/Dep +04h 40m-4HJP??12:28+040h 50m0
      S
1818 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ND??21:09+23AIIArr +20/Dep +02h 50m-20SEE??17:16+2:1644h 7m11
 M     
1989 kmbhaiyou-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ND??22:59+4DDRArr +16/Dep +02h 9m-16DNR??11:43+1:3336h 44m18
  T  F 
2122 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site