Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:47:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
7 Trains / 27 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: SEE   

Shortest Route: 1598.38 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Anand => Ratlam => Nagda => Ujjain => Bina => Katni => Mughal Sarai => Patliputra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRND000:13+32DNR008:15+3:5132h 2m18
  T    
3A2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+36SEE207:55+4:1435h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+11SEE214:33+1:1140h 52m59
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A2A
 1752 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+11DNR1,203:49+5:1729h 36m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1718 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13+10PNBE110:45+1:5636h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRND022:36+11DNR107:13+1832h 37m25
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+22SEE006:00+4:5831h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1714 km55 km/hr


27 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Dadar Western   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ajmer   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +186h 25m-2:36DNR??11:43+1:3835h 32m14
   W   
1718 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +1:321h 0m-1:22PWS??06:48+2:5830h 37m11
   W   
1721 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +2:305h 10m-24PWS??10:50+3:3834h 39m11
   W   
1721 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+11MGSArr +2:54/Dep +27h 5m-2:52PWS??15:04+5138h 53m15
   W   
1721 kmIndian Railways~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +05h 55m-2:24PWS??15:04+5138h 22m13
     F 
1704 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +6:239h 45m+3:59DNR??16:58+6:3040h 16m16
     F 
1700 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+7ALDArr +1:41/Dep +1:504h 40m+9PWS??10:50+3:3834h 8m9
     F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +5:255h 50m+3:01SEE??13:53+5:5237h 11m3
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +4:136h 30m+1:49SEE??16:00+3:4439h 18m18
     F 
1740 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+7BSBArr +2:24/Dep +3:093h 40m+45SEE??15:31+3:5638h 49m24
     F 
1805 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+7CNBArr +1:04/Dep +3:213h 5m+2:17SEE??11:00+3:5834h 18m28
     F 
1727 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ND??01:04+16BSLArr +17/Dep +183h 10m+1HJP??12:28+1:1335h 24m15
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ND??03:56+14STArr +7/Dep +22h 50m-5DNR??12:26+1:4532h 30m14
  T   S
1775 kmSaurabh*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ND107:24+9BSLArr +8/Dep +401h 40m+32SEE020:40+1:4085h 16m34
SMTWTFS
3149 kmxxx-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+30NDLSArr +18/Dep +49h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3443h 3m-2
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +49h 40m-2SEE??07:16+2:3443h 3m-1
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+30NDLSArr +18/Dep +215h 15m-16SEE??13:28+1:4949h 15m7
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+10NDLSArr +6/Dep +215h 15m-4SEE??13:28+1:4949h 15m8
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ND??12:13+30NDLSArr +18/Dep +3:2410h 30m+3:06SEE??09:02+5:0644h 49m2
  T    
2042 kmansarigulamtaha-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ND017:46+20STAArr +52/Dep +443h 50m-8DNR108:35+1:2162h 49m57
S      
1825 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ND??17:46+20STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16PNBE??09:50+1:5940h 4m37
S      
1791 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+21DEEArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11SEE??07:16+2:3436h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+21DEEArr +15/Dep +2:424h 40m+2:27DNR??05:28+4:3835h 9m7
S T    
1976 kmkushanmaths-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ND??19:38+9ETArr +6/Dep +113h 10m+5PNBE??09:50+1:5938h 12m25
S      
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ND??19:38+8JBPArr +6/Dep +04h 40m-6HJP??12:28+1:1340h 50m0
      S
1819 kmkushanmaths-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ND221:09+28AIIArr +25/Dep +02h 50m-25SEE017:16+1:3144h 7m11
 M     
1988 kmbhaiyou-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ND??22:59+5DDRArr +5/Dep +02h 9m-5DNR??11:43+1:3836h 44m18
  T  F 
2122 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site