Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
SEE/Sonpur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:38:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to SEE/Sonpur Junction
12 Trains / 55 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SEE⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: SEE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

12 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRND000:13+40DNR008:15+3:4932h 2m18
  T    
3A
2A
GNWL1718 km54 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRADI500:50+8MFP*518:05+4:4841h 15m25
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL2001 km49 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRBRC305:35+9MFP*221:50+3:4740h 15m72
S T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1773 km44 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRBRC208:32+8SEE203:03+2:0842h 31m20
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL1951 km46 km/hr
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRADI*416:30+1SEE201:52+3:2433h 22m21
S      
Unreserved
 1697 km51 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRANND020:25+39SEE207:55+1:5335h 30m20
     F 
Unreserved
 1803 km51 km/hr
15667Gandhidham - Kamakhy...ExpNFRADI621:30+39PNBE010:45+1:0137h 15m14
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1840 km49 km/hr
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRND121:41+11SEE214:33+1:0140h 52m59
S  W F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL1752 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRND122:13+14DNR1,203:49+4:3029h 36m15
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1718 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRND122:13-PNBE110:45-36h 32m16
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1794 km49 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRND022:36+16DNR107:13+3332h 37m25
S      
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1614 km49 km/hr
05270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRND??22:38+32SEE006:00+6:4531h 22m21
  T    
Unreserved
 1713 km55 km/hr


55 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and SEE/Sonpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Kanpur   Allahabad   Indore BG   Dadar Western   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Varanasi   Bandra Terminus   Bhusaval   Satna   Jabalpur   Bareilly   New Delhi   Ajmer   Kota   Gorakhpur   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6293
Σ ADI-GHY 1DAY/WEEK ...ND??00:11+17MGSArr +3:16/Dep +176h 25m-2:59DNR??11:43+1:1635h 32m14
   W   
1718 kmMohd Arif*^~-
22272
--
Σ Tuesday Link for A...ND??00:11+17MGSArr +3:16/Dep +1:061h 0m-2:10PWS??06:48+2:0730h 37m11
   W   
1721 kmJigar Sura-
22624
Σ Parasnaath sf maga...ND??00:11+17MGSArr +3:16/Dep +2:365h 10m-40PWS??10:50+3:3434h 39m11
   W   
1721 kmIndian Railways~-
22625
Σ Parasnaath sf uper...ND??00:11+17MGSArr +3:16/Dep +27h 5m-3:14PWS??15:04+1:1338h 53m15
   W   
1721 kmIndian Railways~-
20063
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +05h 55m-2:44PWS??15:04+1:1338h 22m13
     F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20064
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:259h 45m+2:41DNR??16:58+5:3040h 16m16
     F 
1699 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20065
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna. ...ANND??00:42+12ALDArr +1:38/Dep +1:534h 40m+15PWS??10:50+3:3434h 8m9
     F 
1703 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20066
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +5:385h 50m+2:54SEE??13:53+5:5837h 11m3
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20067
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Hajip...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +3:036h 30m+19SEE??16:00+2:2939h 18m17
     F 
1739 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20068
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Chhapra...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +578h 5m-1:47CPR??18:35+5141h 53m23
     F 
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20069
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna- ...ANND??00:42+12BSBArr +2:44/Dep +2:513h 40m+7SEE??15:31+3:3338h 49m24
     F 
1804 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20070
--
Σ Ahmedabad to hajip...ANND??00:42+12CNBArr +1:03/Dep +3:053h 5m+2:02SEE??11:00+3:4234h 18m28
     F 
1726 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...BRC??01:00+5INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4RJPB??17:05+2:0740h 5m6
   W   
1799 kmbhaiyou-
14501
--
Σ Karnavati Deluxe&n...ND??01:04+43BSLArr +1:17/Dep +93h 10m-1:08HJP??12:28+2435h 24m16
S      
1802 kmVinay Kumar~-
14692
Σ Delhi-Vadodara-Mum...BRC??03:07+18BDTSArr +11/Dep +24h 5m-9SEE??20:40+1:1941h 33m30
 M  T S
2108 kmxxx-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +220m-6RJPB??06:00+1326h 7m-16
S   T S
1986 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...BRC??03:53+19NZMArr +8/Dep +022h 55m-8HJP??08:13+3:2152h 20m-11
      S
2006 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...BRC??03:54+30KOTAArr +29/Dep +3:203h 30m+2:51DNR??16:58+5:3037h 4m3
     F 
1781 kmS VeRmA*^~-
2504
Σ Bhuj-Bhagalpur(via...ND??03:56+18STArr +12/Dep +62h 50m-6DNR??12:26+1:5532h 30m14
  T   S
1776 kmSaurabh*^~-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BRC??04:05+18NDLSArr +1/Dep +245m+1RJPB??06:00+1325h 55m3
  T   S
1994 kmBAHUBALI IS BRAND~-
3178
Σ Awadh Sampark ( vi...BRC??05:35+11CNBArr +59/Dep +2:151h 40m+1:16PPTA??14:45+4:3233h 10m-5
   W   
1669 kmVinay Kumar~-
16992
Σ MUMBAI BANDRA TERM...BRC??05:35+11GKPArr +1:54/Dep +294h 0m-1:25SEE??22:05+1:0340h 30m3
   W   
1697 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16291
Σ ADI - ST - BSB Kar...ND??05:39+9STArr +9/Dep +61h 15m-3CPR??18:35+5136h 56m31
SM WTF 
1912 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10027
Σ ADI-ST-BSL-ET-ALD-...ND??07:24+14BSLArr +32/Dep +381h 40m+6SEE??20:40+1:1937h 16m34
SMTWTFS
1821 kmxxx-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...ADI??10:05+1DLIArr +22/Dep +262h 40m+4SEE??05:00+3642h 55m46
SMTWTFS
1947 kmVinay Kumar~-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+31NDLSArr +17/Dep +39h 40m-14SEE??07:16+2:3343h 3m-2
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +39h 40m-4SEE??07:16+2:3343h 3m-1
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+31NDLSArr +17/Dep +215h 15m-15SEE??13:28+1:4749h 15m7
  T    
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...ND??12:13+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +215h 15m-5SEE??13:28+1:4749h 15m8
   W   
2063 kmansarigulamtaha-
13437
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ND??12:13+31NDLSArr +17/Dep +3:4310h 30m+3:26SEE??09:02+5:2744h 49m2
  T    
2042 kmansarigulamtaha-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BRC??13:43+11NDLSArr +15/Dep +292h 10m+14PPTA??22:10+4:3132h 27m5
SM  TF 
1975 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 55m-6HJP??03:03+133h 23m6
 M     
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...ADI??17:40+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +01h 55m-10HJP??03:03-233h 23m6
   W  S
1975 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20284
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna [...ND??17:46+16STAArr +47/Dep +393h 50m-8DNR??08:35+1:1538h 49m57
S      
1776 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...ND??17:46+16STAArr +47/Dep +505h 5m+3PNBE??09:50+1:3540h 4m37
S      
1792 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8601
Σ Mumbai to Moradaba...BRC??18:13+16NDLSArr +12/Dep +72h 30m-5PWS??06:48+2:0736h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1990 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +13/Dep +32h 0m-10SEE??07:16+2:3336h 57m0
S TW F 
2015 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...ND??18:19+16DEEArr +13/Dep +2:534h 40m+2:40DNR??05:28+4:4435h 9m7
S T    
1976 kmkushanmaths-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +34h 5m-24SEE??07:16+2:3336h 46m5
SMTWTFS
1951 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +3:434h 55m+3:16SEE??09:02+5:2738h 32m9
  T   S
1930 kmansarigulamtaha-
13508
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +264h 55m-1HJP??09:17+2:3838h 47m22
     F 
1931 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +435h 10m+16SEE??11:00+3:4240h 30m37
SMTWTFS
1946 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +4:196h 45m+3:52SEE??13:10+6:0342h 40m13
S   T  
1925 kmansarigulamtaha-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +73h 0m-20PWS??06:48+2:0736h 18m18
SMTWTFS
1933 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...ADI??18:30+2DLIArr +27/Dep +334h 30m+6PNBE??06:45+3:4236h 15m2
SMTWTFS
1922 kmrajkamalspj~-
13311
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Patna Pa...ND??19:38+14ETArr +4/Dep +123h 10m+8PNBE??09:50+1:3538h 12m25
S      
1652 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14801
--
Σ ADI BPL JBP KYQ&nb...ND??19:38+17JBPArr +18/Dep +04h 40m-18HJP??12:28+2440h 50m1
      S
1818 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...ADI??20:20+17BEArr +22/Dep +165h 10m-6SEE??18:35+4246h 15m23
 MT T  
1933 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...ADI??20:20+17DLIArr +30/Dep +83h 0m-22DNR??07:13+2:4034h 53m-2
  T    
1924 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5078
Σ dadar-faizabad-via...ND??21:09+23AIIArr +22/Dep +02h 50m-22SEE??17:16+2:0844h 7m11
 M     
1989 kmbhaiyou-
5810
--
Σ Surat - Lucknow Ra...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +050m-1HJP??03:03-229h 35m3
   W  S
2032 kmDont run empty premi...-
10479
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Tr...BRC??21:28+7NDLSArr +1/Dep +152h 35m+14HJP??04:28+1:1731h 0m8
  T  FS
1993 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10816
Σ Mumbai - Bareily&n...BRC??21:46+13NZMArr +10/Dep +151h 30m+5HJP??04:28+1:1730h 42m8
  T   S
1985 kmHussain*^~-
12813
Σ Mumbai Bareilly Da...BRC??22:31+13NZMArr +2/Dep +72h 15m+5PWS??06:48+2:0732h 17m11
SMTWTFS
1983 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17376
Σ adi-ghy Σ...ND??22:59+6DDRArr +10/Dep +22h 9m-8DNR??11:43+1:1636h 44m18
  T  F 
2122 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.