Disclaimer   
Search Trains
ND/Nadiad Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 11:58:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ND/Nadiad Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 46 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ND   Filters   Dep: ND   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ND/Nadiad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRANND105:38+3BZA007:20+325h 42m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1398 km54 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRND107:24+7BZA108:45+525h 21m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1416 km56 km/hr


46 ΣChains between ND/Nadiad Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Agra Fort   Wardha   Mumbai   Bina   Bhopal   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Madgaon   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...ND??00:11+8AFArr +15/Dep +122h 32m-3BZA??14:20+2738h 9m0
   W   
2472 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...ND??01:04+13WRArr +17/Dep +1:382h 49m+1:21BZA??06:05+3129h 1m20
SMTWTFS
1415 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:45BZA707:10+1:1378h 6m17
S T    
2702 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND101:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +1:5955m+1:51BZA507:10+5978h 6m24
 M     
2702 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??01:04+13NGPArr +8/Dep +2:1555m+2:07BZA??07:10+5630h 6m7
 M     
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...ND??01:04+13HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0158h 36m10
    T  
3274 kmKSG*^~-
17373
--
Σ bhuj-bbs ]...ND??03:56+10BDTSArr +5/Dep +03h 45m-5BZA??14:00+3434h 4m8
SMTWTFS
1572 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
2211
--
Σ Jodhpur secunderab...ANND??04:54+15BDTSArr +9/Dep +03h 35m-9BZA??14:00+3433h 6m8
SMTWTFS
1554 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...ANND??05:38+2NGPArr -7/Dep +1:422h 35m+1:49BZA??10:35+1:2228h 57m4
      S
1552 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9608
Σ Ahemdabad - Mumbai...ND??06:40+12BCTArr +11/Dep +02h 10m-11BZA??14:00+3431h 20m18
 MTWTFS
1583 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
19485
Σ RJT UBL weekly cha...ND??10:11+15MAOArr +23/Dep +163h 20m-7BZA??02:45+2240h 34m19
    T  
1845 kmKoushik Patel~-
9063
Σ RJT-ADI-BRC-KYN-Pu...ND??10:51+6SCArr +6/Dep +11h 15m-5GNT??17:00-330h 9m2
 M WT  
1458 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:118h 20m+1:16BZA??06:05+3136h 24m14
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +5155m+56BZA??00:40+1730h 59m58
S  W   
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:0455m+1:09BZA??00:40+2630h 59m24
    T  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +552h 40m+1:00BZA??23:15+4629h 34m25
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +184h 20m+23BZA??02:10+1232h 29m19
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +304h 40m+35BZA??00:15+3130h 34m2
S  WT  
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +545h 30m+59BZA??02:50+2433h 9m5
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +2:158h 55m+2:20BZA??07:10+5637h 29m1
S      
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND117:41+10NGPArr -5/Dep +1:539h 50m+1:58BZA707:10+1:1385h 29m11
no arr/dep
2690 kmKishor*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +551h 40m+1:03BZA??23:15+4629h 32m23
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +183h 20m+26BZA??02:10+1232h 27m17
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +303h 40m+38BZA??00:15+3130h 32m0
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??17:43+8NGPArr -8/Dep +1:117h 20m+1:19BZA??06:05+3136h 22m12
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +303h 50m+27BZA??00:15+3130h 14m9
SM  T  
1570 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +551h 50m+52BZA??23:15+4629h 14m32
SM  T  
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +183h 30m+15BZA??02:10+1232h 9m26
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +544h 40m+51BZA??02:50+2432h 49m12
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +1:117h 30m+1:08BZA??06:05+3136h 4m21
SM  T  
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:01+10NGPArr +3/Dep +2:158h 5m+2:12BZA??07:10+5637h 9m8
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +303h 5m+14BZA??00:15+3129h 33m9
SM  T S
1570 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...ND??18:42+17WRArr +21/Dep +1:043h 59m+43BZA??23:15+4628h 33m32
SM  T S
1415 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +182h 45m+2BZA??02:10+1231h 28m26
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +543h 55m+38BZA??02:50+2432h 8m12
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:116h 45m+55BZA??06:05+3135h 23m21
SM  T S
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND??18:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +2:157h 20m+1:59BZA??07:10+5636h 28m8
S      
1570 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ND118:42+17NGPArr +16/Dep +1:538h 15m+1:37BZA707:10+1:1384h 28m18
 M    S
2748 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +551h 5m+51BZA??23:15+4628h 16m32
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +182h 45m+14BZA??02:10+1231h 11m26
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +303h 5m+26BZA??00:15+3129h 16m9
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...ANND??18:59+7NGPArr +4/Dep +1:116h 45m+1:07BZA??06:05+3135h 6m21
     F 
1552 kmKishor*^~-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...ND??19:38+6BPLArr +6/Dep +2:432h 35m+2:37BZA??07:10+5635h 32m-8
S      
1644 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...ND??19:38+6ETArr +6/Dep +375m+31BZA??02:50+2431h 12m-4
S      
1644 kmbhaiyou-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...ND??21:41+9BINAArr +13/Dep +3445m+21BZA??11:05+5237h 24m13
  T   S
1973 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...ND??21:41+9NADArr +19/Dep +2055m+1BZA??02:35+1:0128h 54m24
    T  
1644 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site