Search Trains
NGT/Nagappattinam Ju ▼
×
IJK/Irinjalakkuda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:07:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 23:07:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGT/Nagappattinam Junction to IJK/Irinjalakkuda
1 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: IJK⇒NGT   Filters   Dep: NGT   Arr: IJK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between NGT/Nagappattinam Junction and IJK/Irinjalakkuda

Try these Via Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...ExpSRNGT116:40+15IJK104:51+2412h 11m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL524 km43 km/hr


19 ΣChains between NGT/Nagappattinam Junction and IJK/Irinjalakkuda

Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
15950
--
Σ vlkn tpj maq ...NGT??00:15+17TPJArr -1/Dep +171h 45m+18SRR??14:05+1713h 50m25
   W   
469 kmDK-
10232
Σ cuddalore-guruvayu...NGT??04:15+6VRIArr -1/Dep 1h 43m+0IJK??04:14+1:2423h 59m41
SMTWTFS
1033 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
11296
Σ Cuddalore Mangalor...NGT??04:15+6SAArr +13/Dep +1:193h 20m+1:06SRR??21:45+1:3117h 30m13
SMTWTFS
594 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep 4h 10m+0IJK??04:14+1:2421h 14m42
SMTWTFS
794 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...MV??08:10+4TPJArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0IJK??04:14+1:2420h 4m43
SMTWTFS
834 kmBMTIR*^~-
7700
--
Σ karaikkal-mangalor...NGT??12:55+23TPJArr +15/Dep +223h 20m+7SRR??04:30+1315h 35m6
      S
469 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
8267
Σ Chidamnaram Mangal...MV??13:15+54TPJArr +15/Dep +224h 35m+7SRR??04:30+1315h 15m-2
      S
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
13631
Σ BHUBANESHWAR -----...MV??13:30+1:10TPJArr +51/Dep +224h 45m-29SRR??04:30+1315h 0m-3
      S
462 kmDK-
53
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +393h 28m+14SRR??02:35+2911h 45m7
SM WTFS
449 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
7539
Σ Mayiladuthurai to ...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +291h 58m+4TCR??01:43+1410h 53m9
SM WTFS
493 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
9229
Σ mayiladuthurai-koc...MV??14:50+0CBEArr +16/Dep +291h 25m+13TCR??01:07+2810h 17m10
    T  
493 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
12660
Σ mv maq weekly ...MV??14:50+0TPJArr +6/Dep +224h 0m+16SRR??04:30+1313h 40m10
      S
462 kmScience is better th...-
14071
--
Σ Trichy Trivandrum&...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +281h 13m+3TCR??00:37+89h 47m15
   W   
480 kmBMTIR*^~-
5931
--
Σ Kumbakonam Calicut...MV??17:45+0EDArr +22/Dep +332h 10m+11SRR??05:40+3211h 55m10
SMTWTFS
462 kmBMTIR*^~-
8703
Σ Mayiladuthurai Man...MV??17:45+0EDArr +22/Dep +452h 25m+23SRR??05:50+2212h 5m11
SMTWTFS
449 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
15004
--
Σ Delta Region Araba...NMJ??20:35+19CBEArr +12/Dep +21h 55m-10SRR??08:25+2011h 50m1
SMTWTFS
422 kmBMTIR*^~-
15161
--
Σ MQ-ALLP Σ...NMJ??20:35+19CBEArr +12/Dep +2:063h 0m+1:54IJK??11:14+2:5114h 39m48
 M   FS
479 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18202
--
Σ Thanjavur Kollam&n...NMJ??20:35+19CBEArr +12/Dep +271h 45m+15TCR??09:02+3012h 27m20
    T  
453 kmBMTIR*^~-
23443
--
Σ Mannargudi to Triv...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +4355m+33TCR??07:37+4311h 2m26
SMTWTFS
453 kmlvraghavan1987-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.