Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:10:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSL/Nagarsol to CT/Chittapur
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CT⇒NSL   Filters   Dep: NSL   Arr: CT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRMMR606:50+31WADI317:55+1611h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR3,415:15+1:08WADI202:45+5511h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL574 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRMMR418:05+1:04WADI2,308:10+1014h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL574 km41 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10+2CT012:23+1:1114h 13m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 766 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...MMR??02:05+32SCArr +6/Dep +01h 10m-6CT??18:44+1516h 39m-5
SMTWTFS
789 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NSL??04:15+31ANGArr +1:01/Dep +311h 8m-30WADI??17:55+2013h 40m-28
     F 
598 kmKSG*^~-
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...MMR??04:15+10KYNArr +10/Dep +1858m+8WADI??19:40+1615h 25m10
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+44TNAArr +44/Dep +61h 43m-38WADI??23:15+1916h 50m-10
 M     
791 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+32KYNArr +17/Dep +192h 11m+2WADI??23:15+3016h 35m3
    T  
756 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+32CSTMArr +8/Dep +33h 30m-5WADI??04:15+3721h 35m1
  T T S
858 kmLawansh Singh*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR??07:50+2:12DDArr +1:33/Dep +1:004h 10m-33WADI??23:15+3015h 25m-46
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR??07:50+2:12DDArr +1:33/Dep +504h 10m-43WADI??23:15+1915h 25m-46
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+2:12PUNEArr +1:12/Dep +314h 15m-41WADI??04:15+3720h 25m-48
SMTWTFS
725 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+8KYNArr +27/Dep +141h 41m-13WADI??23:15+1915h 20m9
 M     
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +17/Dep +191h 8m+2WADI??23:15+3014h 40m12
S  WTF 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +17/Dep +141h 8m-3WADI??23:15+1914h 40m12
 M     
755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...MMR??09:50+1:04DDArr +27/Dep +264h 45m-1WADI??02:20+916h 30m3
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...MMR??09:50+1:04DDArr +27/Dep +502h 20m+23WADI??23:15+1913h 25m2
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+1:04DDArr +27/Dep +1:002h 20m+33WADI??23:15+3013h 25m2
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+1:04DDArr +27/Dep +1:042h 20m+37WADI??23:15+2613h 25m2
  T   S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+1:04DDArr +27/Dep +233h 30m-4CT??01:54+1816h 4m9
SMTWTFS
589 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MMR??12:35+3DDArr -4/Dep +262h 15m+30WADI??02:20+913h 45m-24
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+1:57LTTArr +1:22/Dep +165h 5m-1:06WADI??09:55+1421h 17m-10
      S
825 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+53KYNArr +18/Dep +354h 22m+17WADI??09:55+1419h 50m-29
  T  F 
755 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:37KYNArr +56/Dep +354h 22m-21WADI??09:55+1419h 50m-36
    T  
755 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+1:17KYNArr +27/Dep +162h 14m-11WADI??07:05+417h 0m-13
S      
756 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+1:05KYNArr +59/Dep +352h 56m-24WADI??09:55+1417h 55m-2
 M   F 
755 kmHarsh*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+11KYNArr +20/Dep +352h 36m+15WADI??09:55+1416h 55m1
SMTWTFS
756 kmHercule Poirot~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...MMR??19:10+52DDArr +19/Dep +204h 5m+1WADI??12:50+1417h 40m7
  T   S
574 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...MMR??20:25+47DDArr -2/Dep +182h 45m+20WADI??12:00+315h 35m-16
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...MMR??20:25+47DDArr -2/Dep +202h 25m+22WADI??12:50+1416h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
575 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...NSL??22:26+11PBNArr +33/Dep +184h 4m-15CT??16:24+3317h 58m7
SMTWTFS
695 kmR Viswanathan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site