Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 02:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSL/Nagarsol to CT/Chittapur
4 Trains / 28 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CT⇒NSL   Filters   Dep: NSL   Arr: CT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRMMR606:50+32WADI317:55+1311h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR3,415:15+3:57WADI202:45+3:5311h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRMMR418:05+1:37WADI2,308:10+2814h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL575 km41 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10-CT012:23-14h 13m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 766 km54 km/hr


28 ΣChains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...MMR402:05-SCArr /Dep +01h 10m+0CT018:44-16h 39m-4
SMTWTFS
791 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NSL??04:15+28ANGArr +1:15/Dep +441h 8m-31WADI??17:55+3613h 40m-28
     F 
599 kmGopal*^~-
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...MMR??04:15+8KYNArr +11/Dep +3658m+25WADI??19:40+5215h 25m9
SMTWTFS
756 kmBMTIR*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+34TNAArr /Dep 1h 43m+0WADI??23:15+2316h 50m-10
 M     
795 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+54KYNArr /Dep +412h 11m+0WADI??23:15+4216h 35m3
    T  
755 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR306:40-CSTMArr /Dep 3h 30m+0WADI304:15-21h 35m0
  T T S
863 kmLawansh Singh*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR??07:50+4:14DDArr +3:40/Dep +1:104h 10m-2:30WADI??23:15+4215h 25m-46
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR007:50-DDArr +3:40/Dep 4h 10m+0WADI223:15-39h 25m-46
S      
650 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+4:14PUNEArr +3:20/Dep 4h 15m+0WADI??04:15+4520h 25m-49
SMTWTFS
725 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR107:55-KYNArr /Dep 1h 41m+0WADI223:15-39h 20m10
S      
797 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +20/Dep +411h 8m+21WADI??23:15+4214h 40m12
S  WTF 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR408:35-KYNArr +20/Dep 1h 8m+0WADI223:15-38h 40m12
S      
790 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...MMR309:50-DDArr /Dep 4h 45m+0WADI202:20-40h 30m3
SMTWTFS
1227 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...MMR309:50-DDArr /Dep 2h 20m+0WADI223:15-37h 25m2
S      
1227 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+3:01DDArr /Dep +1:102h 20m+0WADI??23:15+4213h 25m2
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+3:01DDArr /Dep +412h 20m+0WADI??23:15+2413h 25m2
  T   S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+3:01DDArr /Dep +193h 30m+0CT??01:54+2616h 4m9
SMTWTFS
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MMR412:35-DDArr +11/Dep 2h 15m+0WADI202:20-37h 45m-24
   W   
977 kmCheetah*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR012:38-LTTArr /Dep +55h 5m+0WADI209:55-21h 17m-13
      S
827 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+2:08KYNArr /Dep +264h 22m+0WADI??09:55+619h 50m-32
  T  F 
755 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+3:16KYNArr +2:50/Dep +264h 22m-2:24WADI??09:55+619h 50m-39
    T  
755 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+2:14KYNArr +1:14/Dep 2h 14m+0WADI??07:05+3017h 0m-13
S      
756 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+1:04KYNArr /Dep +262h 56m+0WADI??09:55+617h 55m-5
 M   F 
755 kmHarsh*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +26/Dep +262h 36m+0WADI??09:55+616h 55m-1
SMTWTFS
755 kmHercule Poirot-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...MMR219:10-DDArr +18/Dep 4h 0m+0WADI212:50-41h 40m7
  T   S
650 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...MMR??20:25+57DDArr +8/Dep +132h 45m+5WADI??12:00+815h 35m-17
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...MMR420:25-DDArr +8/Dep 2h 20m+0WADI212:50-40h 25m-6
SMTWTFS
977 kmSudarshan*^~-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...NSL??22:26+21PBNArr +34/Dep +144h 4m-20CT??16:24+2717h 58m8
SMTWTFS
696 kmR Viswanathan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site