Search Trains
NSL/Nagarsol ▼
×
CT/Chittapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:51:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 12:51:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NSL/Nagarsol to CT/Chittapur
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CT⇒NSL   Filters   Dep: NSL   Arr: CT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16501Ahmedabad - Yesvantp...ExpSWRMMR606:50+33WADI317:55+1911h 5m6
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km52 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRMMR3,415:15+1:03WADI202:45+4411h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL575 km50 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRMMR418:05+1:07WADI2,308:10+2714h 5m5
S    F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL575 km41 km/hr
17418Sainagar Shirdi - Ti...ExpSCRNSL022:10+13CT012:23-14h 13m17
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
 766 km54 km/hr


29 ΣChains between NSL/Nagarsol and CT/Chittapur

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Thane   Solapur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Daund   Ahmadnagar   Kalyan   Parbhani   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17487
Σ HS Nanded SC Hubli...MMR??02:05+36SCArr +26/Dep +91h 10m-17CT??18:44+416h 39m-5
SMTWTFS
788 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10889
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon- ...NSL??04:15+1:05ANGArr +1:38/Dep +331h 8m-1:05WADI??17:55+413h 40m-28
     F 
598 kmGopal*^-
18114
--
Σ Manmad Igatpuri Ba...MMR??04:15+8KYNArr +8/Dep +1758m+9WADI??19:40+1015h 25m10
SMTWTFS
755 kmBMTIR*^~-
15185
--
Σ Nagpur-Trivandrum ...MMR??06:25+38TNAArr +6/Dep +61h 43m+0WADI??23:15+1416h 50m-10
 M     
792 kmDP~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...MMR??06:40+53KYNArr +31/Dep +192h 11m-12WADI??23:15+2616h 35m3
    T  
755 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...MMR??06:40+53CSTMArr +21/Dep +03h 30m-21WADI??04:15+3721h 35m1
  T T S
852 kmLawansh Singh*^-
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR??07:50+1:42DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23WADI??23:15+2615h 25m-46
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...MMR??07:50+1:42DDArr +1:10/Dep +474h 10m-23WADI??23:15+1415h 25m-46
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...MMR??07:50+1:42PUNEArr +44/Dep +274h 15m-17WADI??04:15+3720h 25m-48
SMTWTFS
726 kmPŕāķāşh-
8972
Σ Aurangabad- Triven...MMR??07:55+6KYNArr +25/Dep +131h 41m-12WADI??23:15+1415h 20m9
 M     
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
8969
Σ Manmad -Nagarcoil ...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +19/Dep +191h 8m+0WADI??23:15+2614h 40m12
S  WTF 
755 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
11255
Σ NK - KYN - TVC Wee...MMR??08:35+1KYNArr +19/Dep +131h 8m-6WADI??23:15+1414h 40m12
 M     
755 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...MMR??09:50+44DDArr +13/Dep +344h 45m+21WADI??02:20+1716h 30m3
SMTWTFS
575 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...MMR??09:50+44DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34WADI??23:15+1413h 25m2
 M     
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+44DDArr +13/Dep +472h 20m+34WADI??23:15+2613h 25m2
S  WTF 
575 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...MMR??09:50+44DDArr +13/Dep +1:132h 20m+1:00WADI??23:15+1813h 25m2
  T   S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
11822
--
Σ Kopargaon Hyderaba...MMR??09:50+44DDArr +13/Dep +183h 30m+5CT??01:54+2216h 4m9
SMTWTFS
590 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...MMR??12:35+10DDArr +2/Dep +342h 15m+32WADI??02:20+1713h 45m-24
   W   
575 kmCheetah*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...MMR??12:38+2:32LTTArr +2:17/Dep +25h 5m-2:15WADI??09:55+1321h 17m-10
      S
826 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...MMR??14:05+1:46KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36WADI??09:55+1319h 50m-29
  T  F 
756 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...MMR??14:05+1:31KYNArr +53/Dep +274h 22m-26WADI??09:55+1319h 50m-36
    T  
756 kmrdb*^-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...MMR??14:05+57KYNArr +12/Dep +192h 14m+7WADI??07:05+617h 0m-14
S      
755 kmRoadside Romeo~-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...MMR??16:00+46KYNArr +42/Dep +272h 56m-15WADI??09:55+1317h 55m-2
 M   F 
755 kmHarsh*^~-
16826
--
Σ Aurangabad to Coim...MMR??17:00+18KYNArr +23/Dep +272h 36m+4WADI??09:55+1316h 55m1
SMTWTFS
755 kmHercule Poirot~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...MMR??18:05+49SURArr -1/Dep +342h 25m+35WADI??09:55+1315h 50m-1
 M     
575 kmBMTIR*^~-
8761
--
Σ Hatia-Gulbaraga-Ra...MMR??19:10+1:04DDArr +22/Dep +364h 5m+14WADI??12:50+1917h 40m7
  T   S
575 kmCheetah*^~-
8759
--
Σ Bhusaval-Solapur-M...MMR??20:25+58DDArr +7/Dep +302h 45m+23WADI??12:00+715h 35m-16
    T  
575 kmCheetah*^~-
13965
--
Σ (Shirdi)Kopargoan ...MMR??20:25+58DDArr +7/Dep +362h 25m+29WADI??12:50+1916h 25m-5
SMTWTFS
575 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
545
Σ Aurangabad to Bang...NSL??22:26+14PBNArr +44/Dep +294h 4m-15CT??16:24+3217h 58m7
SMTWTFS
696 kmR Viswanathan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.