Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRR/Nagarur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 09:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRR/Nagarur to PUNE/Pune Junction
15 Trains / 10 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NRR   Filters   Dep: NRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRAD404:10+1:03PUNE215:50+3111h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAD205:00+1:12PUNE216:30+1:1111h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+1:17PUNE216:30+3211h 30m9
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+32PUNE216:30+2511h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ACExpSRAD005:15-PUNE017:15-12h 0m6
S      
CC
3A2A
 589 km49 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAD405:15+1:20PUNE217:15+4612h 0m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRNRR209:20+1:00PUNE323:25+1614h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 599 km43 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRAD311:20+25PUNE400:35+2613h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km44 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAD114:00+17PUNE102:00+3012h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAD415:00+45PUNE202:00+1:0311h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRAD415:40+34PUNE502:20+2710h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL589 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRAD418:02+1:13PUNE204:55+5710h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD121:05+50PUNE609:30+912h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRAD223:25+56PUNE110:35+3511h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD423:55+53PUNE311:50+711h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...AD??01:30+1:06DDArr +43/Dep +21h 23m-41PUNE??13:15-311h 45m2
 M W  S
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...AD??01:30+1:06DDArr +43/Dep +21h 43m-41PUNE??13:55+312h 25m4
SMTWTFS
589 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...AD??01:30+1:06DDArr +43/Dep +41h 23m-39PUNE??13:15-111h 45m6
S T    
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...AD??06:00+45MRJArr -3/Dep +291h 55m+32PUNE??03:55+321h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...AD??06:00+45MRJArr -3/Dep +151h 5m+18PUNE??03:20-321h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...AD??06:00+45UBLArr +12/Dep +42h 10m-8PUNE??02:50-120h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmVishal Khopkar~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...NRR??07:06+1:11PBNArr +50/Dep +141h 37m-36PUNE??09:20-126h 14m0
S T    
1233 kmDinesh Gada-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...AD??20:15+56DDArr +28/Dep +040m-28PUNE??08:50+212h 35m-1
  T T  
589 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...AD??21:55+56DDArr +1:06/Dep +1850m-48PUNE??09:05+1611h 10m6
   W   
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...AD??21:55+56DDArr +1:06/Dep +121h 30m-54PUNE??09:45+511h 50m3
   W   
589 km★Prayas★*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site