Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NRR/Nagarur ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NRR/Nagarur to PUNE/Pune Junction
16 Trains / 10 ΣChains

14 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒NRR   Filters   Dep: NRR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11302Udyan Express (PT)ExpCRAD404:10+1:01PUNE215:50+4411h 40m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRAD205:00+1:05PUNE216:30+3311h 30m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km51 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+1:19PUNE216:30+4611h 30m9
  TWT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRAD405:00+36PUNE216:30+4311h 30m8
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km51 km/hr
06045Chennai Central - Ah...ExpSRAD005:15+2:10PUNE117:15+1:5312h 0m6
S      
SL
CC
3A2A
 589 km49 km/hr
19419Chennai Central - Ah...ExpWRAD405:15+57PUNE217:15+2512h 0m5
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL589 km49 km/hr
82611Chennai Central - Ah...PrmSRAD005:15-PUNE017:15-12h 0m6
S      
CC
3A2A
 589 km49 km/hr
11028Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRNRR209:20+1:38PUNE323:25+1:0414h 5m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 599 km43 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRAD311:20+25PUNE400:35+2713h 15m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km44 km/hr
11044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...ExpCRAD114:00+16PUNE102:00+4512h 0m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr
16614Coimbatore-Rajkot Ex...ExpSRAD415:00+45PUNE202:00+1:2211h 0m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
12164Chennai Egmore - Dad...SFCRAD415:40+39PUNE502:20+4310h 40m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL589 km55 km/hr
19567Tuticorin - Okha Viv...ExpWRAD418:02+1:18PUNE204:55+1:1510h 53m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km54 km/hr
11042Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD121:05+57PUNE609:30+2212h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km47 km/hr
11014Coimbatore - Mumbai ...ExpCRAD223:25+1:01PUNE110:35+5311h 10m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL589 km53 km/hr
11074Chennai Central - Mu...ExpCRAD423:55+1:02PUNE311:50-411h 55m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL589 km49 km/hr


10 ΣChains between NRR/Nagarur and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Daund   Parbhani   Miraj  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1925
Σ Bangalore-Pune KK ...AD101:30+1:03DDArr +48/Dep +31h 23m-45PUNE313:15-359h 45m2
 M  T S
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
4094
Σ Bangalore Pune KK ...AD101:30+1:03DDArr +48/Dep +31h 43m-45PUNE513:55+636h 25m4
SMTWTFS
2112 kmMinti*^~-
14100
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Biw...AD101:30+1:03DDArr +48/Dep +41h 23m-44PUNE213:15+259h 45m6
S    F 
2112 kmCheetah*^~-
10647
--
Σ Hubli New Delhi&nb...AD??06:00+36MRJArr -12/Dep +241h 55m+36PUNE??03:55-121h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
868 kmBMTIR*^~-
17465
Σ Bellary Mumbai Exp...AD??06:00+36MRJArr -12/Dep +151h 5m+27PUNE??03:20-121h 20m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmDinesh Gada-
22912
--
Σ Hospet Mumbai Dail...AD??06:00+36UBLArr +8/Dep +92h 10m+1PUNE??02:50+720h 50m-10
SMTWTFS
868 kmVishal Khopkar~-
18693
Σ Bidar Pune Bi- Wee...NRR??07:06+1:14PBNArr +1:05/Dep +161h 37m-49PUNE??09:20+1226h 14m0
S T    
1233 kmDinesh Gada-
20255
Σ Mysuru Pune Bi-wee...AD??20:15+54DDArr +53/Dep +140m-52PUNE??08:50+312h 35m-1
  T T  
589 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
4547
Σ Bangalore KJM-Pune...AD??21:55+36DDArr +1:13/Dep +3650m-37PUNE??09:05+3611h 10m6
   W   
589 kmCheetah*^~-
8852
--
Σ Bangalore-Pune Wee...AD??21:55+36DDArr +1:13/Dep +161h 30m-57PUNE??09:45+1411h 50m3
   W   
589 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site