Search Trains
NGO/Nagaur ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:29:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NGO/Nagaur to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒NGO   Filters   Dep: NGO   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NGO/Nagaur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRMTD115:29+35KUR409:10+1:1541h 41m38
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2294 km55 km/hr
14709Bikaner - Puri Expre...ExpNWRNGO118:48+1:05KUR308:45+3237h 57m26
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1933 km51 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NGO/Nagaur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...MTD??00:45+54DLIArr +21/Dep +95h 50m-12BBS??17:25+4440h 40m0
  TWT S
2323 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...MTD??00:45+54DLIArr +21/Dep +1:451h 40m+1:24BBS??10:50+4:3134h 5m-7
    T  
2246 kmPŕāķāşh-
12981
--
Σ Rajasthan Express&...NGO??01:49+39CNBArr /Dep +342h 55m+0BBS??15:50+1:0538h 1m12
 M     
2044 kmVinay Kumar~-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...NGO??02:30+51ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18KUR??09:05+3254h 35m-4
   W   
2854 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3310
Σ Rajmayur Super&nbs...MTD??04:05+56CNBArr +44/Dep +352h 55m-9BBS??17:25+4437h 20m8
   W   
2069 kmVinay Kumar~-
12978
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...MTD??04:05+56CNBArr +44/Dep +342h 55m-10BBS??15:50+1:0535h 45m9
 M     
1986 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...NGO??07:03+16KOAAArr +3:18/Dep +02h 55m-3:18KUR??23:20+2740h 17m3
    T  
2228 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
12979
--
Σ jaipur kharagpur v...NGO??07:03+16CNBArr +3:05/Dep +351h 55m-2:30BBS??17:25+4434h 22m11
    T  
2125 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3202
Σ Jodhapuri Slip&nbs...NGO??20:52+20CNBArr /Dep +1:221h 45m+0KUR??11:10+4:0738h 18m23
S TW F 
2072 kmVinay Kumar~-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...MTD??22:20+37HWHArr +2:27/Dep +33h 25m-2:24KUR??14:30+3240h 10m5
SMTWTFS
2168 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2163
Σ Jodhpur puri daily...MTD??22:20+37HWHArr +2:27/Dep +12h 0m-2:26KUR??13:25+1739h 5m11
SMTWTFS
2168 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
2175
--
Σ Jodhpur bilaspur S...MTD??22:20+37AFArr +37/Dep +425h 35m+5KUR??16:45+1:2842h 25m38
S  W  S
1952 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
3201
--
Σ Jodhapuri Super&nb...MTD??22:20+37CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:221h 45m-6KUR??11:10+4:0736h 50m25
S TW F 
2015 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...MTD??22:20+37CNBArr +1:28/Dep +1:411h 55m+13KUR??15:45+5:4141h 25m36
 M  T S
2133 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.