Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:42:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NAD/Nagda Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
10 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NAD   Filters   Dep: NAD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NAD/Nagda Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRNAD004:35+58CNB623:10+1:4018h 35m29
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRNAD004:35+24CNB623:10+1:2418h 35m30
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRNAD004:57+6CNB418:55+1:3913h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
 813 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNAD104:57+4CNB719:15+1:5314h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRNAD007:12+4CNB219:55+1:4212h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRNAD007:12-CNB619:55-12h 43m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD010:55+43CNB604:35+1:5117h 40m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD010:55+1:12CNB604:35+3:1617h 40m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERNAD013:45+47CNB511:50+4:5122h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1058 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRNAD116:00-CNB*108:35-16h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NAD/Nagda Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...NAD??01:20+4NDLSArr +1:08/Dep +3:118h 20m+2:03CNB??21:35+1:4920h 15m-5
SMTWT S
1131 kmTT of Goa Tejas is D...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...NAD??02:35+35BPLArr +14/Dep +432h 10m+29CNB??19:10+1:5216h 35m-16
    T  
751 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...NAD??02:35+35BPLArr +14/Dep +1:0510m+51CNB??19:05+1:2616h 30m-9
      S
751 km21 Rj 6 DD 21 sht 3H...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...NAD??03:55+2JPArr +19/Dep 4h 35m+0CNB??02:00+5:2022h 5m-1
S  W F 
1053 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...NAD??05:38+5JPArr /Dep +1:103h 5m+0CNB??01:20+2:3119h 42m15
S T  F 
960 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...NAD??05:38+5JPArr /Dep +453h 5m+0CNB??01:20+3:4419h 42m15
   W   
960 kmInvincible Indian Vi...-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...NAD??05:38+5JPArr /Dep +252h 15m+0CNB??23:15+3:0917h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
960 kmHarsh-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...NAD105:50-INDBArr +7/Dep 5h 30m+0CNB804:00-22h 10m-5
   W   
910 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...NAD??08:15+3BTEArr +36/Dep +2:003h 47m+1:24CNB??01:20+2:3117h 5m15
S T  F 
824 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...NAD??14:25+2BTEArr +27/Dep +3:203h 51m+2:53CNB??10:45+3:3120h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...NAD??14:25+2BXNArr +25/Dep +531h 45m+28CNB??07:30+3:4717h 5m-32
      S
813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...NAD??19:05+10NDLSArr +1:03/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB??12:50+4:0317h 45m-7
SM  TF 
1118 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+1:37NDLSArr /Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+2:5625h 10m-14
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+8NDLSArr +1:09/Dep 9h 40m+0CNB??20:15+2:5625h 10m-13
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+1:37NDLSArr /Dep +1:0115h 15m+0CNB??02:20+3:0231h 15m-10
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+8NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +1:0115h 15m-8CNB??02:20+3:0231h 15m-9
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...NAD??19:05+1:37NDLSArr /Dep +1:241h 50m+0CNB??12:20+3:2117h 15m-13
  T    
1131 kmSmit Kasera-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site