Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 1, 2017 23:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NAD/Nagda Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
11 Trains / 17 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒NAD   Filters   Dep: NAD   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between NAD/Nagda Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRNAD004:35+40CNB623:10+1:1418h 35m29
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km43 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRNAD004:35+26CNB623:10+4318h 35m30
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL803 km43 km/hr
12947Azimabad ExpressSFWRNAD004:57+11CNB418:55+1:4413h 58m6
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
 813 km58 km/hr
15635Dwarka ExpressExpNFRNAD104:57+4CNB719:15+1:5714h 18m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km57 km/hr
12941Parasnath SF ExpressSFWRNAD107:12+4CNB219:55+2:1212h 43m8
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
22969Okha - Varanasi SF E...SFWRNAD007:12+2CNB619:55+1:4012h 43m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km64 km/hr
09411Ahmedabad - Patna AC...ACExpWRNAD007:12-CNB020:05-12h 53m7
  T    
3A2A
 813 km63 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+21CNB604:35+1:4117h 40m30
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRNAD110:55+20CNB604:35+2:1317h 40m30
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL813 km46 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERNAD013:45+55CNB511:50+3:5322h 5m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1058 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRNAD116:00+45CNB*108:35+1:2416h 35m13
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL931 km56 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NAD/Nagda Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Bayana   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...NAD??01:20+7NDLSArr +56/Dep +1:568h 20m+1:00CNB??21:35+2:1420h 15m-5
SMTWT S
1131 kmJOSH*^~-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...NAD??02:35+26BPLArr +10/Dep +492h 10m+39CNB??19:10+2:4416h 35m-16
    T  
750 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...NAD??02:35+26BPLArr +10/Dep +1:0810m+58CNB??19:05+1:4716h 30m-9
      S
750 kmSGNR HS Inaugural 27...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...NAD??03:55+3JPArr +14/Dep +4:224h 35m+4:08CNB??02:00+6:2822h 5m-1
S  W F 
1053 kmchanduji gda-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...NAD??05:38+8JPArr +20/Dep +443h 5m+24CNB??01:20+3:0919h 42m15
S T  F 
960 kmSKM*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...NAD??05:38+8JPArr +20/Dep +563h 5m+36CNB??01:20+3:4319h 42m15
   W   
960 kmSKM*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...NAD??05:38+8JPArr +20/Dep +342h 15m+14CNB??23:15+3:0617h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
960 kmHarsh*^~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...NAD??05:50+21INDBArr +6/Dep +05h 30m-6CNB??04:00+1:3422h 10m-6
   W   
910 kmbhaiyou-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...NAD??08:15+5BTEArr +37/Dep +1:193h 57m+42CNB??01:20+3:0917h 5m15
S T  F 
824 kmDont run empty premi...-
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...NAD??14:25+2BTEArr +18/Dep +2:013h 51m+1:43CNB??10:45+3:5320h 20m-30
SMTWTFS
824 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...NAD??14:25+2BXNArr +19/Dep +181h 45m-1CNB??07:30+3:4217h 5m-32
      S
813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...NAD??19:05+7NDLSArr +37/Dep +02h 10m-37CNB??12:50+017h 45m-7
SM  TF 
1118 kmSir S Sreesanth-
13421
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+1:20NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +2:029h 40m-4CNB??20:15+3:1025h 10m-14
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13422
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+18NDLSArr +30/Dep +2:029h 40m+1:32CNB??20:15+3:1025h 10m-13
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13424
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+1:20NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +4215h 15m-1:24CNB??02:20+3:0131h 15m-10
  T    
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13427
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...NAD??19:05+18NDLSArr +30/Dep +4215h 15m+12CNB??02:20+3:0131h 15m-9
   W   
1131 kmansarigulamtaha-
13754
--
Σ ratlam allahabad&n...NAD??19:05+1:20NDLSArr +2:06/Dep +1:591h 50m-7CNB??12:20+4:0817h 15m-13
  T    
1131 kmSmit Kasera-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site