Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NAD/Nagda Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 22:48:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NAD/Nagda Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NAD   Filters   Dep: NAD   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NAD/Nagda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kazipet   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRNAD002:50+26BZA702:10+823h 20m19
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1288 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRNAD002:50+29BZA002:10+1923h 20m19
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km55 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRNAD005:25+14BZA002:35+5321h 10m15
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRNAD005:25+27BZA002:35+1:0621h 10m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1288 km61 km/hr
07228Ajmer - Nellore Spec...ExpSCRNAD007:52-BZA007:20-23h 28m17
    T  
SL3A
 1288 km55 km/hr
07228-SlipAjmer - Machilipatna...ExpSCRNAD007:52-BZA007:20-23h 28m18
    T  
SL3A
 1288 km55 km/hr


12 ΣChains between NAD/Nagda Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kazipet   Agra Fort   Bina   Bhopal   Pune   Itarsi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22665
Σ INDORE CHENNAI DAI...NAD??01:27+6BRCArr +18/Dep +122h 9m-6BZA??08:45+1031h 18m26
SMTWTFS
1664 kmShaKir Ahmed-
11973
--
Σ Ratlam Chennai Sup...NAD??01:32+26BPLArr -2/Dep +1:311h 45m+1:33BZA??00:15+1:3322h 43m-1
   W   
1288 kmSmit Kasera-
4069
--
Σ Ratlam chennai pon...NAD??02:35+23BPLArr +6/Dep +4:442h 35m+4:38BZA??07:10+2:4628h 35m-17
 M     
1287 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
4430
--
Σ Ram-Ke-Iswar-Chain...NAD??02:35+23ETArr +10/Dep +595m+49BZA??02:50+2724h 15m-13
 M     
1287 kmbhaiyou-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...NAD??02:50+10BPLArr -2/Dep +1:3155m+1:33BZA??00:15+1:3321h 25m0
S      
1288 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...NAD??02:50+16BPLArr +13/Dep +1:3155m+1:18BZA??00:15+1:3321h 25m3
  T T  
1288 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...NAD??02:50+16KZJArr +41/Dep +92h 22m-32BZA??03:00+1724h 10m3
  T T  
1290 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...NAD??02:50+16KZJArr +41/Dep +212h 49m-20BZA??03:35+1424h 45m-1
    T  
1290 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...NAD??04:35+20BINAArr +21/Dep +1:1445m+53BZA??11:05+1:4330h 30m5
S  W   
1617 kmxxx-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...NAD??07:12+2AFArr +8/Dep +202h 32m+12BZA??14:20+5331h 8m-4
   W   
2116 kmLyon is Roaring toda...-
18652
--
Σ Ratlam Tirupati Ch...NAD??09:40+22BPLArr +9/Dep +1:361h 20m+1:27BZA??10:25+2:0024h 45m-6
  T    
1288 kmSmit Kasera-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...NAD??17:05+9PUNEArr +13/Dep +272h 15m+14BZA??03:20+2834h 15m14
SM WTF 
1777 kmDinesh Gada-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site