Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:21:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2359.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10+1:07HWH*2103:15+1:1243h 5m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2391 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+10SHM*213:50+2447h 10m42
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr /Dep +23h 10m+0SRC??03:18+545h 23m10
SMTWTFS
2379 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+23TPJArr /Dep +02h 0m+0HWH??03:15-345h 20m-1
  T  F 
2392 kmRAJMOHAN-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...NCJ??06:30+22DDArr +31/Dep +215h 0m-10HWH??03:50+5569h 20m28
 MTW F 
3571 kmGopal*^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6SHM??13:50+5949h 20m35
    T S
2637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr -1/Dep +23h 0m+3SRC??11:11+1542h 6m14
     F 
2379 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr /Dep +22h 0m+0SRC??11:11+1541h 31m13
SMTWTFS
2379 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr /Dep +322h 20m+0HWH??13:55+844h 15m17
 M     
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep +291h 40m+22SRC??13:08+2:3543h 8m29
  T    
2379 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep +171h 40m+10SRC??13:08+043h 8m17
   W   
2379 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NCJ??19:40+26ETArr +43/Dep +1:033h 15m+20HWH??11:45+2:3064h 5m47
   W F 
3528 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...NCJ??19:40+26NGPArr +31/Dep +78h 0m-24HWH??03:35+4155h 55m13
     F 
2957 kmdiptendubt19-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +253h 35m-10SRC??18:00+4345h 35m37
      S
2412 kmBMTIR*^~-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+29ASNArr +58/Dep +4:3514m+3:37HWH??04:00+4:3652h 40m39
    T  
2905 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+29ASNArr +58/Dep +161h 17m-42HWH??04:15+452h 55m42
    T  
2892 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site