Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 21:40:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2359.33 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10-HWH*2103:15-43h 5m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2391 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+7SHM*213:50+1947h 10m42
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


13 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10HWH??04:10+1746h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+24TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HWH??03:15-945h 20m-1
  T  F 
2392 kmRAJMOHAN-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...NCJ306:30-DDArr /Dep +225h 0m+0HWH2203:50-93h 20m28
 MTW F 
3836 kmGopal*^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +6/Dep +242h 10m+18SHM??13:50+1:2849h 20m35
    T S
2637 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8HWH??11:50+1842h 45m15
     F 
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+10MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12HWH??11:50+1842h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2387 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ117:40-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0HWH1113:55-68h 15m17
S      
2387 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28HWH??13:55+1:3243h 55m30
  T    
2387 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10HWH??13:55+1643h 55m17
   W   
2387 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...NCJ??19:40+50NGPArr /Dep +28h 0m+0HWH??03:35+4255h 55m13
     F 
2957 kmdiptendubt19-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+3EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24SRC??18:00+4245h 35m37
      S
2412 kmBMTIR*^~-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+27ASNArr +1:21/Dep +5:2014m+3:59HWH??04:00+5:2752h 40m39
    T  
2905 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+27ASNArr +1:21/Dep +261h 17m-55HWH??04:15+1252h 55m41
    T  
2892 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site