Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:52:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
2 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2358.86 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10+22HWH*2103:15+2143h 5m29
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2390 km55 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+13SHM*213:50+2047h 10m42
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2579 km55 km/hr


14 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Tiruchchirappalli   Daund   Erode   Asansol   Chennai Egmore   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2HWH??04:10+2246h 15m11
SMTWTFS
2386 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+23TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6HWH??03:15+5645h 20m-1
  T  F 
2390 kmRAJMOHAN-
11839
Σ Madurai-Daund-Kopa...NCJ306:30+8DDArr +35/Dep +325h 0m-3HWH2203:50+1:0493h 20m30
 MTW F 
3823 kmGopal*^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ212:30+5TVCArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7SHM113:50+4373h 20m36
   W F 
2797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+1MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10HWH??11:50+3142h 45m15
     F 
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5HWH??11:50+3142h 10m14
SMTWTFS
2385 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33HWH??13:55+5944h 15m17
 M     
2386 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+21MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11HWH??13:55+3443h 55m30
  T    
2386 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+21MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23HWH??13:55+2:3043h 55m18
   W   
2386 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7007
--
Σ Cape-Allahabad wee...NCJ??19:40+21ETArr +1:08/Dep +203h 15m-48HWH??11:45+2:1564h 5m47
   W F 
3527 kmGopal*^~-
20051
--
Σ IITM to NITR ...NCJ319:40+21NGPArr +51/Dep +138h 0m-38HWH2003:35+5779h 55m18
   W   
4035 kmdiptendubt19~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +37/Dep +443h 35m+7SRC??18:00+1:5845h 35m38
      S
2412 kmBMTIR*^~-
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+21ASNArr +48/Dep +3:5414m+3:06HWH??04:00+3:4952h 40m39
    T  
2905 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...NCJ??23:20+21ASNArr +48/Dep +211h 17m-27HWH??04:15+752h 55m43
    T  
2892 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site