Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
MAQ/Mangalore Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 17:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to MAQ/Mangalore Central
5 Trains / 17 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 691.41 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRNCJ*102:00+1MAQ*1,317:15+1215h 15m39
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL691 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRNCJ*104:20+2MAQ*220:40+2616h 20m48
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL703 km43 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRVLY008:15-MAJN122:05-13h 50m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 722 km52 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Hapa E...ExpWRNJT109:10-MAJN122:05+3212h 55m11
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL688 km53 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+9MAJN204:35+4914h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL705 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and MAQ/Mangalore Central

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +11h 45m-30MAJN??20:15+3515h 30m0
S   T  
705 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +42h 20m-27MAJN??20:15+3515h 30m-3
   W   
693 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +51h 45m-26MAJN??20:15+5815h 30m-3
     F 
705 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+29KCVLArr +31/Dep +12h 20m-30MAJN??20:15+3515h 30m-3
 M    S
693 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...NCJ??04:45+29TVCArr +18/Dep +23h 5m-16MAJN??23:10+2218h 25m13
SMTWTFS
693 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
6039
--
Σ Nagercoil Mangalor...NCJ??06:30+5EDArr +1/Dep +1:092h 5m+1:08MAQ??03:55+1:3521h 25m29
 MTW F 
940 kmWdm3dlover-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...NCJ??06:30+3TVCArr +0/Dep +21h 20m+2MAJN??23:10+2216h 40m25
SMTWTFS
693 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
1350
Σ Cape- LTT Express ...NCJ??07:00+9TVCArr +14/Dep +21h 10m-12MAJN??23:10+2216h 10m24
SMTWTFS
693 kmxxx-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...NCJ??07:00+9ERNArr +50/Dep +115m-49MAJN??21:05+2414h 5m6
 M     
707 kmAkshay*^-
8918
Σ kanyakumari-golden...NCJ??07:00+9TVCArr +14/Dep +440m-10MAJN??20:15+3513h 15m8
   W   
686 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??10:50+7ERNArr +34/Dep +93h 35m-25MAJN??04:10+1117h 20m0
S  W   
706 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...NCJ??10:50+7AWYArr +34/Dep +162h 6m-18MAJN??04:35+2017h 45m16
   W F 
704 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...NCJ??10:50+7AWYArr +34/Dep +142h 6m-20MAJN??04:35+917h 45m6
S      
704 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...NCJ??14:35+21ERNArr +41/Dep +171h 45m-24MAJN??05:20+1114h 45m6
     F 
707 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
912
--
Σ Temple City to Por...NCJ??20:25+4CBEArr +14/Dep +403h 15m+26MAQ??21:45+1325h 20m50
SMTWTFS
940 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ??20:25+4CBEArr +14/Dep +38h 0m-11MAJN??22:05+5125h 40m4
     F 
941 kmhari-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...NCJ??21:45+20ERSArr +40/Dep +202h 10m-20MAJN??12:15+5214h 30m-17
 M  T  
693 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site