Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
6 Trains / 23 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1568.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) => Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*205:00+22CSTM*1420:50+1939h 50m43
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1940 km49 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+15CSTM*920:50+2738h 20m37
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1871 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRNCJ107:00+10CSTM*1104:40+945h 40m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2117 km46 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRVLY008:15+18PNVL014:50+1:1230h 35m21
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1549 km51 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRNJT109:25-PNVL714:50-29h 25m16
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1515 km52 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRNCJ*114:00+1PNVL721:20+1531h 20m36
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1532 km49 km/hr


23 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Erode   Coimbatore Main   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Gooty   Kochuveli   Villupuram   Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13147
Σ nagercoil jodhpur&...NCJ??02:00+2SRRArr +6/Dep +536h 0m+47PNVL??14:50+2636h 50m13
      S
1564 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
394
Σ Madurai-Konkan-Mum...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23LTT??14:55+2234h 10m11
S   T  
1581 kmJay Shah*^~-
489
Σ Madurai - Mumbai(V...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +12h 20m-28PNVL??13:35+1:2232h 50m2
   W   
1520 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
492
--
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +61h 45m-23PNVL??13:35+5132h 50m1
     F 
1532 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
493
Σ Madurai - Mumbai (...NCJ??04:45+26KCVLArr +29/Dep +22h 20m-27PNVL??13:35+2732h 50m1
 M    S
1520 kmHARIVENKATESH P V-
2759
Σ From Central TN to...NCJ??04:45+26TVCArr +15/Dep +23h 5m-13LTT??17:45+2437h 0m32
SMTWTFS
1569 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...NCJ??05:55+21MSArr +15/Dep +283h 20m+13CSTM??03:45+3145h 50m28
SMTWTFS
2001 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...NCJ??05:55+21VMArr +18/Dep +54h 25m-13DR??05:40+847h 45m14
S TW   
2164 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9789
Σ Nagercoil-Lokamany...NCJ??06:30+4TVCArr +4/Dep +21h 20m-2LTT??17:45+2435h 15m44
SMTWTFS
1569 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
19286
Σ Nagercoil - Secund...NCJ??08:10+14KCGArr +1/Dep +01h 0m-1BSR??06:10+846h 0m11
  T    
2272 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19301
--
Σ Nagercoil GY CST M...NCJ??08:10+14GYArr +48/Dep +1:011h 46m+13CSTM??03:45+3143h 35m51
  T    
2009 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ110:50-ERNArr +26/Dep 5h 35m+0LTT423:55-61h 5m11
  T   S
2205 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...NCJ??10:50+8AWYArr +26/Dep +202h 3m-6PNVL??21:20+1534h 30m29
   W F 
1532 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...NCJ??10:50+8AWYArr +26/Dep +102h 3m-16PNVL??21:20+3034h 30m18
S      
1532 kmAshif C Mohamed-
11734
Σ Kanniyakumari Delh...NCJ??14:35+17ERNArr +49/Dep +181h 50m-31PNVL??20:40+1930h 5m16
     F 
1534 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2218
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+17MSArr +9/Dep +65h 10m-3CSTM??13:35+1743h 55m32
SMTWTFS
2000 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+17VPTArr +24/Dep +193h 47m-5BSR??09:00+1:2439h 20m24
S      
1838 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+21MEJArr +4/Dep +82h 46m+4BSR??09:00+1:2439h 0m20
S      
1837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11732
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...NCJ??19:40+14MSArr +10/Dep +63h 5m-4CSTM??13:35+1741h 55m32
   W F 
2000 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8499
Σ Nagercoil Bikaner ...NCJ121:30-CBEArr /Dep +08h 20m+0PNVL714:50-41h 20m13
     F 
1769 kmhari-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ121:30-MDUArr /Dep +720m+0BSR609:00-59h 30m25
      S
2140 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ121:30-EDArr /Dep +205h 15m+0LTT214:30-41h 0m38
SMTWTFS
1945 kmGopal*^-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...NCJ??21:45+44ERSArr /Dep +12h 10m+0PNVL??06:20+2232h 35m-7
 M  T  
1520 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.