Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
RASP/Rasipuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:12:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to RASP/Rasipuram
10 Trains / 21 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RASP⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: RASP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and RASP/Rasipuram

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRNJT102:25-SA516:12+1413h 47m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL638 km46 km/hr
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...ExpSRNCJ*306:30+22SA116:40+2410h 10m12
 MTW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL492 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRNCJ107:00-SA420:55-13h 55m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km47 km/hr
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...ExpSRNCJ*008:10+40RASP018:24+4810h 14m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL523 km51 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRNCJ110:50+7SA001:37+3814h 47m34
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL654 km44 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNCJ114:35+21SA004:25+4113h 50m15
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL654 km47 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+10SA504:10+3013h 30m13
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km48 km/hr
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...ExpSCRNCJ*119:05+4RASP003:09+368h 4m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL427 km53 km/hr
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...SFSRNCJ*319:40+8SA006:52+4411h 12m11
S      
IISL3A
GNWL588 km53 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNCJ023:20+29SA512:05+4412h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL654 km51 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and RASP/Rasipuram

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Ernakulam (South)   Madurai   Erode   Virudunagar   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Vanchi Maniyachchi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...NCJ??02:00+1ERSArr +15/Dep +101h 15m-5SA??16:12+2214h 12m6
   W   
642 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5782
Σ From down south to...NCJ??02:00+1TVCArr -1/Dep +12h 40m+2SA??18:05+1:0016h 5m20
 M  T  
656 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...NCJ??04:45+29TVCArr +18/Dep 30m+0SA??19:25+3814h 40m6
SMTWTFS
656 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
16402
--
Σ Nagercoil MDU Kach...NCJ??05:00+2MDUArr +16/Dep +03h 0m-16SA??20:00+415h 0m5
S      
588 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...NCJ??05:55+23MDUArr /Dep +01h 45m+0SA??20:00+414h 5m-18
S      
588 kmAlways look for Rand...-
8030
Σ MADURAI-YESHWANTPU...NCJ??07:15+16EDArr +36/Dep +812h 30m-28SA??07:27+1024h 12m6
  T    
492 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6SA??03:55+4415h 25m13
    T S
642 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16062
Σ nagercoil kochuvel...NCJ??12:30+4KCVLArr +22/Dep +61h 40m-16SA??03:37+2715h 7m13
SMTWTFS
642 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22885
Σ Kanyakumari Hydera...NCJ??16:55+12KCVLArr +6/Dep +825m+2SA??07:50+4014h 55m11
 M     
654 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
10461
Σ Kannyakumari-Tirup...NCJ??17:40+19MDUArr /Dep +183h 15m+0SA??06:10+2112h 30m7
     F 
492 kmGopal*^~-
15100
--
Σ Kanyakumari - Okha...NCJ??17:40+19VPTArr /Dep +223h 47m+0SA??07:27+5013h 47m7
S      
491 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...NCJ??18:00+22MDUArr +21/Dep +182h 0m-3SA??06:10+2112h 10m3
     F 
492 kmRAJMOHAN-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MEJArr +8/Dep +112h 46m+3SA??07:27+5013h 27m3
S      
492 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11683
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...NCJ??18:20+12TVCArr +31/Dep +21h 15m-29SA??07:12+1812h 52m7
S  W   
642 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +92h 40m-26SA??08:32+1212h 7m2
SMTWTFS
492 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12383
--
Σ Tirunelveli Okha W...NCJ??20:25+4MDUArr +36/Dep +151h 0m-21SA??07:27+5011h 2m8
S      
492 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +253h 35m-10SA??09:35+2113h 10m13
      S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
13158
--
Σ Nagercoil-Puttapar...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +345h 25m-1SA??11:20+3414h 55m2
SMTWTFS
492 kmGopal*^~-
16099
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +52h 25m-30SA??08:22+311h 57m2
 M WT S
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
16657
--
Σ Nagercoil Bangalor...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +845m-27SA??06:40+1510h 15m13
 M     
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +35/Dep +361h 40m+1SA??07:37+4011h 12m15
     F 
492 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site