Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 18:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRNJT102:25-BZA003:55+2525h 30m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1344 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10+22BZA705:30+321h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRNCJ114:35+14BZA716:10+3025h 35m25
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1351 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+13BZA016:05+1125h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km53 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNCJ319:40+21BZA015:55+2920h 15m14
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNCJ023:20+21BZA023:35+2724h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1361 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...NCJ??02:00+2ERSArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BZA??03:55-625h 55m11
   W   
1349 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5782
Σ From down south to...NCJ002:00-TVCArr -3/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA006:05-52h 5m29
S  W   
2042 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...NCJ??04:45+27TVCArr +15/Dep +130m-14TEL??06:28+2825h 43m20
SMTWTFS
1322 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BZA??06:25+924h 30m-17
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1123h 35m-21
    T  
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??04:10-422h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2BZA??05:30+823h 35m-21
 M     
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2BZA??07:10+2625h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1155 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+23TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6BZA??05:30+2223h 35m-13
  T  F 
1159 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...NCJ305:55-MSArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA006:05-48h 10m6
S  W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA??06:05+724h 10m4
S TW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +222h 50m+16BZA??06:05-424h 10m-3
     F 
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...NCJ??05:55+23MSArr +6/Dep +232h 50m+17BZA??06:05+1324h 10m5
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...NCJ??06:30+8EDArr +2/Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??06:05+723h 35m27
  TW   
1258 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...NCJ306:30-SAArr +23/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA006:05-71h 35m29
  T    
2643 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...NCJ??07:00+10TCRArr +38/Dep +461h 51m+8BZA??10:00+1127h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1351 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...NCJ??10:50+6SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BZA??21:40+1734h 50m7
S      
1642 kmIri rules are differ...-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ212:30+5TVCArr +8/Dep +12h 10m-7BZA016:45+652h 15m19
   W F 
1568 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22885
Σ Kanyakumari Hydera...NCJ??16:55+19KCVLArr +7/Dep +425m-3TEL??19:30+1:2526h 35m22
 M     
1320 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+1MSArr +0/Dep +103h 0m+10BZA??15:10+2522h 5m1
     F 
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +102h 0m-5BZA??15:10+2521h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1154 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +12h 50m-14BZA??16:30+622h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1154 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +315m-12BZA??14:20+120h 40m1
 M     
1159 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +283h 0m+13BZA??16:40+3123h 0m10
S  W   
1154 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...NCJ??17:40+23MDUArr +33/Dep +72h 30m-26BZA??15:55+2222h 15m7
 M    S
1159 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ??17:40+23MSArr +15/Dep +482h 20m+33BZA??16:45+2623h 5m7
 M     
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+21MSArr +12/Dep +231h 40m+11BZA??16:45+722h 45m14
  T    
1155 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+21MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5322h 45m2
   W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+21MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12BZA??15:55+2221h 55m3
 M    S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+4MDUArr +15/Dep +730m-8BZA??15:55+2220h 50m8
 M    S
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...NCJ??19:40+4KPDArr +47/Dep +02h 42m-47BZA??21:40+1726h 0m8
S      
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +37/Dep +443h 35m+7BZA??21:40+5025h 15m21
      S
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +37/Dep +1:161h 40m+39BZA??19:10+5422h 45m26
     F 
1198 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site