Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRNJT102:25-BZA003:55-1125h 30m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1344 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10+1:03BZA705:30+1:0621h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNCJ114:35+21BZA716:10+1725h 35m25
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1351 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40+13BZA016:05+2625h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km53 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNCJ319:40+27BZA015:55+1820h 15m14
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNCJ023:20+27BZA023:35+4424h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1361 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...NCJ??02:00+1ERSArr +14/Dep +111h 15m-3BZA??03:55+1525h 55m10
   W   
1339 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5782
Σ From down south to...NCJ??02:00+1TVCArr -1/Dep +12h 40m+2BZA??06:05+1:0828h 5m29
 M  T  
1422 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...NCJ204:45-TVCArr +18/Dep 30m+0GNT107:15-50h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1467 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2BZA??06:25+924h 30m-17
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+423h 35m-21
    T  
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +81h 25m+5BZA??04:10+622h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +01h 55m-3BZA??05:30+1323h 35m-21
 M     
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +72h 25m+4BZA??07:10+2725h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1155 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+19TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8BZA??05:30+1023h 35m-13
  T  F 
1160 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +1:042h 50m+1:01BZA??06:05+1:0824h 10m6
 M  T  
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +482h 50m+45BZA??06:05+4224h 10m4
S TW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +292h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1124h 10m-3
     F 
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...NCJ??05:55+19MSArr +3/Dep +262h 50m+23BZA??06:05+624h 10m5
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...NCJ??06:30+5EDArr +1/Dep +421h 35m+41BZA??06:05+4223h 35m27
  TW   
1257 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...NCJ??06:30+5SAArr +20/Dep +581h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1:0823h 35m29
 M     
1258 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...NCJ??07:00+9TCRArr +53/Dep +491h 51m-4BZA??10:00+2127h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1351 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...NCJ??10:50+7SBCArr +12/Dep +01h 10m-12BZA??21:40+2434h 50m7
S      
1648 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +7/Dep +12h 10m-6BZA??16:45+2228h 15m18
    T S
1408 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22885
Σ Kanyakumari Hydera...NCJ??16:55+12KCVLArr +6/Dep +825m+2GNT??20:35+1:0627h 40m23
 M     
1356 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr +0/Dep +23h 0m+2BZA??15:10+1322h 5m1
     F 
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr +10/Dep +22h 0m-8BZA??15:10+1321h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr +10/Dep +12h 50m-9BZA??16:30+822h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr +10/Dep +215m-8BZA??14:20+020h 40m1
 M     
1160 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr +10/Dep +593h 0m+49BZA??16:40+5223h 0m10
S  W   
1155 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...NCJ??17:40+19MDUArr +28/Dep +12h 30m-27BZA??15:55+122h 15m7
 M    S
1160 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ??17:40+19MSArr +10/Dep +322h 20m+22BZA??16:45+1723h 5m7
 M     
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep +341h 40m+27BZA??16:45+3422h 45m14
  T    
1155 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA??16:45+1022h 45m2
   W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MDUArr +20/Dep +11h 15m-19BZA??15:55+121h 55m3
 M    S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+4MDUArr +14/Dep +130m-13BZA??15:55+120h 50m8
 M    S
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...NCJ??19:40+7KPDArr +43/Dep +32h 42m-40BZA??21:40+2426h 0m8
S      
1285 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ120:25-EDArr +33/Dep 3h 35m+0BZA421:40-49h 15m21
     F 
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...NCJ??20:25+4EDArr +33/Dep +371h 40m+4BZA??19:10+3522h 45m25
     F 
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site