Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:25:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCJ/Nagercoil Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 33 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1149.34 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRNJT102:25-BZA003:55-625h 30m15
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1344 km53 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRNCJ108:10-BZA705:30-21h 20m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRNCJ114:35+25BZA716:10+525h 35m25
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1351 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRNCJ*114:40-BZA016:05-25h 25m24
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km53 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRNCJ319:40-BZA015:55-20h 15m14
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1160 km57 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRNCJ023:20+27BZA023:35+1:3824h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1361 km56 km/hr


33 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Kochuveli   Tiruchchirappalli   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Salem   Madurai   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)   Chennai Egmore   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...NCJ??02:00+2ERSArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19BZA??03:55-225h 55m11
   W   
1349 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
5782
Σ From down south to...NCJ??02:00+2TVCArr -1/Dep +12h 40m+2BZA??06:05+1:0228h 5m29
 M  T  
1422 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22894
Σ Madurai Hyderabad ...NCJ??04:45+30TVCArr +20/Dep +230m-18GNT??07:15+4826h 30m21
SMTWTFS
1358 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +23h 10m-10BZA??06:25+1224h 30m-17
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +31h 55m-9BZA??05:30+1323h 35m-21
    T  
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06BZA??04:10+1:2222h 15m-23
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +81h 55m-4BZA??05:30+3123h 35m-21
 M     
1160 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +72h 25m-5BZA??07:10+2625h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1155 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...NCJ??05:55+24TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11BZA??05:30+1123h 35m-13
  T  F 
1160 kmRAJMOHAN-
12870
Σ Tirunelveli Korba ...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 50m+55BZA??06:05+1:0224h 10m6
 M  T  
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13062
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +1:362h 50m+1:24BZA??06:05+1:2324h 10m4
S TW   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26BZA??06:05+1324h 10m-3
     F 
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13192
Σ Tirunelveli Indore...NCJ??05:55+24MSArr +12/Dep +322h 50m+20BZA??06:05+224h 10m5
      S
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...NCJ306:30-EDArr /Dep +1:371h 35m+0BZA1006:05-71h 35m27
 M   F 
2708 kmBMTIR*^~-
12667
Σ Nagercoil Chennai ...NCJ306:30-SAArr /Dep +571h 30m+0BZA006:05-71h 35m29
  T    
2649 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
754
Σ Kanyakumari-Trissu...NCJ??07:00+5TCRArr +43/Dep +491h 51m+6BZA??10:00+2727h 0m24
SMTWTFS
1351 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...NCJ110:50-SBCArr +19/Dep 1h 10m+0BZA021:40-34h 50m7
S      
1648 kmKoush12461^~-
15770
--
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Tri...NCJ??12:30+4TVCArr +6/Dep +242h 10m+18BZA??16:45+1:1728h 15m18
    T S
1408 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22885
Σ Kanyakumari Hydera...NCJ??16:55+8KCVLArr +9/Dep +025m-9GNT??20:35+3627h 40m23
 M     
1356 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
15772
Σ Nagercoil Jn - Che...NCJ??17:05+0MSArr -7/Dep +13h 0m+8BZA??15:10+2022h 5m1
     F 
1155 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
299
Σ Kanyakumari - Chen...NCJ??17:40+10MSArr +13/Dep +12h 0m-12BZA??15:10+2021h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1155 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
2219
Σ Kanyakumari-Chenna...NCJ??17:40+10MSArr +13/Dep +152h 50m+2BZA??16:30+2522h 50m7
SMTWTFS
1155 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2906
Σ Kaniyakumari-Gaya&...NCJ??17:40+10MSArr +13/Dep +5015m+37BZA??14:20+4720h 40m0
 M     
1160 kmHussain*^~-
8014
Σ CAPE-MAS-NGP-NDLS-...NCJ??17:40+10MSArr +13/Dep +2:213h 0m+2:08BZA??16:40+2:0223h 0m10
S  W   
1155 kmxxx-
11850
Σ CAPE-MDU-NZM biwee...NCJ??17:40+10MDUArr +17/Dep +32h 30m-14BZA??15:55+422h 15m7
 M    S
1160 kmAlways look for Rand...-
14597
Σ CAPE-MS/PER-DBRG C...NCJ117:40-MSArr +13/Dep 2h 20m+0BZA016:45-47h 5m7
S      
1156 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1672
--
Σ Trivandum-Kamakhya...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +24/Dep +521h 40m+28BZA??16:45+1:1722h 45m14
  T    
1155 kmDB*^~-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...NCJ??18:00+22MSArr +24/Dep +141h 40m-10BZA??16:45+1622h 45m1
   W   
1155 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...NCJ??18:00+22MDUArr +19/Dep +31h 15m-16BZA??15:55+421h 55m3
 M    S
1160 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18359
Σ Nagercoil Delhi&nb...NCJ??19:05+5MDUArr +16/Dep +330m-13BZA??15:55+420h 50m8
 M    S
1160 kmBMTIR*^~-
13049
--
Σ Nagercoil rourkela...NCJ319:40-KPDArr +43/Dep 2h 42m+0BZA021:40-50h 0m8
no arr/dep
1415 kmBMTIR*^~-
13046
--
Σ Nagercoil Calcutta...NCJ??20:25+3EDArr +42/Dep +183h 35m-24BZA??21:40+2225h 15m21
      S
1188 kmBMTIR*^~-
18216
Σ Nagercoil Vijayawa...NCJ120:25-EDArr +42/Dep 1h 40m+0BZA019:10-46h 45m25
    T  
1289 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site