Search Trains
NCJ/Nagercoil Juncti ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagercoil Junction/NCJ  -  Erode Junction/ED  -  Chennai Central/MAS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒NCJ   Filters   Dep: NCJ   Arr: MAS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Manamadurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

Nagercoil Junction/NCJ to Erode Junction/ED
12 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...NJT02:25
IISL
3A
2A
ED15:10
16340Nagercoil - Mumbai C...NCJ*06:30
IISL
3A
2A
ED15:40
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...NCJ07:00
IISL
3A
2A
ED19:50
56319Nagercoil Coimbatore...NCJ*07:15
Unreserved
ED18:05
16354Nagercoil - Kachegud...NCJ*08:10
II
SA18:50
16525Island Express (PT)NCJ10:50
IISL
3A
2A
1A
ED00:35
16317Himsagar Express (PT...NCJ14:35
IISL
3A
ED03:10
12659Gurudev SF Express (...NCJ*14:40
IISL
3A
2A
ED03:10
17236Nagercoil - KSR Beng...NCJ*19:05
IISL
3A
2A
SA03:45
12690Nagercoil - Chennai ...NCJ*19:40
IISL
3A
ED05:50
16609Nagercoil - Coimbato...NCJ*20:25
IISL
3A
ED05:05
15905Kanniyakumari - Dibr...NCJ23:20
IISL
3A
2A
ED11:05

Erode Junction/ED to Chennai Central/MAS
39 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
ED00:2012674Cheran SF Express (P...MAS*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
ED00:5512682Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*07:20
IISL3A2A
ED00:5506034Ernakulam - Chennai ...MS*07:30
IISL3A2A
ED00:5506006Ernakulam - Chennai...MAS*07:20
SL3A2A
ED00:5582632Ernakulam – Chennai ...MAS*07:20
SL3A2A
ED01:2012624Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*07:30
IISL3A2A1A
ED01:3512686Mangalore Central - ...MAS*08:00
IISL3A2A1A
SA02:3022206Madurai - Chennai Ce...MAS*07:20
3A2A1A
ED03:0512687Madurai - Dehradun S...MAS09:20
IISL3A2A
ED03:0512507Thiruvananthapuram -...MAS09:30
II2SSL3A2A
ED03:0522641Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS09:30
IISL3A2A
ED03:0512687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...MAS09:20
IISL3A
ED03:5012696Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*10:00
IISL3A2A
ED06:0012690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MAS*12:25
IISL3A
ED06:0012698Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*12:25
IISL3A2A
ED06:1522208Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS*12:00
3A2A1A
ED07:4512680Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*13:50
II2SCC
ED08:1522638West Coast SF Expres...MAS*14:40
IISL3A2A
ED10:5012969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...MAS17:10
IISL3A2A1A
ED14:0013352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...MAS21:55
IISL3A2A
ED14:0013352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...MAS21:55
IISL3A2A
ED16:2012676Kovai SF ExpressMAS*22:25
II2SCC
ED16:5012244Coimbatore - Chennai...MAS*22:15
CCEC
ED17:1522646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1522648Thiruvananathapuram ...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1512512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:1512522Ernakulam - Barauni ...MAS23:05
IISL3A2A
ED17:5516860Mangaluru Central - ...MS*04:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
ED*21:0022650Yercaud SF ExpressMAS*04:05
IISL3A2A1A
SA*21:0011064Salem - Chennai Egmo...MS*04:15
IISL3A2A1A
SA21:0056101-SlipMettur Dam - Chennai...MS*04:15
IISL
ED22:2006038Kollam Jn - Chennai...MAS*04:55
IISL3A2A1A
ED22:2006336Kochuveli - Guwahati...PER04:35
IISL
ED22:3012672Nilagiri (Blue Mount...MAS*05:05
IISL3A2A1A
SA22:5022652Palani - Chennai Cen...MAS*04:15
II2SSL3A2A1A
ED23:1512515Thiruvananthapuram C...MAS06:05
II2SSL3A2A
ED23:1522643Ernakulam - Patna SF...MAS06:05
IISL3A2A
ED23:2512602Mangaluru - Chennai ...MAS*05:40
IISL3A2A
ED23:5022640Alappuzha - Chennai ...MAS*05:50
IISL3A2A


11 ΣChains between NCJ/Nagercoil Junction and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Manamadurai   Thiruvananthapuram (Trivandrum)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7604
Σ Nagercoil Lucknow&...NCJ??06:30+15EDArr +11/Dep +231h 35m+12MAS??23:05+2916h 35m22
  TW   
826 kmBMTIR*^~-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...NCJ??07:00+10EDArr +15/Dep +11h 10m-14MAS??04:05+721h 5m15
SMTWTFS
988 kmAlways look for Rand...-
358
Σ Nagercoil - Katpad...NCJ??20:25+2EDArr +36/Dep +72h 40m-29MAS??13:50+717h 25m10
SMTWTFS
826 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.