Search Trains
NCR/Nagore ▼
×
MPC/Muttampatti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 21:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

NCR/Nagore to MPC/Muttampatti
3 Trains / 21 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MPC⇒NCR   Filters   Dep: NCR   Arr: MPC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between NCR/Nagore and MPC/Muttampatti

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...ExpSWRNGT100:15+17SA507:27+187h 12m5
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RSWL328 km46 km/hr
56513Karaikal - KSR Benga...PassSWRNCR103:55+8MPC114:29-10h 34m38
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 388 km37 km/hr
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...ExpSWRMV*517:45+0DPJ102:14+328h 29m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL387 km46 km/hr


21 ΣChains between NCR/Nagore and MPC/Muttampatti

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14946
--
Σ Mayiladuthurai Hyd...MV??11:25+6TPJArr +40/Dep +12h 5m-39SA??20:00+58h 35m5
S      
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
19101
Σ Thanjavur Kachegud...MV??11:25+6TPJArr +40/Dep +72h 0m-33SA??18:50+167h 25m11
  T    
282 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +242h 43m-1SA??22:55+268h 5m17
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6
Σ Mayiladuturai - Er...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +2143m-4SA??20:55+196h 5m30
SM WTFS
321 kmGuruvayur Express-
6396
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +193h 33m-6SA??23:40+258h 50m7
 M W   
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
10909
Σ Tanjavur-Bangalore...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +262h 18m+1DPJ??00:33+269h 43m9
 M  TF 
387 kmBMTIR*^~-
14076
--
Σ Thanjavur Hubli&nb...MV??14:50+0EDArr +25/Dep +303h 33m+5SA??23:40+358h 50m10
    T  
321 kmBMTIR*^~-
15107
--
Σ Mayiladutturai - N...MV??14:50+0KRRArr +28/Dep +01h 38m-28SA??21:50-87h 0m5
 M WTFS
281 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
3029
Σ Nagore-Trichy-Mumb...NCR??16:20+13EDArr +25/Dep +401h 55m+15SA??01:50+469h 30m1
    T  
335 kmCheetah*^~-
5452
Σ Tiruchirappalli - ...NCR??16:20+13EDArr +25/Dep +121h 20m-13SA??01:17+148h 57m1
SMTWTFS
335 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
10497
Σ Karaikal- Mysore D...NCR??16:20+13KRRArr +12/Dep +1658m+4DPJ??02:48+3510h 28m18
SMTWTFS
402 kmGopal*^-
19229
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ban...MV??17:45+2VMArr +3/Dep +2150m+18DPJ??04:18+2910h 33m5
      S
382 kmBMTIR*^~-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...MV??19:45+0TPJArr -1/Dep +223h 5m+3SA??03:55-32h 10m10
S   T  
321 kmDK-
15018
--
Σ MQ-OKHA Σ...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -4/Dep +224h 8m+26SA??07:27+5310h 52m7
S      
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -4/Dep +191h 23m+23SA??03:55+337h 20m2
S  W   
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +72h 55m-3SA??06:10+149h 35m5
      S
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +228h 45m+12SA??12:05+2115h 30m11
    T  
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +3940m+29SA??03:55+437h 20m12
  T    
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +2340m+13SA??03:55+287h 20m13
    T S
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15027
--
Σ MQ-SBC Σ...NMJ??20:35+19EDArr +10/Dep +3850m+28DPJ??05:58+329h 23m13
 M W F 
347 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15029
--
Σ MQ-ADI-RJT &#...NMJ??20:35+19KRRArr -4/Dep +342h 58m+38SA??06:10+359h 35m7
     F 
281 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.