Search Trains
NCR/Nagore ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:26:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 09:26:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagore/NCR  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Madurai Junction/MDU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒NCR   Filters   Dep: NCR   Arr: MDU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli  

Nagore/NCR to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
5 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...NGT00:15
IISL
3A
2A
TPJ03:00
76851Nagore - Trichy DEMUNCR*06:35
Unreserved
TPJ*11:40
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...NCR12:30
Unreserved
TPJ*17:30
76853Nagore - Tiruchirapa...NCR*15:10
Unreserved
TPJ*19:30
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...NCR16:20
II
TPJ20:00

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Madurai Junction/MDU
31 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ00:1512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:1512652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*03:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ00:1512642Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU03:15
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:0016779Tirupati - Rameswara...MDU04:00
IISL3A
TPJ01:1516723Ananthapuri Express ...MDU04:15
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:4012631Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU04:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:1012665Howrah - Kanniyakuma...MDU04:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:2512661Pothigai SF Express ...MDU05:20
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:5012637Pandian SF Express (...MDU*06:10
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:3512689Chennai Central Nage...MDU06:20
IISL3A
TPJ03:3517615Kacheguda - Madurai ...MDU*06:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:1006003Chennai Egmore - Sen...MDU07:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:1006029Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
TPJ04:1082601Chennai Egmore - Ti...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
TPJ06:0022623Chennai Egmore-Madur...MDU*08:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ06:2011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...MDU*11:10
IISL3A2A
TPJ06:2006065Chennai Egmore - Koc...MDU09:30
IISL3A
TPJ*07:1522627Tiruchirappalli - Ti...MDU09:35
II2SCC
TPJ11:5016318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...MDU14:50
IISL2A
TPJ12:4516353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...MDU15:15
IISL3A2A
TPJ13:2016127Chennai Egmore - Gur...MDU16:05
II2SSL3A2A
TPJ13:2016129Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU16:05
II2S
TPJ16:5016790Katra - Erode - Tiru...MDU19:05
IISL2A
TPJ16:5016688-SlipNavyug Express SlipMDU19:05
IISL2A
TPJ18:3512635Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*21:20
II2SCC
TPJ19:0016351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...MDU21:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ19:0006040Chennai Egmore -Nage...MDU22:10
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:2556705Villupuram - Madurai...MDU*00:30
Unreserved
TPJ22:3512633Chennai Egmore - Kan...MDU01:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:3516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU02:30
IISL3A2A1A


16 ΣChains between NCR/Nagore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12844
Σ Mannargudi Tirunel...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep +87h 40m-2MDU??19:05+2012h 5m3
S   T  
237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13691
Σ MQ--TPJ--MNM LINK ...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep +145m-9MNM??13:20-146h 20m11
SMTWTFS
231 kmDK-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??07:00+6TPJArr +10/Dep 4h 10m+0MDU??16:05+589h 5m13
SMTWTFS
237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...MV??08:10+4TPJArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0MDU??16:05+587h 55m14
SMTWTFS
277 kmBMTIR*^~-
8397
--
Σ Karaikkal Madurai&...NCR??12:30+20TPJArr +15/Dep +151h 5m+0MDU??21:20+48h 50m6
SMTWTFS
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
949
Σ cuddalore madurai&...MV??13:15+54TPJArr +15/Dep +152h 20m+0MDU??21:20+48h 5m-4
SMTWTFS
277 kmScience is better th...-
8090
Σ Mayiladuthurai Mad...MV??14:50+0TPJArr +6/Dep +151h 45m+9MDU??21:20+46h 30m8
SM WTFS
277 kmBMTIR*^~-
12879
Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli...NCR??15:10+3TPJArr -1/Dep +4023h 30m+41MDU??21:55+2330h 45m37
  T   S
291 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
7717
Σ karaikkal-kanyakum...NCR??16:20+13TPJArr -9/Dep +222h 35m+31MDU??01:20+309h 0m7
SMTWTFS
291 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
8393
Σ Karaikkal Rameshwa...NCR??16:20+13TPJArr -9/Dep +363h 0m+45MNM??01:45+489h 25m12
SMTWTFS
285 kmBMTIR*^~-
8394
Σ Mayiladuthurai Ram...MV??17:45+0TPJArr +1/Dep +362h 35m+35MNM??01:45+488h 0m13
SMTWTFS
271 kmBMTIR*^~-
9901
Σ Thanjavur-Nagarcoi...MV??17:45+0TPJArr +1/Dep +222h 10m+21MDU??01:20+307h 35m8
SMTWTFS
277 kmGopal*^-
15563
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...NMJ??20:35+19TPJArr -4/Dep +232h 40m+27MDU??04:15+367h 40m9
SMTWTFS
237 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16427
--
Σ Mannargudi TPJ Ram...NMJ??20:35+19TPJArr -4/Dep +121h 40m+16MNM??03:30+06h 55m9
  T    
231 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.