Disclaimer   
Search Trains
NCR/Nagore ▼
×
MDU/Madurai Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 11:33:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Nagore/NCR  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Madurai Junction/MDU

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDU⇒NCR   Filters   Dep: NCR   Arr: MDU   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Thanjavur  

Nagore/NCR to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
6 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...NGT00:15
IISL
3A2A
TPJ03:00
76851Nagore - Trichy DEMUNCR*06:35
Unreserved
TPJ*11:40
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...NCR12:30
Unreserved
TPJ*17:30
76853Nagore - Tiruchirapa...NCR*15:10
Unreserved
TPJ*19:30
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...NCR16:20
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ20:00
06043Karaikal -Kochuveli ...NCR22:57
IISL
3A2A
TPJ02:05

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Madurai Junction/MDU
33 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ00:1512667Chennai Egmore - Nag...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:1512652Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MDU*03:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ00:1512642Thirukkural SF Expre...MDU03:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:3012693Pearl City (Muthu Na...MDU03:15
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:0016779Tirupati - Rameswara...MDU04:00
IISL3A
TPJ01:1516723Ananthapuri ExpressMDU04:15
IISL3A2A
TPJ01:4012631Nellai Superfast Exp...MDU04:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:1012665Howrah - Kanyakumari...MDU04:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:1006043Karaikal -Kochuveli ...MDU04:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:2512661Pothigai SF Express ...MDU05:20
IISL3A2A
TPJ02:5012637Pandian SF Express (...MDU*06:10
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:3512689Chennai Central Nage...MDU06:20
IISL3A
TPJ03:3517615Kacheguda - Madurai ...MDU*06:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:1006003Chennai Egmore - Sen...MDU07:00
IISL3A2A
TPJ04:1006029Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
TPJ04:1082601Chennai Egmore - Ti...MDU07:00
SL3A2A
TPJ04:1082603Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU07:00
IISL2A
TPJ06:0022623Chennai Egmore-Madur...MDU*08:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ06:2011043Mumbai LTT(Kurla) - ...MDU*11:10
IISL3A2A
TPJ06:2006065Chennai Egmore - Koc...MDU09:30
IISL3A
TPJ*07:1522627Tiruchirappalli - Ti...MDU09:35
II2SCC
TPJ11:5016318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...MDU14:50
IISL2A
TPJ12:4516353Kacheguda - Nagercoi...MDU15:15
IISL3A2A
TPJ13:2016127Chennai Egmore - Gur...MDU16:05
II2SSL3A2A
TPJ13:2016129Chennai Egmore - Tut...MDU16:05
II2S
TPJ16:5016790Katra - Erode - Tiru...MDU19:05
IISL2A
TPJ16:5016688-SlipNavyug Express SlipMDU19:05
IISL2A
TPJ18:3512635Vaigai SF ExpressMDU*21:20
II2SCC
TPJ19:0016351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...MDU21:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ19:0006040Chennai Egmore -Nage...MDU21:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:2556705Villupuram - Madurai...MDU*00:30
Unreserved
TPJ22:3512633Chennai Egmore - Kan...MDU01:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:3516105Chennai Egmore - Tir...MDU02:30
IISL3A2A1A


7 ΣChains between NCR/Nagore and MDU/Madurai Junction

Xfer Stations: Vriddhachalam   Tiruchchirappalli   Mayiladuturai   Thanjavur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8397
--
Σ Karaikkal Madurai&...NCR??12:30+21TPJArr /Dep +181h 5m+0MDU??21:20+08h 50m6
SMTWTFS
291 kmBMTIR*^~-
12879
Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli...NCR??15:10+3TPJArr -7/Dep +5323h 30m+1:00MDU??21:55+3530h 45m37
  T   S
291 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
7717
Σ karaikkal-kanyakum...NCR??16:20+14TPJArr -10/Dep 2h 35m+0MDU??01:20+329h 0m7
SMTWTFS
291 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site